Feb 9, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
SAPSC Monthly USPSA Classifier Match 20160209
Shooters
34
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 | Limited | A | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clint VanHoyTY64901 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake ReedA79844 | Open | A | Major | 259.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 | Production | M | Minor | 246.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris MooreA85628 | Production | B | Minor | 232.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Buck CampbellA65182 | Limited | B | Major | 227.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert StrotherA-82788 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 206.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris EllisA93439 | Open | U | Major | 184.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert PriceA94303 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 68.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 | Production | B | Minor | 221.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Brandon MaltbieA92227 | Limited | C | Major | 216.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Todd KellarA85815 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 181.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Kyle MappTY87266 | Open | C | Major | 138.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom MulliganA37609 | Production | C | Minor | 204.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Casey TheriotA83004 | Limited | C | Major | 148.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Ellis 2A93439 | Open | U | Major | 60.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 | Production | C | Minor | 188.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Zachary Tillotson | Limited | U | Minor | 142.71 | 5 |
| 6 | Bryce Strother | Production | U | Minor | 187.44 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian Pressgrove | Limited | U | Minor | 134.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Rich SkiffTY9568 | Production | C | Minor | 169.72 | 7 |
| 7 | Barry PeppersA66318 | Limited | C | Major | 113.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Erik SartinA93237 | Production | U | Minor | 155.58 | 8 |
| 8 | George BrehmA-82368 | Limited | D | Major | 105.51 | 8 |
| 9 | Shane AlredA35948 | Production | U | Minor | 150.78 | 9 |
| 9 | Jesse Bond | Limited | U | Minor | 97.80 | 9 |
| 10 | Michael MooreTY88016 | Production | D | Minor | 122.07 | 10 |
| 10 | Thomas GilbertA-93712 | Limited | U | Major | 86.91 | 10 |
| 11 | John Tillotson | Production | U | Minor | 114.19 | 11 |
| 11 | Carl Lawson | Limited | U | Minor | 60.53 | 11 |
| 12 | Terrence Finch | Limited | U | Minor | 46.85 | 12 |
| 12 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 | Production | C | Minor | 45.74 | 12 |
| 13 | Taylor Lino | Limited | U | Minor | 29.80 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.03 | 10.39 | 8.88 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Buck CampbellA65182 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.97 | 9.80 | 7.26 | 227.28 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Brandon MaltbieA92227 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.99 | 10.20 | 7.84 | 216.42 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Casey TheriotA83004 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.58 | 3.89 | 6.80 | 148.37 | 57.1 |
| 5 | Zachary Tillotson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 6.27 | 4.15 | 142.71 | 54.9 |
| 6 | Brian Pressgrove · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 6.55 | 3.99 | 134.19 | 51.6 |
| 7 | Barry PeppersA66318 · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.45 | 7.03 | 4.40 | 113.07 | 43.5 |
| 8 | George BrehmA-82368 · 8 overall | D | Major | 3.19 | 6.13 | 2.14 | 105.51 | 40.6 |
| 9 | Jesse Bond · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 97.80 | 37.6 |
| 10 | Thomas GilbertA-93712 · 10 overall | U | Major | 3.49 | 0.00 | 3.85 | 86.91 | 33.4 |
| 11 | Carl Lawson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 3.60 | 1.09 | 60.53 | 23.3 |
| 12 | Terrence Finch · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.01 | 0.26 | 46.85 | 18.0 |
| 13 | Taylor Lino · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 0.53 | 1.73 | 29.80 | 11.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clint VanHoyTY64901 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.54 | 9.56 | 7.43 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert StrotherA-82788 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.22 | 7.91 | 5.54 | 206.20 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Todd KellarA85815 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.73 | 7.45 | 4.21 | 181.97 | 70.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake ReedA79844 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.89 | 12.95 | 8.88 | 259.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris EllisA93439 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.46 | 9.20 | 5.97 | 184.15 | 71.0 |
| 3 | Kyle MappTY87266 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.58 | 6.00 | 5.83 | 138.89 | 53.6 |
| 4 | Chris Ellis 2A93439 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.99 | 60.00 | 23.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.74 | 7.77 | 7.30 | 246.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris MooreA85628 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.68 | 7.92 | 5.64 | 232.55 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.10 | 8.50 | 2.66 | 221.85 | 90.0 |
