Dec 9, 2025 · Level I
Skeeters No Shoot Gang USPSA Dec 9, 2025
Shooters
11
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drake Beasley | Limited | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Knopp | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis RitterA63232 | PCC | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James Qualls | Production | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Earl B. | Open | U | Major | 425.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Alston VandergrifftA172952 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 401.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Virginia Gardiner | Open | U | Major | 370.15 | 2 |
| 2 | David Syler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 354.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Chase Syler | Production | U | Minor | 187.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Valter Gonzalez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 345.10 | 3 |
| 4 | Grayson Van Pelt | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 294.53 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alston VandergrifftA172952 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.86 | 2.71 | 3.73 | 5.94 | 401.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Syler · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.07 | 4.77 | 4.11 | 354.70 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Valter Gonzalez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 2.12 | 4.28 | 4.33 | 345.10 | 85.8 |
| 4 | Grayson Van Pelt · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.34 | 3.34 | 3.36 | 294.53 | 73.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drake Beasley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 0.60 | 2.22 | 3.04 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Knopp · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.37 | 4.03 | 3.94 | 5.38 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earl B. · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.61 | 1.52 | 2.94 | 3.15 | 425.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Virginia Gardiner · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.33 | 1.55 | 2.68 | 3.61 | 370.15 | 87.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis RitterA63232 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 4.16 | 6.53 | 6.75 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Qualls · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 3.52 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chase Syler · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 0.66 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 187.65 | 42.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Knopp | Limited Optics | 5.3691 | 19.37 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Alston Vandergrifft | Carry Optics | 4.8646 | 21.79 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Earl B. | Open | 4.6059 | 21.06 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Travis Ritter | PCC | 4.3195 | 16.90 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Valter Gonzalez | Carry Optics | 3.8778 | 25.53 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.66 |
| 6 | Grayson Van Pelt | Carry Optics | 3.1682 | 34.72 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.15 |
| 7 | Drake Beasley | Limited | 3.0423 | 32.87 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | David Syler | Carry Optics | 2.6559 | 42.17 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.52 |
| 9 | Virginia Gardiner | Open | 2.3329 | 50.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 10 | James Qualls | Production | 1.9180 | 38.06 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Chase Syler | Production | 0.7336 | 122.68 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 45.90 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Ritter | PCC | 4.1627 | 21.14 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jason Knopp | Limited Optics | 4.0346 | 20.82 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Syler | Carry Optics | 3.0726 | 28.64 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Alston Vandergrifft | Carry Optics | 2.7114 | 21.76 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.24 |
| 5 | Grayson Van Pelt | Carry Optics | 2.3357 | 36.82 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 6 | Valter Gonzalez | Carry Optics | 2.1219 | 25.92 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 69.06 |
| 7 | James Qualls | Production | 1.6716 | 44.27 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Virginia Gardiner | Open | 1.5480 | 56.20 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Earl B. | Open | 1.5194 | 57.26 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 98.15 |
| 10 | Chase Syler | Production | 0.6637 | 97.93 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.70 |
| 11 | Drake Beasley | Limited | 0.5964 | 45.27 | 7 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 1 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Ritter | PCC | 6.5344 | 17.14 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Syler | Carry Optics | 4.7733 | 20.95 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Valter Gonzalez | Carry Optics | 4.2757 | 27.13 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.49 |
| 4 | Jason Knopp | Limited Optics | 3.9401 | 25.38 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Alston Vandergrifft | Carry Optics | 3.7287 | 22.26 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 93.74 |
| 6 | Grayson Van Pelt | Carry Optics | 3.3355 | 30.58 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.85 |
| 7 | Earl B. | Open | 2.9420 | 35.01 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Virginia Gardiner | Open | 2.6813 | 35.43 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.37 |
| 9 | James Qualls | Production | 2.6735 | 33.29 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Drake Beasley | Limited | 2.2229 | 31.49 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Chase Syler | Production | 1.2458 | 86.69 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.92 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Ritter | PCC | 6.7498 | 13.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Alston Vandergrifft | Carry Optics | 5.9433 | 14.47 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jason Knopp | Limited Optics | 5.3755 | 12.65 | 8 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Valter Gonzalez | Carry Optics | 4.3323 | 16.85 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 5 | David Syler | Carry Optics | 4.1120 | 22.86 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.19 |
| 6 | Virginia Gardiner | Open | 3.6054 | 25.24 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | James Qualls | Production | 3.5176 | 23.88 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Grayson Van Pelt | Carry Optics | 3.3586 | 21.14 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.51 |
| 9 | Earl B. | Open | 3.1457 | 30.20 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.25 |
| 10 | Drake Beasley | Limited | 3.0407 | 26.31 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Chase Syler | Production | 1.6227 | 59.16 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U8