Nov 16, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
SUPS USPSA 16/17 Nov
Shooters
28
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
124
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike WorkmanA85754 | Limited 10 | none | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin RockA109647 | Production | B | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott FrazierTY72291 | Revolver | Minor | 620.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Curtis ParksTY99011 | Single Stack | B | Major | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick BrazzaleTY77590 | Limited | Major | 612.47 | 1 | |
| 1 | Max LeograndisA89753 | PCC | Minor | 601.47 | 1 | |
| 1 | Justine WilliamsA84390 | Open | M | Major | 583.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Max LeograndisA89753 | Carry Optics | Minor | 568.52 | 1 | |
| 2 | Max LeograndisA89753 | PCC | GM | Minor | 598.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Lynda TurnbullA78467 | Open | A | Major | 554.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron BrekkeA87431 | Limited | M | Major | 520.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Max LeograndisA89753 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 487.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian NelsonL3578 | PCC | Minor | 501.97 | 3 | |
| 3 | Lex BowlerTY80248 | Limited | B | Major | 456.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Gavin HamblinA116314 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 449.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve ThomasTY68533 | Open | C | Minor | 370.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian NelsonL3578 | PCC | GM | Minor | 498.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Glenfred WongTY10571 | Carry Optics | Minor | 428.73 | 4 | |
| 4 | Lex BowlerTY80248 | Limited | Major | 421.89 | 4 | |
| 4 | David TownesA105729 | Open | C | Major | 319.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Wesley SlawsonA116584 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 409.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron HamblinA116431 | PCC | U | Minor | 342.09 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim AdlerTY70019 | Limited | B | Major | 339.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve ThomasTY68533 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 377.52 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris RaineA90594 | Limited | U | Minor | 285.35 | 6 |
| 6 | Dave WheelerA16031 | PCC | Minor | 152.65 | 6 | |
| 7 | Christopher HarwardA100817 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 325.03 | 7 |
| 7 | Lynn HamiltonTY105780 | Limited | Minor | 73.67 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max LeograndisA89753 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.55 | 6.65 | 4.39 | 6.91 | 7.60 | 568.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Max LeograndisA89753 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.92 | 6.93 | 0.00 | 7.69 | 8.87 | 487.00 | 85.7 |
| 3 | Gavin HamblinA116314 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 5.01 | 3.59 | 6.36 | 6.19 | 449.64 | 79.1 |
| 4 | Glenfred WongTY10571 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.62 | 2.63 | 4.78 | 7.25 | 6.29 | 428.73 | 75.4 | |
| 5 | Wesley SlawsonA116584 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.27 | 2.94 | 5.31 | 6.19 | 6.78 | 409.37 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Steve ThomasTY68533 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.72 | 4.08 | 2.66 | 4.89 | 6.31 | 377.52 | 66.4 |
| 7 | Christopher HarwardA100817 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 2.64 | 3.24 | 3.82 | 5.67 | 325.03 | 57.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick BrazzaleTY77590 · 1 overall | Major | 5.94 | 5.71 | 6.23 | 7.63 | 8.45 | 612.47 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Aaron BrekkeA87431 · 2 overall | M | Major | 3.78 | 5.24 | 5.14 | 6.81 | 9.14 | 520.19 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Lex BowlerTY80248 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.40 | 3.40 | 3.99 | 6.33 | 6.08 | 456.17 | 74.5 |
| 4 | Lex BowlerTY80248 · 4 overall | Major | 5.00 | 3.99 | 2.67 | 6.10 | 5.25 | 421.89 | 68.9 | |
| 5 | Jim AdlerTY70019 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.25 | 2.71 | 4.20 | 3.37 | 5.51 | 339.00 | 55.4 |
| 6 | Chris RaineA90594 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 2.93 | 2.65 | 3.40 | 3.94 | 285.35 | 46.6 |
| 7 | Lynn HamiltonTY105780 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 0.97 | 73.67 | 12.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike WorkmanA85754 · 1 overall | none | Minor | 1.78 | 2.71 | 2.13 | 2.67 | 3.64 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justine WilliamsA84390 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.41 | 6.71 | 5.69 | 6.48 | 8.60 | 583.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lynda TurnbullA78467 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.54 | 6.32 | 4.60 | 9.04 | 9.14 | 554.88 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Steve ThomasTY68533 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 3.78 | 3.98 | 5.70 | 5.64 | 370.77 | 63.6 |
| 4 | David TownesA105729 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.42 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 5.67 | 5.79 | 319.25 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max LeograndisA89753 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.38 | 8.18 | 10.39 | 10.00 | 9.84 | 601.47 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Max LeograndisA89753 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 8.05 | 7.87 | 9.88 | 9.04 | 10.43 | 598.38 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Brian NelsonL3578 · 3 overall | Minor | 7.20 | 5.91 | 8.09 | 8.55 | 8.17 | 501.97 | 83.5 | |
| 4 | Brian NelsonL3578 · 4 overall | GM | Minor | 7.48 | 7.00 | 3.84 | 9.23 | 9.75 | 498.95 | 83.0 |
| 5 | Aaron HamblinA116431 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 4.98 | 5.79 | 5.22 | 6.30 | 342.09 | 56.9 |
| 6 | Dave WheelerA16031 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 1.00 | 1.65 | 2.52 | 3.93 | 152.65 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin RockA109647 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.82 | 3.60 | 0.34 | 4.96 | 5.19 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott FrazierTY72291 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 2.33 | 3.14 | 2.91 | 4.05 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis ParksTY99011 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.76 | 3.64 | 2.74 | 3.37 | 5.88 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 / Bay 15Comstock · 31 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justine Williams | Open | 8.4068 | 17.01 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 8.0460 | 15.66 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 7.5525 | 17.61 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 7.4766 | 14.98 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.03 |
