Mar 4, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Texarkana Gun Club USPSA - Classifier Mania
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
116
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly MurrayA58482 | Limited | B | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian JohnstonA135959 | PCC | A | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sina HadadTY125519 | Open | C | Major | 567.50 | 1 |
| 1 | MARK DEPAOLOA130277 | Production | B | Minor | 546.73 | 1 |
| 1 | MARK DEPAOLOA130277 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 514.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Baker | Single Stack | U | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark CroneA136760 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 472.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert MorganA58514 | PCC | B | Minor | 460.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark CroneA136760 | Open | C | Minor | 379.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim TaylorA16017 | Limited | U | Minor | 271.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Jericho Briseno-RosasA141679 | Production | U | Minor | 263.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Brittny NixA144179 | PCC | B | Minor | 422.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael SprinkleA137357 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 379.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff GrahamA145324 | Limited | U | Minor | 150.97 | 3 |
| 4 | Jericho Briseno-RosasA141679 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 314.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry Castle | PCC | U | Minor | 219.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Art SkupienA85485 | PCC | U | Minor | 218.75 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARK DEPAOLOA130277 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.15 | 4.26 | 7.86 | 2.97 | 2.25 | 11.74 | 514.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark CroneA136760 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.63 | 3.52 | 7.49 | 7.20 | 0.75 | 12.13 | 472.52 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Michael SprinkleA137357 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 1.88 | 4.46 | 4.06 | 2.90 | 9.06 | 379.97 | 73.8 |
| 4 | Jericho Briseno-RosasA141679 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 1.29 | 5.87 | 7.09 | 0.00 | 11.51 | 314.19 | 61.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly MurrayA58482 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 2.24 | 6.01 | 5.28 | 2.25 | 8.23 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim TaylorA16017 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 1.06 | 3.20 | 0.92 | 1.43 | 4.16 | 271.05 | 46.7 |
| 3 | Jeff GrahamA145324 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 150.97 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sina HadadTY125519 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.34 | 3.42 | 6.59 | 5.85 | 4.33 | 10.40 | 567.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark CroneA136760 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.05 | 0.24 | 6.18 | 4.88 | 0.85 | 10.73 | 379.59 | 66.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian JohnstonA135959 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.99 | 5.20 | 8.15 | 7.36 | 5.87 | 11.76 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert MorganA58514 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.92 | 4.29 | 5.66 | 5.44 | 4.83 | 7.98 | 460.77 | 79.4 |
| 3 | Brittny NixA144179 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.72 | 3.64 | 5.30 | 4.75 | 4.51 | 8.64 | 422.39 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Larry Castle · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 2.26 | 2.34 | 2.28 | 1.59 | 5.06 | 219.54 | 37.9 |
| 5 | Art SkupienA85485 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 2.34 | 2.20 | 1.94 | 1.66 | 4.71 | 218.75 | 37.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARK DEPAOLOA130277 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.33 | 3.75 | 8.06 | 6.13 | 0.44 | 11.71 | 546.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jericho Briseno-RosasA141679 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.09 | 0.00 | 2.34 | 6.40 | 0.00 | 6.91 | 263.99 | 48.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Baker · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 0.81 | 3.21 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 2.92 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARK DEPAOLO | Carry Optics | 9.1463 | 8.20 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Production | 9.0909 | 9.02 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mark Crone | Open | 8.0524 | 10.68 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ian Johnston | PCC | 7.9922 | 10.26 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 7.9151 | 10.36 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.04 |
| 6 | Mark Crone | Carry Optics | 7.6336 | 9.17 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.46 |
| 7 | Sina Hadad | Open | 7.3409 | 12.26 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.16 |
| 8 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 6.7200 | 12.50 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.08 |
| 9 | MARK DEPAOLO | Production | 6.3336 | 11.21 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.67 |
| 10 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.8824 | 14.96 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Michael Sprinkle | Carry Optics | 5.7229 | 13.28 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.57 |
| 12 | Art Skupien | PCC | 4.1030 | 22.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
2Stage 2 Bay2Virginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Johnston | PCC | 5.2034 | 21.14 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 4.2942 | 25.15 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.03 |
| 3 | MARK DEPAOLO | Carry Optics | 4.2553 | 21.62 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | MARK DEPAOLO | Production | 3.7494 | 21.87 | 10 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 3.6371 | 23.37 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.88 |
| 6 | Mark Crone | Carry Optics | 3.5233 | 28.95 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.36 |
| 7 | Sina Hadad | Open | 3.4193 | 33.34 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Art Skupien | PCC | 2.3358 | 45.38 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.87 |
