Jan 22, 2025 · Level I
KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (22 January 2025)
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
97
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Major | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 417.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Weyers Fanie | Production Optics | U | Minor | 412.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele | Standard | U | Major | 305.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Thompson Graham | Production Optics | U | Minor | 330.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | U | Minor | 231.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe2057 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 329.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 221.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Porter Ray | Standard | U | Minor | 122.56 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.43 | 5.88 | 6.06 | 5.44 | – | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.62 | 5.78 | 4.91 | 4.53 | – | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 5.44 | 5.26 | 4.96 | – | 417.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Weyers Fanie · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 5.52 | 4.68 | 4.65 | – | 412.61 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Thompson Graham · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 4.15 | 3.79 | 3.34 | – | 330.93 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe2057 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 4.42 | 3.55 | 3.52 | – | 329.23 | 78.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.73 | 4.18 | 4.43 | 4.50 | – | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.80 | 2.76 | 3.32 | 2.76 | – | 305.54 | 70.2 |
| 3 | Johan Van Der Merwe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 3.05 | 3.23 | 1.87 | – | 231.56 | 53.2 |
| 4 | Mathew Tait · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.27 | 4.15 | 1.91 | 0.00 | – | 221.74 | 51.0 |
| 5 | Porter Ray · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 1.86 | – | 122.56 | 28.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 5.6150 | 14.96 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Weyers Fanie | Production Optics | 5.0248 | 14.13 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Thompson Graham | Production Optics | 4.8018 | 17.91 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.01 |
| 4 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.7323 | 16.06 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.5315 | 16.33 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.17 |
| 6 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.4254 | 14.01 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 4.2739 | 20.59 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.28 |
| 8 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.1230 | 15.28 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.85 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 3.7992 | 22.11 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.25 |
| 10 | Porter Ray | Standard | 1.2426 | 30.58 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 23.63 |
| 11 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 1.0829 | 26.78 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.59 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.8824 | 14.28 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 5.7816 | 14.01 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Weyers Fanie | Production Optics | 5.5223 | 15.03 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 5.4391 | 15.26 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.72 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.4166 | 18.34 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.98 |
| 6 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.1751 | 19.88 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Thompson Graham | Production Optics | 4.1538 | 19.50 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.94 |
| 8 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 4.1459 | 20.02 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.41 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 3.0493 | 23.94 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.08 |
| 10 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 2.7600 | 29.71 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.19 |
| 11 | Porter Ray | Standard | 2.2167 | 32.03 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.0591 | 20.63 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 5.2610 | 24.33 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 4.9085 | 24.04 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Weyers Fanie | Production Optics | 4.6831 | 24.77 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.72 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.4276 | 25.07 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Thompson Graham | Production Optics | 3.7868 | 28.52 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 93.57 |
| 7 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.5542 | 28.98 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 87.82 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 3.3170 | 36.78 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.39 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 3.2285 | 36.55 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.79 |
| 10 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 1.9089 | 59.72 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.4445 | 23.51 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.9626 | 25.39 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Weyers Fanie | Production Optics | 4.6529 | 26.65 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.89 |
| 4 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 4.5310 | 25.16 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.5048 | 27.97 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.5220 | 31.80 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.26 |
| 7 | Thompson Graham | Production Optics | 3.3370 | 27.27 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 87.42 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 2.7619 | 45.62 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.70 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 1.8745 | 47.48 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.09 |
| 10 | Porter Ray | Standard | 1.8641 | 49.89 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 53.79 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11