Dec 21, 2016 · Level I
HNATIUKS IPSC Dec 21, 2016
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
120
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | B | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam MacLellan | Production | U | Minor | 584.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell Henderson | Standard | U | Major | 562.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Brian Carter | Standard | U | Major | 514.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Luigi Zanin | Production | U | Minor | 382.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | U | Major | 275.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | U | Minor | 370.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Ron Doucette | Production | U | Minor | 351.54 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.90 | 6.66 | 5.26 | 4.89 | 11.13 | 9.84 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick Shaugnessy · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.47 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 2.04 | 3.36 | 4.81 | 275.08 | 45.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam MacLellan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 5.45 | 2.78 | 3.72 | 10.02 | 8.84 | 584.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luigi Zanin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 1.74 | 1.99 | 2.24 | 4.68 | 7.89 | 382.38 | 65.5 |
| 3 | Lindsay Garnet · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.02 | 3.38 | 2.22 | 2.87 | 8.32 | 370.77 | 63.5 |
| 4 | Ron Doucette · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 2.94 | 1.87 | 1.41 | 7.79 | 4.94 | 351.54 | 60.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Henderson · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.68 | 3.33 | 3.72 | 4.09 | 10.62 | 6.06 | 562.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Carter · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.54 | 4.28 | 2.53 | 3.01 | 7.97 | 7.09 | 514.87 | 91.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | 4.8960 | 16.34 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Russell Henderson | Standard | 4.6794 | 17.31 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Brian Carter | Standard | 4.5429 | 17.83 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.37 |
| 4 | Adam MacLellan | Production | 4.0972 | 14.40 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Luigi Zanin | Production | 3.7940 | 14.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.34 |
| 6 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | 3.4738 | 17.56 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.86 |
| 7 | Ron Doucette | Production | 2.6817 | 28.34 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.91 |
| 8 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | 2.1203 | 28.77 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.58 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | 6.6558 | 12.32 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Adam MacLellan | Production | 5.4545 | 14.30 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Brian Carter | Standard | 4.2770 | 19.64 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Russell Henderson | Standard | 3.3253 | 24.96 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 5 | Ron Doucette | Production | 2.9444 | 27.17 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 6 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | 2.6667 | 21.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.06 |
| 7 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | 2.0221 | 27.20 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.36 |
| 8 | Luigi Zanin | Production | 1.7437 | 26.38 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | 5.2598 | 15.59 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Russell Henderson | Standard | 3.7180 | 20.71 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | 3.3803 | 21.30 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Adam MacLellan | Production | 2.7848 | 15.80 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.14 |
| 5 | Brian Carter | Standard | 2.5279 | 26.90 | 6 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.19 |
| 6 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | 2.4990 | 24.01 | 6 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 7 | Luigi Zanin | Production | 1.9924 | 34.13 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.05 |
| 8 | Ron Doucette | Production | 1.8677 | 32.66 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.73 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | 4.8947 | 17.57 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Russell Henderson | Standard | 4.0933 | 21.01 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Adam MacLellan | Production | 3.7205 | 19.89 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Brian Carter | Standard | 3.0105 | 27.57 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
| 5 | Luigi Zanin | Production | 2.2378 | 22.79 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.13 |
| 6 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | 2.2191 | 36.05 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.68 |
| 7 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | 2.0385 | 26.98 | 5 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.48 |
| 8 | Ron Doucette | Production | 1.4052 | 47.68 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.99 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | 11.1319 | 10.69 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Russell Henderson | Standard | 10.6161 | 10.55 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Adam MacLellan | Production | 10.0179 | 11.18 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brian Carter | Standard | 7.9720 | 14.30 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.11 |
| 5 | Ron Doucette | Production | 7.7888 | 15.15 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.30 |
| 6 | Luigi Zanin | Production | 4.6764 | 23.95 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.02 |
| 7 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | 3.3585 | 14.59 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 36.20 |
| 8 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | 2.8652 | 39.09 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.32 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Shand | Classic | 9.8361 | 12.20 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Adam MacLellan | Production | 8.8441 | 12.89 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Lindsay Garnet | Production | 8.3154 | 13.95 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.83 |
| 4 | Luigi Zanin | Production | 7.8912 | 14.70 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.07 |
| 5 | Brian Carter | Standard | 7.0880 | 16.93 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Russell Henderson | Standard | 6.0590 | 18.32 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.58 |
| 7 | Ron Doucette | Production | 4.9403 | 24.29 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.03 |
| 8 | Rick Shaugnessy | Classic | 4.8128 | 20.57 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from mvrrc
- Oct 3, 2021IPSC NS MVRRC 3rd Oct 2021 31 shooters
- Sep 27, 2020IPSC NS MVRRC 2020 37 shooters
- May 8, 2019IPSC NS MVRRC IPSC May 12, 2019 30 shooters
- Jun 4, 2017MVRRC L2 IPSC NS Jun 04, 2017 36 shooters
- May 3, 2017HNATIUKS IPSC May 03, 2017 7 shooters
- Apr 26, 2017HNATIUKS USPSA Apr 26, 2017 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U7