| 5 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 7.3810 | 12.60 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 142.19 |
| 6 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 7.1963 | 17.37 | 19 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.63 |
| 7 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 6.9189 | 18.50 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.00 |
| 8 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 6.5430 | 19.41 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.64 |
| 9 | Nick Brazzale | Limited | 5.9356 | 19.88 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Lex Bowler | Limited | 5.4020 | 23.88 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.07 |
| 11 | Gavin Hamblin | Carry Optics | 5.3638 | 24.05 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.08 |
| 12 | Lex Bowler | Limited | 4.9959 | 24.42 | 18 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.46 |
2Stage 2 / Bay 13Comstock · 27 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 8.1801 | 15.77 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 7.8674 | 15.38 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.84 |
| 3 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 7.0046 | 17.56 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.60 |
| 4 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 6.9290 | 18.04 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Justine Williams | Open | 6.7107 | 19.67 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 6.6525 | 18.79 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.61 |
| 7 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 6.3239 | 19.45 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.22 |
| 8 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 5.9086 | 20.14 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.51 |
| 9 | Nick Brazzale | Limited | 5.7074 | 20.85 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Aaron Brekke | Limited | 5.2431 | 20.98 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.02 |
| 11 | Gavin Hamblin | Carry Optics | 5.0090 | 22.16 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.59 |
| 12 | Aaron Hamblin | PCC | 4.9769 | 25.92 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.14 |
3El Strong & Weak PrezVirginia · 24 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 03-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 10.3950 | 9.62 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 9.8814 | 10.12 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.07 |
| 3 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 8.0915 | 11.37 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.41 |
| 4 | Nick Brazzale | Limited | 6.2271 | 16.38 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Hamblin | PCC | 5.7897 | 19.69 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 6 | Justine Williams | Open | 5.6869 | 15.65 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Wesley Slawson | Carry Optics | 5.3097 | 21.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Aaron Brekke | Limited | 5.1429 | 14.00 | 10 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.11 |
| 9 | Glenfred Wong | Carry Optics | 4.7830 | 22.58 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.10 |
| 10 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 4.5983 | 18.92 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.03 |
| 11 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 4.3950 | 17.52 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.33 |
| 12 | Jim Adler | Limited | 4.1988 | 23.34 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.91 |
4Stage 4 / Bay 10Comstock · 22 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 10.0000 | 10.60 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 9.2308 | 11.05 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.54 |
| 3 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 9.0426 | 11.28 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.47 |
| 4 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 9.0351 | 11.40 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 8.5513 | 9.94 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.06 |
| 6 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 7.6864 | 13.01 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Nick Brazzale | Limited | 7.6259 | 13.90 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Glenfred Wong | Carry Optics | 7.2546 | 14.06 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.82 |
| 9 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 6.9106 | 14.76 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
| 10 | Aaron Brekke | Limited | 6.8130 | 13.21 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.27 |
| 11 | Justine Williams | Open | 6.4815 | 12.96 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.91 |
| 12 | Gavin Hamblin | Carry Optics | 6.3554 | 15.42 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
5Stage 5 / Bay 9Comstock · 20 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 10.4329 | 9.01 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 9.8361 | 9.15 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.28 |
| 3 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 9.7506 | 8.82 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.46 |
| 4 | Aaron Brekke | Limited | 9.1371 | 9.85 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 9.1360 | 10.07 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 8.8710 | 9.92 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Justine Williams | Open | 8.5998 | 9.07 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.13 |
| 8 | Nick Brazzale | Limited | 8.4494 | 10.77 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.47 |
| 9 | Brian Nelson | PCC | 8.1744 | 11.01 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.35 |
| 10 | Max Leograndis | Carry Optics | 7.6010 | 12.63 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.68 |
| 11 | Wesley Slawson | Carry Optics | 6.7847 | 13.56 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.48 |
| 12 | Steve Thomas | Carry Optics | 6.3114 | 14.26 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 / Bay 15 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 / Bay 13 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | El Strong & Weak Prez | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-11 |
| 4 | Stage 4 / Bay 10 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 / Bay 9 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from SUPS
- Sep 12, 20242024 Berry’s Red Rock Rumble 318 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024SUPS USPSA 1-2JUN2024 37 shooters
- Sep 21, 20232023 Berry’s Red Rock Rumble 248 shooters
- May 27, 2023SUPS IPSC Mini Rifle May 28, 2023 6 shooters
- May 20, 2023SUPS USPSA 20-21May2023 37 shooters
- May 6, 2023SUPS USPSA May 6th and or 7th 2023 62 shooters
Field
GM2M2A1B–D10U3