Feb 7, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Competitive Shooters of Lake Norman CORNELIUS Thursday Evening Indoor USPSA Pistol Match North Carolina
Shooters
26
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew PosvarA-99427 | Open | C | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John RoyerTY93538 | Limited | A | Major | 430.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Harold PressleyA94200 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 425.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel LeithA106222 | Production | M | Minor | 415.02 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark SchulteA109144 | Limited | C | Major | 397.14 | 2 |
| 2 | David BarkerA106258 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 370.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Mitch NicholsTY95614 | Production | C | Minor | 352.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Riley HessA90596 | Open | C | Major | 335.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Matt GrossTY104282 | Limited | B | Minor | 397.13 | 3 |
| 3 | David LadieuA107054 | Production | C | Minor | 351.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Gene StarnesA115614 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 227.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Nickolas LoCascio DQ | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | David BurtonTY88089 | Limited | B | Major | 374.57 | 4 |
| 4 | gary preziosiA81356 | Production | C | Minor | 255.79 | 4 |
| 5 | John KazA116819 | Limited | U | Minor | 346.21 | 5 |
| 6 | Clayton AltA90517 | Limited | B | Major | 334.31 | 6 |
| 7 | Barry StevensA101892 | Limited | C | Major | 325.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeff MangleA92582 | Limited | B | Major | 303.67 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeff CorderoA110203 | Limited | B | Major | 286.69 | 9 |
| 10 | Ron FleischmanTY116915 | Limited | U | Minor | 286.57 | 10 |
| 11 | Jim JarrettA103468 | Limited | C | Minor | 282.15 | 11 |
| 12 | Keith DemmaTY109242 | Limited | U | Major | 277.74 | 12 |
| 13 | Bill HowardA98932 | Limited | D | Minor | 258.36 | 13 |
| 14 | ken hurd | Limited | U | Minor | 254.17 | 14 |
| 15 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 | Limited | C | Major | 208.07 | 15 |
| 16 | James GarrettTY106651 | Limited | D | Minor | 165.91 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harold PressleyA94200 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.65 | 5.74 | 5.41 | 5.87 | 425.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BarkerA106258 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 3.28 | 4.50 | 8.95 | 370.09 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Gene StarnesA115614 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 1.42 | 3.35 | 3.31 | 227.76 | 53.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John RoyerTY93538 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.25 | 5.36 | 6.14 | 7.88 | 430.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark SchulteA109144 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 3.80 | 5.57 | 11.21 | 397.14 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Matt GrossTY104282 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.97 | 3.76 | 5.92 | 10.63 | 397.13 | 92.3 |
| 4 | David BurtonTY88089 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.11 | 3.26 | 4.95 | 11.07 | 374.57 | 87.0 |
| 5 | John KazA116819 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.14 | 3.27 | 4.99 | 7.68 | 346.21 | 80.5 |
| 6 | Clayton AltA90517 · 6 overall | B | Major | 2.52 | 4.79 | 5.63 | 8.75 | 334.31 | 77.7 |
| 7 | Barry StevensA101892 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.84 | 3.41 | 4.96 | 8.43 | 325.07 | 75.5 |
| 8 | Jeff MangleA92582 · 8 overall | B | Major | 3.55 | 4.06 | 3.50 | 9.40 | 303.67 | 70.6 |
| 9 | Jeff CorderoA110203 · 9 overall | B | Major | 3.17 | 1.54 | 4.90 | 9.07 | 286.69 | 66.6 |
| 10 | Ron FleischmanTY116915 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 3.17 | 4.19 | 9.20 | 286.57 | 66.6 |
| 11 | Jim JarrettA103468 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 2.64 | 3.83 | 8.68 | 282.15 | 65.6 |
| 12 | Keith DemmaTY109242 · 12 overall | U | Major | 3.39 | 2.19 | 3.73 | 9.42 | 277.74 | 64.5 |
| 13 | Bill HowardA98932 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 3.12 | 2.63 | 3.43 | 7.97 | 258.36 | 60.0 |
| 14 | ken hurd · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 3.22 | 3.37 | 5.93 | 254.17 | 59.1 |
| 15 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 · 15 overall | C | Major | 1.54 | 0.00 | 3.92 | 9.45 | 208.07 | 48.4 |
| 16 | James GarrettTY106651 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.32 | 1.98 | 1.65 | 5.26 | 165.91 | 38.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew PosvarA-99427 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.62 | 0.64 | 5.63 | 11.65 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Riley HessA90596 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.04 | 0.00 | 4.79 | 10.63 | 335.54 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Nickolas LoCascio DQ · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel LeithA106222 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.58 | 3.61 | 6.31 | 4.96 | 415.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitch NicholsTY95614 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 3.31 | 3.62 | 9.01 | 352.89 | 85.0 |
