May 21, 2023 · Level I
Stra Annual Security Shoot Off IPSC
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Maharaj | Limited | A | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Curtis " Draco Ignis" Young Pong | Open | B | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Curtis - PCC Young Pong | PCC | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randolph Gonzales | Production | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gideon Nicholls | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 221.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason Mills | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 189.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Shaun Manocha | Open | B | Minor | 163.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul-Daniel Nahous | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 184.43 | 3 |
| 4 | Craig Kublalsingh | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 129.61 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Nicholls · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.37 | 5.42 | 3.96 | 221.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Mills · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.24 | 4.99 | 2.74 | 189.31 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Paul-Daniel Nahous · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.85 | 6.05 | 2.90 | 184.43 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Craig Kublalsingh · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.05 | 2.62 | 2.28 | 129.61 | 58.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Maharaj · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.84 | 4.32 | 3.43 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis " Draco Ignis" Young Pong · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.12 | 4.38 | 2.61 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun Manocha · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.62 | 4.13 | 2.53 | 163.46 | 71.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis - PCC Young Pong · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 4.84 | 3.21 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randolph Gonzales · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 3.09 | 1.20 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Maharaj | Limited | 4.8443 | 14.45 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Nicholls | Carry Optics | 4.3656 | 14.66 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jason Mills | Carry Optics | 4.2398 | 13.68 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.98 |
| 4 | Curtis - PCC Young Pong | PCC | 4.1551 | 14.44 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Curtis " Draco Ignis" Young Pong | Open | 4.1184 | 15.54 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Craig Kublalsingh | Carry Optics | 3.0542 | 18.99 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.97 |
| 7 | Paul-Daniel Nahous | Carry Optics | 2.8530 | 13.67 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.75 |
| 8 | Randolph Gonzales | Production | 2.5559 | 25.04 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Shaun Manocha | Open | 0.6173 | 16.20 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 10.49 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul-Daniel Nahous | Carry Optics | 6.0507 | 12.23 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Nicholls | Carry Optics | 5.4217 | 13.28 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.68 |
| 3 | Jason Mills | Carry Optics | 4.9896 | 14.43 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.97 |
| 4 | Curtis - PCC Young Pong | PCC | 4.8429 | 15.28 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Curtis " Draco Ignis" Young Pong | Open | 4.3777 | 15.99 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | David Maharaj | Limited | 4.3243 | 12.95 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Shaun Manocha | Open | 4.1276 | 15.99 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.43 |
| 8 | Randolph Gonzales | Production | 3.0851 | 22.69 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Craig Kublalsingh | Carry Optics | 2.6220 | 27.46 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Nicholls | Carry Optics | 3.9604 | 16.16 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David Maharaj | Limited | 3.4304 | 15.45 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Curtis - PCC Young Pong | PCC | 3.2103 | 18.69 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Paul-Daniel Nahous | Carry Optics | 2.9049 | 22.72 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.68 |
| 5 | Jason Mills | Carry Optics | 2.7404 | 20.07 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.36 |
| 6 | Curtis " Draco Ignis" Young Pong | Open | 2.6139 | 25.25 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Shaun Manocha | Open | 2.5335 | 20.92 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.54 |
| 8 | Craig Kublalsingh | Carry Optics | 2.2757 | 23.29 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.97 |
| 9 | Randolph Gonzales | Production | 1.1972 | 33.41 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from STRA Shooting Sport
- Aug 12, 2023Gary Mc Lean Memorial Practical Steel Challenge 41 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022STRA - The Gary Mac Lean PCC Match 38 shooters
- Jan 9, 2022Top Shot & Jennifer Baksh Rookie Challenge - PCC 7 shooters
- Jan 8, 2022Top Shot & Jennifer Baksh Rookie Challenge 50 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D3U2