Feb 11, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
Sand and Sage USPSA Feb 11, 2017
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Shields | Single Stack | U | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Baca | Production | U | Minor | 328.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy ATAS Ninja Campbell | Limited | U | Minor | 318.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Stasch | Open | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerald MurphyTY59254 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 295.80 | 1 |
| 2 | Bradley Ross | Limited | U | Minor | 260.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Kendall Adler | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 248.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Joy | Production | U | Minor | 204.39 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike Cott | Limited | U | Minor | 234.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Weil | Production | U | Minor | 200.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Kendell Roberts | Limited | U | Minor | 160.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Justin Garcia | Limited | U | Minor | 145.14 | 5 |
| 6 | Derek Gourley | Limited | U | Minor | 108.15 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy ATAS Ninja Campbell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 4.01 | 5.83 | 5.08 | 318.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bradley Ross · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 2.19 | 260.62 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Mike Cott · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 4.15 | 4.48 | 5.30 | 234.13 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Kendell Roberts · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | 3.11 | 2.31 | 4.52 | 160.87 | 50.5 |
| 5 | Justin Garcia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.21 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 145.14 | 45.5 |
| 6 | Derek Gourley · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 1.54 | 0.94 | 3.43 | 108.15 | 33.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerald MurphyTY59254 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.25 | 1.41 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 295.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kendall Adler · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 1.48 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 248.10 | 83.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Stasch · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 2.76 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Baca · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.12 | 1.44 | 1.42 | 2.91 | 328.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Joy · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.37 | 1.46 | 0.72 | 2.14 | 204.39 | 62.2 |
| 3 | Justin Weil · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.09 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 0.74 | 200.48 | 61.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Shields · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.02 | 2.31 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Split TimeComstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Ross | Limited | 3.8418 | 17.70 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy ATAS Ninja Campbell | Limited | 3.7649 | 15.14 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 3 | Jeff Stasch | Open | 2.8821 | 26.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Derek Gourley | Limited | 1.7533 | 31.37 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.51 |
| 5 | Jerald Murphy | Limited 10 | 1.2472 | 31.27 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Marty Shields | Single Stack | 1.1317 | 31.81 | 8 · 1 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Brian Baca | Production | 1.1203 | 30.35 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Kendell Roberts | Limited | 0.9745 | 21.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 20.29 |
| 9 | Mike Cott | Limited | 0.9512 | 15.77 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 19.81 |
| 10 | Kendall Adler | Limited 10 | 0.5431 | 29.46 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 34.84 |
| 11 | Greg Joy | Production | 0.3720 | 51.07 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 26.56 |
| 12 | Justin Weil | Production | 0.0935 | 21.38 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 6.68 |
2Back To ItComstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Ross | Limited | 4.4187 | 19.01 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mike Cott | Limited | 4.1509 | 21.20 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.55 |
| 3 | Jeremy ATAS Ninja Campbell | Limited | 4.0080 | 19.96 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.63 |
| 4 | Kendell Roberts | Limited | 3.1132 | 23.77 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
| 5 | Jeff Stasch | Open | 2.7647 | 29.66 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Justin Garcia | Limited | 2.2114 | 37.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.04 |
| 7 | Derek Gourley | Limited | 1.5353 | 53.41 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.27 |
| 8 | Kendall Adler | Limited 10 | 1.4820 | 59.38 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Greg Joy | Production | 1.4591 | 60.31 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Brian Baca | Production | 1.4386 | 55.61 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.74 |
| 11 | Jerald Murphy | Limited 10 | 1.4128 | 60.87 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.80 |
| 12 | Justin Weil | Production | 1.3712 | 61.26 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.58 |
3Plink ItComstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy ATAS Ninja Campbell | Limited | 5.8312 | 19.55 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mike Cott | Limited | 4.4756 | 22.12 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.78 |
| 3 | Justin Garcia | Limited | 3.8567 | 29.04 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.98 |
| 4 | Bradley Ross | Limited | 3.5098 | 33.05 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.25 |
| 5 | Jeff Stasch | Open | 3.1067 | 32.51 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Kendell Roberts | Limited | 2.3143 | 39.32 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.59 |
| 7 | Jerald Murphy | Limited 10 | 1.8868 | 62.54 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Kendall Adler | Limited 10 | 1.7890 | 64.84 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.26 |
| 9 | Brian Baca | Production | 1.4228 | 84.34 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Justin Weil | Production | 1.1116 | 41.38 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 101.57 |
| 11 | Marty Shields | Single Stack | 1.0238 | 68.37 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 4 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Derek Gourley | Limited | 0.9411 | 74.38 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 20.98 |
4SixComstock · 6 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Cott | Limited | 5.3030 | 5.28 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy ATAS Ninja Campbell | Limited | 5.0761 | 3.94 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.72 |
| 3 | Kendell Roberts | Limited | 4.5198 | 5.31 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.57 |
| 4 | Derek Gourley | Limited | 3.4268 | 6.42 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.39 |
| 5 | Brian Baca | Production | 2.9056 | 8.26 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Justin Garcia | Limited | 2.4952 | 10.42 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.12 |
| 7 | Marty Shields | Single Stack | 2.3132 | 11.24 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Bradley Ross | Limited | 2.1869 | 5.03 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.37 |
| 9 | Greg Joy | Production | 2.1352 | 11.24 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.05 |
| 10 | Justin Weil | Production | 0.7422 | 14.82 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 7.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Split Time | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Back To It | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Plink It | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Six | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
More from Sand and Sage 3 Gun
- Sep 9, 2017SASRPC KS12 USPSA Sep 09, 2017 (Revised) 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13