| 9 | Larry Castle | PCC | 2.2558 | 41.67 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.02 |
| 10 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 2.2429 | 34.33 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Michael Sprinkle | Carry Optics | 1.8768 | 28.24 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 52.93 |
| 12 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Carry Optics | 1.2908 | 29.44 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 36.40 |
3Stage 3 Bay 3Virginia · 16 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Johnston | PCC | 8.1535 | 8.34 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | MARK DEPAOLO | Production | 8.0627 | 8.93 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | MARK DEPAOLO | Carry Optics | 7.8550 | 9.93 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mark Crone | Carry Optics | 7.4899 | 9.88 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.28 |
| 5 | Sina Hadad | Open | 6.5884 | 11.08 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mark Crone | Open | 6.1837 | 11.32 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.09 |
| 7 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 6.0114 | 12.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Carry Optics | 5.8706 | 10.05 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.79 |
| 9 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 5.6555 | 11.67 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 55.49 |
| 10 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 5.2960 | 12.84 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.96 |
| 11 | Michael Sprinkle | Carry Optics | 4.4622 | 12.55 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.45 |
| 12 | Gary Baker | Single Stack | 3.2149 | 17.73 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4 Bay 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Johnston | PCC | 7.3607 | 9.51 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mark Crone | Carry Optics | 7.1991 | 8.89 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Carry Optics | 7.0857 | 8.75 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.90 |
| 4 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Production | 6.4000 | 10.00 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | MARK DEPAOLO | Production | 6.1311 | 9.46 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.06 |
| 6 | Sina Hadad | Open | 5.8469 | 11.63 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 5.4422 | 11.76 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.76 |
| 8 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.2842 | 12.49 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Mark Crone | Open | 4.8754 | 9.23 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.37 |
| 10 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 4.7490 | 14.74 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.16 |
| 11 | Michael Sprinkle | Carry Optics | 4.0576 | 15.28 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.45 |
| 12 | Jeff Graham | Limited | 3.4439 | 15.68 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
5Stage 5 Bay5Virginia · 18 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Johnston | PCC | 5.8706 | 14.99 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 4.8342 | 17.79 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.11 |
| 3 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 4.5089 | 18.63 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.12 |
| 4 | Sina Hadad | Open | 4.3284 | 20.10 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Michael Sprinkle | Carry Optics | 2.8966 | 21.75 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | MARK DEPAOLO | Carry Optics | 2.2496 | 13.78 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 69.90 |
| 7 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 2.2491 | 28.90 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Art Skupien | PCC | 1.6573 | 39.22 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.41 |
| 9 | Larry Castle | PCC | 1.5893 | 46.56 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.36 |
| 10 | Jim Taylor | Limited | 1.4316 | 27.94 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.29 |
| 11 | Mark Crone | Open | 0.8451 | 17.75 | 4 · 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 17.57 |
| 12 | Mark Crone | Carry Optics | 0.7537 | 21.23 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 23.42 |
6Stage 6 Bay6Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Crone | Carry Optics | 12.1339 | 9.56 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ian Johnston | PCC | 11.7647 | 9.35 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | MARK DEPAOLO | Carry Optics | 11.7396 | 9.37 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.10 |
| 4 | MARK DEPAOLO | Production | 11.7137 | 9.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Carry Optics | 11.5063 | 9.56 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.79 |
| 6 | Mark Crone | Open | 10.7280 | 10.44 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Sina Hadad | Open | 10.4000 | 11.25 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.33 |
| 8 | Michael Sprinkle | Carry Optics | 9.0576 | 10.93 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.58 |
| 9 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 8.6447 | 13.65 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.18 |
| 10 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 8.2254 | 13.13 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 7.9755 | 11.41 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.35 |
| 12 | Jericho Briseno-Rosas | Production | 6.9063 | 10.57 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.75 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay2 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 3 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 22-07 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bay5 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 6 | Stage 6 Bay6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
More from Texarkana Gun Club
- Feb 1, 2025Texarkana USPSA Feb 1, 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024TGC USPSA Oct 5, 2024 6 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024TGC USPSA Sep 7, 2024 5 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024Texarkana Gun Club Aug 03, 2024 9 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024TGC USPSA July 06, 2024 13 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024TGC USPSA Jun 01, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U6