Aug 13, 2022 · Level I
Otto Road Defensive August 2022
Shooters
26
Divisions
8
Stages
7
Rounds
221
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martha Silver | .22 Handgun | U | Minor | 1105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | U | Major | 1105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Lyle | Revolver | U | Minor | 1105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick Bone | Single Stack | U | Major | 1101.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 1096.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Herbst | Production | U | Minor | 1081.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | U | Minor | 1030.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry MeltzerTY80989 | Limited | B | Minor | 845.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John GrannerFY96118 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 982.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Jared Studyvin | Production | U | Minor | 857.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Printz | Single Stack | U | Minor | 730.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick Lopez | PCC | U | Minor | 540.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon Robbins DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 976.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Rayland | Production | U | Minor | 778.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 959.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan TroxelA52572 | Production | U | Minor | 582.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael MorabitoA136966 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 773.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike Walker | Production | U | Minor | 558.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 690.75 | 6 |
| 6 | Steven Emery | Production | U | Minor | 516.35 | 6 |
| 7 | Jordan Studyvin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 543.38 | 7 |
| 7 | Josh Studyvin | Production | U | Minor | 442.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Jim Frank | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 399.41 | 8 |
| 8 | Armando McFarland | Production | U | Minor | 141.30 | 8 |
| 9 | Nick Fuerst | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 396.47 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martha Silver · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 2.24 | 1.56 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 1105.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Borgerding · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 5.02 | 4.99 | 5.01 | 5.49 | 2.65 | 4.40 | 1096.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John GrannerFY96118 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 4.76 | 3.04 | 4.44 | 4.86 | 2.81 | 4.39 | 982.98 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Wesey Harrison · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 5.00 | 4.35 | 4.32 | 3.48 | 2.96 | 4.31 | 976.63 | 89.0 |
| 4 | Brock Pardue · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 4.62 | 4.12 | 4.55 | 4.12 | 1.99 | 4.12 | 959.79 | 87.5 |
| 5 | Michael MorabitoA136966 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 4.20 | 3.02 | 2.76 | 4.15 | 2.31 | 3.15 | 773.96 | 70.6 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 2.51 | 2.92 | 2.69 | 4.43 | 2.35 | 2.82 | 690.75 | 63.0 |
| 7 | Jordan Studyvin · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 1.50 | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.92 | 1.07 | 2.46 | 543.38 | 49.5 |
| 8 | Jim Frank · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 1.99 | 1.27 | 1.59 | 2.72 | 0.73 | 1.54 | 399.41 | 36.4 |
| 9 | Nick Fuerst · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.82 | 1.57 | 0.72 | 3.25 | 0.34 | 2.55 | 396.47 | 36.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry MeltzerTY80989 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2.54 | 2.51 | 1.37 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 845.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon Robbins DQ · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.36 | 4.71 | 4.41 | 3.25 | 5.96 | 2.99 | 4.44 | 1105.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.16 | 7.91 | 2.82 | 3.58 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 4.61 | 1030.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick Lopez · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 3.07 | 1.70 | 2.22 | 2.24 | 1.58 | 1.67 | 540.54 | 52.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Herbst · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 4.62 | 4.20 | 3.64 | 5.20 | 2.82 | 3.04 | 1081.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jared Studyvin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 1.95 | 3.35 | 3.42 | 4.21 | 1.59 | 3.48 | 857.41 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Andrew Rayland · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 3.42 | 2.23 | 2.66 | 3.53 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 778.68 | 72.0 |
| 4 | Dan TroxelA52572 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 2.49 | 2.03 | 1.45 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 2.19 | 582.86 | 53.9 |
| 5 | Mike Walker · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.84 | 1.95 | 2.36 | 3.14 | 1.52 | 1.93 | 558.06 | 51.6 |
| 6 | Steven Emery · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 1.70 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.17 | 0.50 | 1.64 | 516.35 | 47.7 |
| 7 | Josh Studyvin · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 0.98 | 1.72 | 1.20 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 442.37 | 40.9 |
| 8 | Armando McFarland · 8 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.14 | 0.53 | 1.04 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141.30 | 13.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Lyle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 1.18 | 1.03 | 1.22 | 1.63 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 1105.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Bone · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.60 | 2.54 | 2.21 | 2.65 | 3.16 | 1.40 | 2.92 | 1101.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Printz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 1.54 | 1.28 | 1.89 | 1.84 | 0.77 | 1.52 | 730.19 | 66.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 37 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 5.3583 | 32.10 | 26 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 2 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | 5.1611 | 30.42 | 26 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 3 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 5.0594 | 36.17 | 36 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 4 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.9635 | 35.66 | 33 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 181.49 |
| 5 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 4.7267 | 37.87 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.83 |
| 6 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 4.4272 | 37.27 | 27 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 7 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | 4.3860 | 42.18 | 37 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.38 |
| 8 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 3.5195 | 50.86 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.69 |
| 9 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 3.4791 | 50.30 | 32 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.38 |
| 10 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 3.1648 | 56.56 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.72 |
| 11 | Dan Troxel | Production | 2.8939 | 59.78 | 31 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.93 |
| 12 | Andrew Rayland | Production | 2.6796 | 61.95 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.97 |
2Bay 2 Stage 2Comstock · 35 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | 7.9093 | 21.62 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 5.0193 | 33.67 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | 5.0015 | 33.39 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 174.38 |
