Nov 30, 2023 · Level I
Payson USPSA November 30, 2023
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Sneeds | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 | Single Stack | C | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | E. J. YetterTY35732 | Limited | C | Minor | 454.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Ruiz | Limited | U | Minor | 403.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike PurkissTY90036 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 325.69 | 2 |
| 3 | clay davisA113105 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 246.74 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.93 | 5.60 | 6.68 | 7.25 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike PurkissTY90036 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 3.55 | 3.89 | 5.58 | 325.69 | 67.8 |
| 3 | clay davisA113105 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.56 | 3.96 | 2.64 | 2.93 | 246.74 | 51.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. J. YetterTY35732 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.73 | 4.66 | 2.90 | 4.93 | 454.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Ruiz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 5.80 | 2.68 | 1.97 | 403.54 | 88.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Sneeds · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.67 | 0.85 | 1.25 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Mike Heller DQ · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.03 | 4.01 | 2.19 | 3.85 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 6.9254 | 16.75 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 5.0398 | 22.62 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.60 |
| 3 | E. J. Yetter | Limited | 4.7348 | 21.12 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Mike Ruiz | Limited | 4.6552 | 22.77 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 127.81 |
| 5 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.0253 | 30.06 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | clay davis | Carry Optics | 3.5550 | 32.63 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.73 |
| 7 | Randy Sneeds | Limited Optics | 1.4311 | 67.78 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Ruiz | Limited | 5.7986 | 18.97 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 5.5973 | 14.65 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | E. J. Yetter | Limited | 4.6579 | 20.61 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 104.43 |
| 4 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.0065 | 30.70 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | clay davis | Carry Optics | 3.9604 | 31.31 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.98 |
| 6 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 3.5455 | 24.82 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.35 |
| 7 | Randy Sneeds | Limited Optics | 1.6718 | 75.37 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 6.6752 | 15.58 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 3.8891 | 22.37 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.09 |
| 3 | E. J. Yetter | Limited | 2.9006 | 21.72 | 14 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Mike Ruiz | Limited | 2.6813 | 16.41 | 5 · 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.68 |
| 5 | clay davis | Carry Optics | 2.6412 | 35.59 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.52 |
| 6 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 2.1870 | 26.52 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Randy Sneeds | Limited Optics | 0.8468 | 48.42 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 7.2464 | 13.80 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 5.5768 | 18.29 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.66 |
| 3 | E. J. Yetter | Limited | 4.9300 | 15.01 | 8 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 3.8476 | 26.77 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | clay davis | Carry Optics | 2.9316 | 30.70 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 44.50 |
| 6 | Mike Ruiz | Limited | 1.9737 | 15.20 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 44.04 |
| 7 | Randy Sneeds | Limited Optics | 1.2470 | 36.89 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U3