| 4 | Tom MulliganA37609 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.93 | 6.41 | 5.60 | 204.32 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 7.40 | 4.78 | 188.82 | 76.6 |
| 6 | Bryce Strother · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.54 | 4.95 | 3.09 | 187.44 | 76.0 |
| 7 | Rich SkiffTY9568 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.19 | 5.19 | 4.50 | 169.72 | 68.8 |
| 8 | Erik SartinA93237 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 6.10 | 4.94 | 155.58 | 63.1 |
| 9 | Shane AlredA35948 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 4.38 | 5.07 | 150.78 | 61.1 |
| 10 | Michael MooreTY88016 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.86 | 3.94 | 3.48 | 122.07 | 49.5 |
| 11 | John Tillotson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 0.00 | 3.93 | 114.19 | 46.3 |
| 12 | Lawrence OtwellTY47931 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.56 | 45.74 | 18.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.74 | 11.37 | 5.20 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert PriceA94303 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 0.38 | 2.71 | 68.14 | 26.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Retreat RetreatComstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Reed | Open | 8.8933 | 15.18 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Johnny Reed | Limited | 8.0254 | 17.32 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 7.7373 | 15.38 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Buck Campbell | Limited | 6.9720 | 19.65 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.62 |
| 5 | Clint VanHoy | Limited 10 | 6.5381 | 21.26 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Chris Ellis | Open | 6.4576 | 16.26 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.66 |
| 7 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 6.1008 | 18.85 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Brandon Maltbie | Limited | 5.9930 | 22.86 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.55 |
| 9 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 5.7412 | 23.34 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.75 |
| 10 | Chris Moore | Production | 5.6774 | 23.25 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.28 |
| 11 | Bryce Strother | Production | 5.5372 | 24.20 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.07 |
| 12 | Robert Strother | Limited 10 | 5.2210 | 26.24 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.80 |
2Warm UpVirginia · 12 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Reed | Open | 12.9496 | 4.17 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 11.3725 | 5.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Johnny Reed | Limited | 10.3922 | 5.10 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Brandon Maltbie | Limited | 10.2004 | 5.49 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.89 |
| 5 | Buck Campbell | Limited | 9.8039 | 6.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.60 |
| 6 | Clint VanHoy | Limited 10 | 9.5624 | 6.17 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Chris Ellis | Open | 9.1954 | 6.09 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.61 |
| 8 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 8.5028 | 5.41 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Chris Moore | Production | 7.9179 | 6.82 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.87 |
| 10 | Robert Strother | Limited 10 | 7.9127 | 7.33 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.65 |
| 11 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 7.7748 | 7.46 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 12 | Todd Kellar | Limited 10 | 7.4534 | 6.44 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.77 |
3El PresidenteComstock · 12 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Ellis 2 | Open | 8.9869 | 6.12 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johnny Reed | Limited | 8.8816 | 6.08 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jake Reed | Open | 8.8768 | 5.52 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.26 |
| 4 | Brandon Maltbie | Limited | 7.8431 | 7.14 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.98 |
| 5 | Clint VanHoy | Limited 10 | 7.4316 | 7.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 7.2956 | 7.95 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Buck Campbell | Limited | 7.2611 | 7.85 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.05 |
| 8 | Casey Theriot | Limited | 6.8010 | 7.94 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.94 |
| 9 | Chris Ellis | Open | 5.9744 | 7.03 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.89 |
| 10 | Kyle Mapp | Open | 5.8323 | 8.23 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.94 |
| 11 | Chris Moore | Production | 5.6410 | 7.80 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.39 |
| 12 | Tom Mulligan | Production | 5.5985 | 10.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Retreat Retreat | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Warm Up | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | El Presidente | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
More from SAPSC
- Apr 24, 2018SAPSC Weekly Fun Match at Autreys Armory 20180424 29 shooters
- Nov 15, 2016SAPSC Weekly USPSA Fun Match 20161115 13 shooters
- Jun 14, 2016SAPSC Monthly USPSA Classifier Match 20160614 29 shooters
- Dec 29, 2015SAPSC Weekly USPSA Fun Match 20151229 14 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D16U14