Apr 5, 2025 · Level I
Schyffontein PSC Club shoot 5 April 2025
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn31000 | PCC Optics | X | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn31000 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 429.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaunn VenterSSC149 | Open | Major | 414.86 | 1 | |
| 1 | Corne Smith3381 | Production | Minor | 388.41 | 1 | |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn31000 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 398.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Marina 1 Van der merweSSC133 | Production | X | Minor | 344.37 | 2 |
| 2 | David Dewsnap | Open | Major | 308.54 | 2 | |
| 3 | Bes Bezuidenhout | Production | Minor | 312.69 | 3 | |
| 3 | Robert Aitken4566 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 277.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Karlien Muller11443 | Open | Minor | 206.07 | 3 | |
| 4 | Tinus Nel | Production | Minor | 291.25 | 4 | |
| 5 | Renier Fourie5907 | Production | X | Minor | 281.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Jan 2 Kunneke6914 | Production | B | Minor | 274.73 | 6 |
| 7 | Barend Harris | Production | Minor | 273.49 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jan 1 Kunneke6914 | Production | B | Minor | 266.76 | 8 |
| 9 | Marina 2 Van der merweSSC133 | Production | X | Minor | 227.23 | 9 |
| 10 | Ferguson MugwediSSC3430 | Production | Minor | 214.97 | 10 | |
| 11 | Norbert HahnSSC007 | Production | X | Minor | 214.33 | 11 |
| 12 | Rob Riddell006 | Production | Minor | 198.81 | 12 | |
| 13 | Jaco MynhardtSSC148 | Production | X | Minor | 195.30 | 13 |
| 14 | Johan Rossouw1234 | Production | Minor | 69.62 | 14 | |
| 15 | Marcus Mphaphuli | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaunn VenterSSC149 · 1 overall | Major | 2.26 | 2.95 | 2.39 | 3.24 | 1.76 | 414.86 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David Dewsnap · 2 overall | Major | 2.88 | 1.84 | 1.63 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 308.54 | 74.4 | |
| 3 | Karlien Muller11443 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.18 | 0.96 | 1.63 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 206.07 | 49.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn31000 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 9.15 | 5.25 | 6.61 | 8.28 | 7.27 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corne Smith3381 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 4.45 | 3.35 | 4.69 | 3.37 | 388.41 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marina 1 Van der merweSSC133 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.53 | 1.88 | 5.07 | 3.22 | 3.29 | 344.37 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Bes Bezuidenhout · 3 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 2.68 | 3.28 | 4.46 | 2.36 | 312.69 | 80.5 | |
| 4 | Tinus Nel · 4 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 3.20 | 3.61 | 3.39 | 2.07 | 291.25 | 75.0 | |
| 5 | Renier Fourie5907 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 4.28 | 1.62 | 4.02 | 2.95 | 1.76 | 281.02 | 72.3 |
| 6 | Jan 2 Kunneke6914 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.17 | 2.17 | 3.34 | 2.55 | 2.51 | 274.73 | 70.7 |
| 7 | Barend Harris · 7 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 1.94 | 2.94 | 3.92 | 2.29 | 273.49 | 70.4 | |
| 8 | Jan 1 Kunneke6914 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.85 | 2.19 | 3.49 | 2.84 | 2.14 | 266.76 | 68.7 |
| 9 | Marina 2 Van der merweSSC133 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 3.49 | 2.36 | 3.26 | 3.72 | 0.00 | 227.23 | 58.5 |
| 10 | Ferguson MugwediSSC3430 · 10 overall | Minor | 0.84 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.96 | 1.39 | 214.97 | 55.4 | |
| 11 | Norbert HahnSSC007 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 1.85 | 1.69 | 2.09 | 3.19 | 1.95 | 214.33 | 55.2 |
| 12 | Rob Riddell006 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 1.31 | 1.82 | 2.61 | 1.91 | 198.81 | 51.2 | |
| 13 | Jaco MynhardtSSC148 · 13 overall | X | Minor | 2.39 | 1.45 | 2.29 | 1.89 | 1.78 | 195.30 | 50.3 |
| 14 | Johan Rossouw1234 · 14 overall | Minor | 1.05 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.94 | 0.24 | 69.62 | 17.9 | |
| 15 | Marcus Mphaphuli · 15 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn31000 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 7.07 | 5.45 | 7.10 | 5.59 | 5.32 | 429.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn31000 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 5.91 | 4.94 | 6.60 | 5.16 | 5.33 | 398.00 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Robert Aitken4566 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.14 | 3.66 | 3.91 | 3.35 | 4.24 | 277.34 | 64.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 9.1521 | 7.43 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 7.0718 | 9.05 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 5.9140 | 9.30 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.54 |
| 4 | Renier Fourie | Production | 4.2767 | 15.90 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 4.1388 | 16.43 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.97 |
| 6 | Corne Smith | Production | 3.8109 | 14.17 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.37 |
| 7 | Marina 1 Van der merwe | Production | 3.5326 | 14.72 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.82 |
| 8 | Marina 2 Van der merwe | Production | 3.4858 | 13.77 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.05 |