| 3 | David LadieuA107054 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | 2.38 | 4.76 | 7.21 | 351.03 | 84.6 |
| 4 | gary preziosiA81356 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.61 | 1.08 | 3.56 | 7.87 | 255.79 | 61.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Royer | Limited | 6.2529 | 21.91 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Harold Pressley | Carry Optics | 5.6452 | 22.32 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Posvar | Open | 5.6240 | 24.36 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Leith | Production | 5.5826 | 22.57 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | John Kaz | Limited | 5.1398 | 26.46 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.08 |
| 6 | David Burton | Limited | 5.1078 | 26.43 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.36 |
| 7 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 5.0663 | 24.87 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.43 |
| 8 | Riley Hess | Open | 5.0397 | 25.20 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.45 |
| 9 | Matt Gross | Limited | 4.9745 | 23.52 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.38 |
| 10 | David Ladieu | Production | 4.4846 | 29.88 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.46 |
| 11 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 4.3478 | 31.28 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.82 |
| 12 | Mitch Nichols | Production | 3.9490 | 32.92 | 25 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.03 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harold Pressley | Carry Optics | 5.7437 | 13.58 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Royer | Limited | 5.3601 | 11.94 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Clayton Alt | Limited | 4.7926 | 13.98 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.53 |
| 4 | Jeff Mangle | Limited | 4.0627 | 17.23 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.64 |
| 5 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 3.8028 | 14.20 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.76 |
| 6 | Matt Gross | Limited | 3.7594 | 14.63 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.11 |
| 7 | Daniel Leith | Production | 3.6123 | 11.35 | 7 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Barry Stevens | Limited | 3.4071 | 16.73 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.85 |
| 9 | Mitch Nichols | Production | 3.3131 | 18.11 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.37 |
| 10 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 3.2816 | 16.76 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.71 |
| 11 | John Kaz | Limited | 3.2707 | 16.51 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.82 |
| 12 | David Burton | Limited | 3.2609 | 14.72 | 4 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Leith | Production | 6.3059 | 21.25 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Royer | Limited | 6.1424 | 21.49 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Matt Gross | Limited | 5.9166 | 22.31 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.85 |
| 4 | Matthew Posvar | Open | 5.6344 | 23.25 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Clayton Alt | Limited | 5.6255 | 23.82 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.22 |
| 6 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 5.5697 | 23.52 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.95 |
| 7 | Harold Pressley | Carry Optics | 5.4054 | 23.31 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | John Kaz | Limited | 4.9941 | 25.23 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.83 |
| 9 | Barry Stevens | Limited | 4.9643 | 26.59 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.15 |
| 10 | David Burton | Limited | 4.9483 | 27.08 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.78 |
| 11 | Jeff Cordero | Limited | 4.9046 | 25.69 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.79 |
| 12 | Riley Hess | Open | 4.7851 | 24.66 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.90 |
4Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Posvar | Open | 11.6528 | 8.41 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mark Schulte | Limited | 11.2128 | 8.74 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Burton | Limited | 11.0738 | 8.94 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.76 |
| 4 | Matt Gross | Limited | 10.6291 | 9.22 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.79 |
| 5 | Riley Hess | Open | 10.6264 | 8.94 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.19 |
| 6 | Keith Nagelski | Limited | 9.4466 | 10.48 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 7 | Keith Demma | Limited | 9.4246 | 10.08 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.05 |
| 8 | Jeff Mangle | Limited | 9.4017 | 9.36 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 83.85 |
| 9 | Ron Fleischman | Limited | 9.2019 | 10.65 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.07 |
| 10 | Jeff Cordero | Limited | 9.0741 | 10.80 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.93 |
| 11 | Mitch Nichols | Production | 9.0108 | 10.21 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 8.9526 | 11.17 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D18U6