Oct 3, 2024 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 3 OCTOBER 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 | Standard | U | Major | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 503.94 | 1 | |
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | Major | 483.37 | 1 | |
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 | PCC | Minor | 477.31 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lynette Oxley | Production | Minor | 471.57 | 1 | |
| 2 | Gary Berkowitz | PCC | Minor | 462.63 | 2 | |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | Minor | 455.65 | 2 | |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | U | Major | 452.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenny Cummings | Production Optics | U | Minor | 427.42 | 2 |
| 3 | James Trubshaw | Production Optics | Minor | 342.45 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer · 1 overall | Major | 4.13 | 4.76 | 4.92 | 4.02 | 6.92 | 483.37 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.15 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 3.28 | 6.16 | 452.74 | 93.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 3.18 | 4.16 | 2.78 | 6.08 | 477.31 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gary Berkowitz · 2 overall | Minor | 3.77 | 4.50 | 4.72 | 2.33 | 4.81 | 462.63 | 96.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley · 1 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 3.57 | 4.20 | 2.45 | 3.66 | 471.57 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis · 2 overall | Minor | 3.29 | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.88 | 5.83 | 455.65 | 96.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.43 | 3.17 | 3.19 | 4.13 | 8.17 | 503.94 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kenny Cummings · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 2.96 | 4.23 | 2.34 | 5.96 | 427.42 | 84.8 |
| 3 | James Trubshaw · 3 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 2.85 | 0.00 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 342.45 | 68.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.66 | 4.99 | 4.69 | 4.97 | 8.37 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 6.6609 | 23.12 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.1491 | 29.52 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.4333 | 32.03 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Cummings | Production Optics | 4.3347 | 36.45 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.44 |
| 5 | James Trubshaw | Production Optics | 4.2857 | 35.00 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.67 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 4.2135 | 35.60 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.1313 | 34.13 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 128.37 |
| 8 | Gary Berkowitz | PCC | 3.7682 | 41.93 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.09 |
| 9 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.5504 | 40.84 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.2852 | 35.31 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 148.05 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 4.9903 | 20.64 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.7641 | 21.83 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Gary Berkowitz | PCC | 4.5038 | 23.98 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 3.8565 | 22.30 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.04 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.5665 | 29.16 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 3.1811 | 19.49 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 77.70 |
| 7 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.1656 | 31.59 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Kenny Cummings | Production Optics | 2.9613 | 26.34 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 102.90 |
| 9 | James Trubshaw | Production Optics | 2.8535 | 31.54 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.16 |
| 10 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.5520 | 31.74 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.71 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.9180 | 8.54 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gary Berkowitz | PCC | 4.7235 | 8.68 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 4.6948 | 8.52 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Cummings | Production Optics | 4.2281 | 10.17 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 4.2017 | 10.71 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 4.1578 | 9.38 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.61 |
| 7 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 3.9537 | 10.37 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.18 |
| 8 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.1893 | 9.72 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.94 |
| 9 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.6983 | 12.23 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.90 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 4.9651 | 27.19 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.1265 | 30.05 | 23 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.0195 | 32.84 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 3.2782 | 36.30 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.18 |
| 5 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.8844 | 42.99 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 2.7822 | 43.85 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | James Trubshaw | Production Optics | 2.6119 | 40.20 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.62 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 2.4496 | 53.07 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.90 |
| 9 | Kenny Cummings | Production Optics | 2.3382 | 36.78 | 18 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 79.33 |
| 10 | Gary Berkowitz | PCC | 2.3261 | 46.00 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.05 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 8.3700 | 6.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 8.1690 | 7.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Marie Brummer | Open | 6.9249 | 8.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 6.1556 | 8.61 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.33 |
| 5 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 6.0797 | 9.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Kenny Cummings | Production Optics | 5.9565 | 8.73 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.75 |
| 7 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 5.8252 | 8.24 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Gary Berkowitz | PCC | 4.8117 | 9.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.49 |
| 9 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.6576 | 13.67 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3