| 9 | Bes Bezuidenhout | Production | 3.2555 | 14.13 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 53.28 |
| 10 | Jan 2 Kunneke | Production | 3.1699 | 20.19 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.88 |
| 11 | David Dewsnap | Open | 2.8825 | 22.55 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Jan 1 Kunneke | Production | 2.8515 | 20.34 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.67 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 5.4496 | 14.68 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 5.2525 | 14.85 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 4.9447 | 15.37 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.59 |
| 4 | Corne Smith | Production | 4.4470 | 17.09 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 3.6600 | 16.12 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.73 |
| 6 | Tinus Nel | Production | 3.2028 | 22.48 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.62 |
| 7 | Shaunn Venter | Open | 2.9478 | 26.46 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Ferguson Mugwedi | Production | 2.8963 | 26.24 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.10 |
| 9 | Bes Bezuidenhout | Production | 2.6830 | 21.99 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.27 |
| 10 | Marina 2 Van der merwe | Production | 2.3585 | 23.32 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.43 |
| 11 | Jan 1 Kunneke | Production | 2.1862 | 30.19 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.33 |
| 12 | Jan 2 Kunneke | Production | 2.1720 | 34.07 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.07 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 7.1023 | 14.08 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 6.6066 | 13.32 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 6.6007 | 15.15 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.94 |
| 4 | Marina 1 Van der merwe | Production | 5.0660 | 18.95 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Renier Fourie | Production | 4.0214 | 22.38 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.38 |
| 6 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 3.9088 | 24.56 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.04 |
| 7 | Tinus Nel | Production | 3.6090 | 26.60 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.24 |
| 8 | Jan 1 Kunneke | Production | 3.4892 | 26.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.88 |
| 9 | Corne Smith | Production | 3.3455 | 27.50 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.04 |
| 10 | Jan 2 Kunneke | Production | 3.3397 | 26.35 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.92 |
| 11 | Bes Bezuidenhout | Production | 3.2843 | 29.23 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.83 |
| 12 | Marina 2 Van der merwe | Production | 3.2591 | 24.24 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.33 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 8.2789 | 9.18 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 5.5875 | 12.17 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 5.1640 | 14.33 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.94 |
| 4 | Corne Smith | Production | 4.6917 | 14.92 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Bes Bezuidenhout | Production | 4.4632 | 16.58 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.10 |
| 6 | Barend Harris | Production | 3.9236 | 19.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.90 |
| 7 | Marina 2 Van der merwe | Production | 3.7187 | 14.79 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
| 8 | Tinus Nel | Production | 3.3931 | 20.63 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.86 |
| 9 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 3.3495 | 18.51 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.96 |
| 10 | Shaunn Venter | Open | 3.2356 | 19.78 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Marina 1 Van der merwe | Production | 3.2185 | 17.71 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.88 |
| 12 | Norbert Hahn | Production | 3.1941 | 24.42 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.46 |
5Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 3 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 7.2697 | 11.83 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 5.3272 | 17.27 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | Production Optics | 5.3223 | 16.91 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.91 |
| 4 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 4.2430 | 20.74 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.65 |
| 5 | Corne Smith | Production | 3.3681 | 24.94 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Marina 1 Van der merwe | Production | 3.2940 | 24.59 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.80 |
| 7 | Jan 2 Kunneke | Production | 2.5055 | 27.14 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.39 |
| 8 | Bes Bezuidenhout | Production | 2.3645 | 30.45 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 70.20 |
| 9 | Barend Harris | Production | 2.2927 | 31.84 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.07 |
| 10 | Jan 1 Kunneke | Production | 2.1376 | 36.49 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.47 |
| 11 | Tinus Nel | Production | 2.0662 | 35.33 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.35 |
| 12 | Norbert Hahn | Production | 1.9526 | 48.14 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U0