| 4 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 35.49 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.03 |
| 5 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 4.7128 | 35.86 | 29 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 6 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 4.6218 | 35.70 | 31 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 7 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 4.6204 | 37.01 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.09 |
| 8 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 4.2004 | 40.71 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.45 |
| 9 | Andrew Rayland | Production | 3.4169 | 50.63 | 34 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.38 |
| 10 | Rick Lopez | PCC | 3.0723 | 56.96 | 35 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.98 |
| 11 | Rick Bone | Single Stack | 2.5422 | 68.05 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 12 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | 2.5419 | 56.65 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
3Bay 3 Stage 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 4.9853 | 34.10 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 4.4121 | 39.21 | 31 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | 4.3521 | 40.44 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.14 |
| 4 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 4.1990 | 40.01 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 4.1213 | 43.19 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.80 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 3.3505 | 52.53 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.63 |
| 7 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 3.0401 | 43.09 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 109.77 |
| 8 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 3.0221 | 48.31 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.12 |
| 9 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 2.9222 | 57.49 | 31 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.51 |
| 10 | Jordan Studyvin | Carry Optics | 2.8469 | 50.23 | 25 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.79 |
| 11 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | 2.8183 | 40.45 | 21 · 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 12 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | 2.5111 | 51.77 | 24 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
4Bay 4 Stage 4Comstock · 31 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 5.0082 | 30.55 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 4.5527 | 31.41 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.90 |
| 3 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.4393 | 30.41 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.39 |
| 4 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | 4.3196 | 35.42 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.69 |
| 5 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 3.6370 | 30.52 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | 3.5847 | 32.36 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 3.4170 | 43.02 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.62 |
| 8 | Jordan Studyvin | Carry Optics | 3.2546 | 41.48 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.73 |
| 9 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 3.2476 | 47.42 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 2.7607 | 47.09 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.44 |
| 11 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 2.6870 | 46.52 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 83.16 |
| 12 | Andrew Rayland | Production | 2.6636 | 55.94 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.52 |
5Bay 5 Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 5.9553 | 24.18 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | 5.7294 | 22.69 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 5.4905 | 27.32 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 5.1992 | 23.85 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.8563 | 25.74 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.67 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 4.4258 | 33.44 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.91 |
| 7 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 4.2116 | 29.68 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.51 |
| 8 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 4.1540 | 36.11 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.49 |
| 9 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 4.1207 | 34.46 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.58 |
| 10 | Larry Meltzer | Limited | 3.6016 | 27.21 | 20 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Dan Troxel | Production | 3.5562 | 39.93 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.60 |
| 12 | Andrew Rayland | Production | 3.5314 | 41.91 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.88 |
6Bay 6 Stage 6Comstock · 15 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 2.9851 | 14.74 | 4 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | 2.9633 | 21.26 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 2.8176 | 20.23 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 2.8127 | 16.71 | 4 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.19 |
| 5 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 2.6452 | 17.39 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.95 |
| 6 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 2.3525 | 25.93 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.54 |
| 7 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 2.3051 | 23.86 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.34 |
| 8 | Andrew Rayland | Production | 2.0205 | 29.20 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.78 |
| 9 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 1.9860 | 17.12 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.26 |
| 10 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 1.5905 | 29.55 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 42.34 |
| 11 | Rick Lopez | PCC | 1.5841 | 44.82 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Mike Walker | Production | 1.5244 | 29.52 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.58 |
7Bay 1 Stage 7Comstock · 37 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Meckelburg | PCC | 4.6082 | 36.24 | 29 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 2 | Cory Meckelburg | Open | 4.4413 | 35.80 | 29 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 3 | Josh Borgerding | Carry Optics | 4.3996 | 41.14 | 35 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 4 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.3862 | 40.81 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 184.44 |
| 5 | Wesey Harrison | Carry Optics | 4.3059 | 42.50 | 36 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 181.06 |
| 6 | Brock Pardue | Carry Optics | 4.1216 | 39.79 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 173.31 |
| 7 | Jared Studyvin | Production | 3.4805 | 51.43 | 35 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Rayland | Production | 3.2453 | 56.39 | 36 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.50 |
| 9 | Michael Morabito | Carry Optics | 3.1495 | 57.47 | 35 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.43 |
| 10 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 3.0391 | 54.95 | 28 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.54 |
| 11 | Rick Bone | Single Stack | 2.9226 | 61.59 | 32 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 12 | Jared Studyvin | Carry Optics | 2.8180 | 63.52 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 37 | 185 | |
| 2 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 3 | Bay 3 Stage 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 4 | Bay 4 Stage 4 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 5 | Bay 5 Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Bay 6 Stage 6 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 7 | Bay 1 Stage 7 | Comstock | 37 | 185 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U25