Jan 31, 2026 · Level I
Cairns IPSC Level 1 Sunday 1 February 2026
Shooters
20
Divisions
7
Stages
7
Rounds
114
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | A | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | D | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Moll4162 | Production | Master | Minor | 479.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Tobey Koch7981 | Standard | U | Minor | 428.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Heidi Bowen | Classic | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | A | Minor | 451.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Miley Moll | Standard | Minor | 420.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Caleb Jones | Open | U | Minor | 248.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Nigel Hayden | Production Optics | U | Minor | 170.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Matthew Halford | Production | U | Minor | 447.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Danielle Atwell | Standard | D | Minor | 317.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Butcher | Open | B | Major | 173.01 | 3 |
| 4 | David Bowen9035 | Production | Grand Master | Minor | 395.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Alexis Bowen | Standard | D | Minor | 95.70 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary Pearmine8850 | Production | U | Minor | 340.09 | 5 |
| 6 | David Anderson | Production | U | Minor | 242.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Alex Kaltschmidt | Production | U | Minor | 239.13 | 7 |
| 8 | Kiwa Bell | Production | U | Minor | 82.64 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heidi Bowen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 0.19 | – | 1.36 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.58 | 9.99 | 8.37 | 8.72 | 8.35 | – | 4.67 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Caleb Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 4.50 | 3.02 | 3.98 | 4.02 | 2.58 | – | 248.24 | 47.7 |
| 3 | Ian Butcher · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.14 | 2.37 | 2.02 | 1.64 | 3.22 | 2.46 | – | 173.01 | 33.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Moll4162 · 1 overall | Master | Minor | 6.51 | 8.70 | 4.08 | 7.33 | 6.98 | – | 5.12 | 479.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ollie Hartnett · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.93 | 8.29 | 5.41 | 5.86 | 3.62 | 4.57 | – | 451.00 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Matthew Halford · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.99 | 9.52 | 4.28 | 5.43 | 6.39 | 3.59 | – | 447.24 | 93.3 |
| 4 | David Bowen9035 · 4 overall | Grand Master | Minor | 5.99 | 7.89 | 4.67 | 3.03 | 5.17 | – | 2.45 | 395.64 | 82.5 |
| 5 | Gary Pearmine8850 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 6.60 | 4.00 | 5.32 | 4.62 | 1.15 | – | 340.09 | 70.9 |
| 6 | David Anderson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 4.31 | 2.01 | 2.47 | 3.64 | – | 2.20 | 242.13 | 50.5 |
| 7 | Alex Kaltschmidt · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 4.27 | 2.59 | 2.30 | 4.59 | 2.83 | – | 239.13 | 49.9 |
| 8 | Kiwa Bell · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 3.71 | 0.38 | 2.26 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 82.64 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Wyatt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 4.85 | 3.76 | 5.21 | 3.37 | 1.67 | – | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nigel Hayden · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.88 | – | 170.91 | 32.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Pedler · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 5.69 | 5.50 | 6.14 | 5.36 | 3.02 | – | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.80 | 3.07 | 2.22 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 0.92 | – | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch7981 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 6.52 | 2.27 | 2.69 | 3.20 | – | 2.23 | 428.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Miley Moll · 2 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 5.07 | 1.11 | 3.85 | 3.97 | – | 3.69 | 420.15 | 98.1 | |
| 3 | Danielle Atwell · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.93 | 3.91 | 2.79 | 2.20 | 0.81 | – | 0.37 | 317.57 | 74.2 |
| 4 | Alexis Bowen · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.29 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.00 | – | 0.04 | 95.70 | 22.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.5788 | 14.91 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Moll | Production | 6.5111 | 16.28 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Halford | Production | 5.9908 | 15.19 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.41 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Production | 5.9908 | 17.36 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.41 |
| 5 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | 5.9259 | 18.90 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.22 |
| 6 | Miley Moll | Standard | 4.5021 | 26.21 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Gary Pearmine | Production | 4.2772 | 25.25 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.83 |
| 8 | David Anderson | Production | 4.1190 | 26.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.91 |
| 9 | Tobey Koch | Standard | 4.0765 | 24.04 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.66 |
| 10 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | 3.8539 | 24.91 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | 3.2505 | 31.38 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Caleb Jones | Open | 3.1829 | 30.79 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.40 |
2BlastyComstock · 14 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 9.9851 | 6.71 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Halford | Production | 9.5238 | 6.30 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Moll | Production | 8.6957 | 7.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.91 |
| 4 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | 8.2902 | 7.72 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.93 |
| 5 | David Bowen | Production | 7.8907 | 6.59 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.00 |
| 6 | Gary Pearmine | Production | 6.6000 | 10.00 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.51 |
