Jan 12, 2025 · Level I
Action Air NOSA IPSC Jan 12, 2025
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Turunen | Open | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | U | Minor | 518.06 | 1 |
| 1 | LP Knuutila | Standard | U | Minor | 456.94 | 1 |
| 2 | Klaus Tupi188207 | Production | U | Minor | 501.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Petri Sipilä | Standard | U | Minor | 439.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Marko Laine | Standard | U | Minor | 385.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Pasi Viitala | Production | U | Minor | 274.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Matti Polvi | Standard | U | Minor | 345.40 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Turunen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 7.38 | 6.77 | 6.36 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 5.07 | 4.19 | 4.60 | 518.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Klaus Tupi188207 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 5.01 | 4.62 | 4.96 | 501.96 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Pasi Viitala · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.96 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 274.68 | 53.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 7.68 | 6.86 | 7.22 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LP Knuutila · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 5.19 | 5.69 | 3.89 | 456.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Petri Sipilä · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 4.91 | 4.01 | 4.60 | 439.63 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Marko Laine · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.77 | 6.22 | 6.14 | 0.00 | 385.00 | 84.3 |
| 4 | Matti Polvi · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 4.10 | 4.03 | 3.25 | 345.40 | 75.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 6.2837 | 16.71 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Marko Laine | Standard | 5.7724 | 18.19 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Marko Turunen | Open | 5.2580 | 20.35 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 4.6250 | 24.00 | 22 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 4.5135 | 24.15 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.92 |
| 6 | Petri Sipilä | Standard | 4.3763 | 24.45 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 7 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 3.1682 | 29.67 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.78 |
| 8 | Pasi Viitala | Production | 2.9506 | 37.62 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.37 |
| 9 | Matti Polvi | Standard | 2.9175 | 35.99 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.12 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 31 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 7.6835 | 17.44 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Marko Turunen | Open | 7.3829 | 19.64 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Marko Laine | Standard | 6.2213 | 23.95 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 5.1926 | 23.11 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.37 |
| 5 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 5.0715 | 29.38 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 5.0119 | 29.33 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.18 |
| 7 | Petri Sipilä | Standard | 4.9127 | 27.48 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.40 |
| 8 | Matti Polvi | Standard | 4.1015 | 33.89 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.19 |
| 9 | Pasi Viitala | Production | 3.9633 | 37.09 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 6.8627 | 14.28 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Marko Turunen | Open | 6.7702 | 16.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Marko Laine | Standard | 6.1394 | 18.08 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 5.6945 | 18.79 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.67 |
| 5 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 4.6180 | 23.17 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 4.1928 | 25.52 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.41 |
| 7 | Matti Polvi | Standard | 4.0256 | 26.58 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.41 |
| 8 | Petri Sipilä | Standard | 4.0065 | 24.71 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.05 |
| 9 | Pasi Viitala | Production | 3.2198 | 31.99 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 31 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Nio | Production Optics | 7.2249 | 20.90 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Marko Turunen | Open | 6.3571 | 22.18 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Klaus Tupi | Production | 4.9606 | 30.44 | 30 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Petri Sipilä | Standard | 4.5981 | 29.36 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Joonas-Juho Kivinen | Production | 4.5973 | 31.54 | 28 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.65 |
| 6 | LP Knuutila | Standard | 3.8858 | 25.22 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 130.99 |
| 7 | Matti Polvi | Standard | 3.2537 | 39.34 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9