Jun 22, 2025 · Level I
TAURANGA PC IPSC: Handgun Jun 22, 2025
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
73
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl W | Classic | Minor | 365.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Blair P | Production | Minor | 355.33 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bekim K | Standard | Minor | 354.57 | 1 | |
| 1 | Charl B | Production Optics | Minor | 337.81 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve C | Open | Minor | 265.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ferdy T | Production Optics | Minor | 321.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Stretch S | Standard | Major | 314.73 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rowen C | Production | Minor | 274.95 | 2 | |
| 2 | Blair W | Open | Minor | 229.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Brian S | Classic | Major | 198.55 | 2 | |
| 3 | Stuart P | Standard | Major | 277.51 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jerry F | Production | Minor | 264.21 | 3 | |
| 4 | Aaron S | Standard | Minor | 251.87 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chris B | Production | Minor | 219.88 | 4 | |
| 5 | Matt A | Standard | Minor | 251.03 | 5 | |
| 5 | Harry S | Production | Minor | 215.10 | 5 | |
| 6 | Lenard J | Standard | Minor | 239.61 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ricko M | Standard | Major | 79.79 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl W · 1 overall | Minor | 3.33 | 4.08 | 5.39 | 3.40 | 365.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brian S · 2 overall | Major | 1.14 | 2.19 | 2.76 | 2.57 | 198.55 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve C · 1 overall | Minor | 2.67 | 3.70 | 5.02 | 0.00 | 265.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Blair W · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.03 | 4.15 | 3.35 | 229.28 | 86.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blair P · 1 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 4.51 | 3.21 | 3.77 | 355.33 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rowen C · 2 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 2.74 | 2.88 | 3.19 | 274.95 | 77.4 | |
| 3 | Jerry F · 3 overall | Minor | 0.73 | 3.72 | 2.98 | 3.26 | 264.21 | 74.4 | |
| 4 | Chris B · 4 overall | Minor | 0.68 | 3.58 | 3.52 | 1.10 | 219.88 | 61.9 | |
| 5 | Harry S · 5 overall | Minor | 1.52 | 2.96 | 2.02 | 1.87 | 215.10 | 60.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charl B · 1 overall | Minor | 0.93 | 3.54 | 2.97 | 2.62 | 337.81 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ferdy T · 2 overall | Minor | 1.28 | 3.72 | 2.98 | 1.48 | 321.64 | 95.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bekim K · 1 overall | Minor | 3.46 | 4.71 | 5.13 | 3.22 | 354.57 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Stretch S · 2 overall | Major | 2.68 | 4.30 | 4.58 | 3.10 | 314.73 | 88.8 | |
| 3 | Stuart P · 3 overall | Major | 2.25 | 3.66 | 3.56 | 3.21 | 277.51 | 78.3 | |
| 4 | Aaron S · 4 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 2.91 | 3.31 | 3.08 | 251.87 | 71.0 | |
| 5 | Matt A · 5 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 5.53 | 3.74 | 2.02 | 251.03 | 70.8 | |
| 6 | Lenard J · 6 overall | Minor | 1.38 | 3.92 | 3.01 | 2.95 | 239.61 | 67.6 | |
| 7 | Ricko M · 7 overall | Major | 1.75 | 2.91 | – | – | 79.79 | 22.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bekim K | Standard | 3.4578 | 21.69 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Carl W | Classic | 3.3273 | 21.94 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Stretch S | Standard | 2.6801 | 22.76 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.88 |
| 4 | Steve C | Open | 2.6672 | 26.62 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Blair P | Production | 2.2857 | 22.75 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Stuart P | Standard | 2.2542 | 27.06 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.41 |
| 7 | Aaron S | Standard | 1.9856 | 29.21 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.81 |
| 8 | Ricko M | Standard | 1.7470 | 37.78 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.94 |
| 9 | Matt A | Standard | 1.5517 | 34.80 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.14 |
| 10 | Rowen C | Production | 1.5504 | 33.54 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.66 |
| 11 | Harry S | Production | 1.5155 | 40.91 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.36 |
| 12 | Lenard J | Standard | 1.3836 | 41.92 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt A | Standard | 5.5300 | 8.68 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Bekim K | Standard | 4.7059 | 12.75 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.57 |
| 3 | Blair P | Production | 4.5058 | 13.76 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Stretch S | Standard | 4.2976 | 15.59 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.40 |
| 5 | Carl W | Classic | 4.0816 | 15.68 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Lenard J | Standard | 3.9216 | 17.34 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.64 |
| 7 | Ferdy T | Production Optics | 3.7246 | 17.72 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Jerry F | Production | 3.7160 | 15.07 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.73 |
| 9 | Steve C | Open | 3.6996 | 17.84 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Stuart P | Standard | 3.6559 | 18.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.28 |
| 11 | Chris B | Production | 3.5814 | 17.87 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.64 |
| 12 | Charl B | Production Optics | 3.5388 | 17.52 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.51 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl W | Classic | 5.3937 | 18.54 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bekim K | Standard | 5.1336 | 19.09 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Steve C | Open | 5.0231 | 19.51 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Stretch S | Standard | 4.5849 | 16.14 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 98.24 |
| 5 | Blair W | Open | 4.1515 | 19.27 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 90.91 |
| 6 | Matt A | Standard | 3.7409 | 21.92 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.16 |
| 7 | Stuart P | Standard | 3.5613 | 28.08 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.31 |
| 8 | Chris B | Production | 3.5174 | 28.43 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Aaron S | Standard | 3.3082 | 27.81 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.89 |
| 10 | Blair P | Production | 3.2083 | 18.39 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.33 |
| 11 | Lenard J | Standard | 3.0117 | 30.88 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.53 |
| 12 | Ferdy T | Production Optics | 2.9785 | 31.56 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blair P | Production | 3.7717 | 20.15 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Carl W | Classic | 3.4040 | 20.27 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Blair W | Open | 3.3486 | 26.28 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jerry F | Production | 3.2580 | 30.08 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.38 |
| 5 | Bekim K | Standard | 3.2244 | 23.26 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Stuart P | Standard | 3.2086 | 28.05 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.51 |
| 7 | Rowen C | Production | 3.1907 | 27.58 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.60 |
| 8 | Stretch S | Standard | 3.1021 | 28.69 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.21 |
| 9 | Aaron S | Standard | 3.0758 | 27.31 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.39 |
| 10 | Lenard J | Standard | 2.9481 | 29.85 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.43 |
| 11 | Charl B | Production Optics | 2.6203 | 20.99 | 9 · 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Brian S | Classic | 2.5743 | 30.30 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Tauranga Pistol Club
- Mar 8, 2026TAURANGA PC IPSC: Handgun Mar 8, 2026 12 shooters
- Jan 18, 2026TAURANGA PC IPSC: Handgun Jan 18, 2026 9 shooters
- Jul 27, 2025TAURANGA PISTOL CLUB IPSC: Handgun Jul 27, 2025 9 shooters
- Jul 20, 2025TAURANGA PC IPSC: Handgun Jul 20, 2025 9 shooters
- Jul 13, 2025TAURANGA PC IPSC: Handgun Jul 13, 2025 16 shooters
- Jul 6, 2025TAURANGA PC IPSC: Handgun Jul 6, 2025 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0