| 7 | Tobey Koch | Standard | 6.5153 | 10.13 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | 5.6889 | 11.25 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Miley Moll | Standard | 5.0713 | 12.62 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 10 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | 4.8454 | 11.97 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Caleb Jones | Open | 4.5007 | 14.22 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.55 |
| 12 | David Anderson | Production | 4.3137 | 15.30 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.71 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 8.3747 | 16.12 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | 5.5022 | 22.90 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | 5.4148 | 22.90 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Production | 4.6729 | 23.54 | 18 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.82 |
| 5 | Matthew Halford | Production | 4.2808 | 25.93 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.68 |
| 6 | Andrew Moll | Production | 4.0804 | 31.86 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.50 |
| 7 | Gary Pearmine | Production | 3.9963 | 32.03 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.32 |
| 8 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | 3.7601 | 30.85 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Caleb Jones | Open | 3.0235 | 35.39 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.54 |
| 10 | Danielle Atwell | Standard | 2.7940 | 37.58 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Alex Kaltschmidt | Production | 2.5910 | 32.42 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.99 |
| 12 | Tobey Koch | Standard | 2.2658 | 32.66 | 13 · 7 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 113.53 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 8.7193 | 7.34 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Moll | Production | 7.3292 | 8.05 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | 6.1356 | 9.29 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | 5.8598 | 10.41 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.97 |
| 5 | Matthew Halford | Production | 5.4337 | 10.49 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.19 |
| 6 | Gary Pearmine | Production | 5.3243 | 10.33 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.22 |
| 7 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | 5.2083 | 10.56 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Caleb Jones | Open | 3.9777 | 14.33 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.65 |
| 9 | Miley Moll | Standard | 3.8534 | 15.83 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | David Bowen | Production | 3.0303 | 12.87 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.87 |
| 11 | Tobey Koch | Standard | 2.6908 | 18.21 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 12 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 2.5033 | 22.77 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
5Pink CrocsComstock · 15 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 8.3532 | 8.38 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Moll | Production | 6.9767 | 9.03 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Halford | Production | 6.3889 | 10.80 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.68 |
| 4 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | 5.3571 | 11.76 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | David Bowen | Production | 5.1672 | 9.87 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.55 |
| 6 | Gary Pearmine | Production | 4.6175 | 14.51 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.64 |
| 7 | Alex Kaltschmidt | Production | 4.5852 | 13.74 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.29 |
| 8 | Caleb Jones | Open | 4.0204 | 15.67 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
| 9 | Miley Moll | Standard | 3.9714 | 15.36 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | David Anderson | Production | 3.6394 | 17.86 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.12 |
| 11 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | 3.6169 | 19.63 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 12 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | 3.3694 | 15.73 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
6Strong Hand From The BackComstock · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ollie Hartnett | Production | 4.5652 | 9.20 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Halford | Production | 3.5867 | 11.71 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.28 |
| 3 | John Pedler | Restricted ( Optics ) | 3.0159 | 12.60 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Alex Kaltschmidt | Production | 2.8329 | 10.59 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.03 |
| 5 | Caleb Jones | Open | 2.5830 | 16.26 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Ian Butcher | Open | 2.4600 | 17.48 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.62 |
| 7 | Justin Wyatt | Production Optics | 1.6667 | 15.00 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Gary Pearmine | Production | 1.1478 | 13.94 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 12.57 |
| 9 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 0.9222 | 17.35 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Nigel Hayden | Production Optics | 0.8808 | 17.03 | 3 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.42 |
7Strong Hand From The BackComstock · 10 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Moll | Production | 5.1157 | 8.21 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 4.6674 | 8.57 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Miley Moll | Standard | 3.6948 | 12.45 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Production | 2.4546 | 9.37 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.99 |
| 5 | Tobey Koch | Standard | 2.2333 | 12.09 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.22 |
| 6 | David Anderson | Production | 2.2043 | 13.61 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.54 |
| 7 | Heidi Bowen | Classic | 1.3608 | 22.78 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Danielle Atwell | Standard | 0.3683 | 16.29 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 4.98 |
| 9 | Alexis Bowen | Standard | 0.0429 | 23.30 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 0.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | ||
| 2 | Blasty | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Pink Crocs | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 6 | Strong Hand From The Back | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 7 | Strong Hand From The Back | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U10