Mar 9, 2025 · Level I
IPC IPSC March 9, 2025
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
40
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Barton | Open | M | Major | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | C | Minor | 192.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross Warnock | Standard | B | Minor | 191.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Summers | Production | C | Minor | 189.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Andy Xiao | Standard | C | Major | 186.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 166.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Aldine De Jager | Production | U | Minor | 138.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | D | Major | 169.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane Livingstone | Production Optics | A | Minor | 149.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | A | Minor | 140.00 | 4 |
| 4 | David Barton | Standard | A | Major | 130.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Ian Welsh | Standard | U | Major | 54.55 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Barton · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.65 | 6.01 | 5.22 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Summers · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.97 | 2.12 | 3.91 | 189.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aldine De Jager · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 2.69 | 3.08 | 138.29 | 73.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael McCormick · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.34 | 4.47 | 4.16 | 192.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Myers · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 166.05 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Shane Livingstone · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.09 | 2.08 | 3.32 | 149.14 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Richard Batt · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 4.78 | 0.00 | 140.00 | 72.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross Warnock · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 2.80 | 3.83 | 191.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Xiao · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.52 | 2.27 | 3.62 | 186.19 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Karl Shepherd · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.07 | 2.88 | 2.61 | 169.17 | 88.6 |
| 4 | David Barton · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.27 | 2.06 | 0.74 | 130.97 | 68.6 |
| 5 | Ian Welsh · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.36 | 1.97 | 54.55 | 28.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Barton | Open | 4.6474 | 18.72 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andy Xiao | Standard | 3.5239 | 23.27 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | 3.4988 | 24.58 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | 3.3435 | 26.32 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 5 | David Barton | Standard | 3.2721 | 27.20 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.57 |
| 6 | Ross Warnock | Standard | 3.2272 | 23.55 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.42 |
| 7 | Shane Livingstone | Production Optics | 3.0928 | 25.22 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
| 8 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | 3.0668 | 27.39 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.33 |
| 9 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | 2.9789 | 28.87 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.63 |
| 10 | Gary Summers | Production | 2.9724 | 28.26 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Aldine De Jager | Production | 1.3537 | 46.54 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.99 |
2Stage 2 FrontComstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Barton | Open | 6.0123 | 8.15 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Richard Batt | Production Optics | 4.7847 | 10.45 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | 4.4651 | 10.75 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.66 |
| 4 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | 3.4657 | 13.85 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.22 |
| 5 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | 2.8786 | 15.98 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Ross Warnock | Standard | 2.7966 | 11.80 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 7 | Aldine De Jager | Production | 2.6932 | 17.08 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Andy Xiao | Standard | 2.2738 | 20.67 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.50 |
| 9 | Gary Summers | Production | 2.1228 | 21.67 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.41 |
| 10 | Shane Livingstone | Production Optics | 2.0785 | 12.99 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.72 |
| 11 | David Barton | Standard | 2.0645 | 23.25 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.86 |
| 12 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 1.3621 | 21.29 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.66 |
3Stage 1 BackComstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Barton | Open | 5.2246 | 10.91 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Michael McCormick | Production Optics | 4.1574 | 13.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Gary Summers | Production | 3.9098 | 13.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ross Warnock | Standard | 3.8292 | 13.58 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Phil Myers | Production Optics | 3.6866 | 15.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.21 |
| 6 | Andy Xiao | Standard | 3.6182 | 12.99 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.69 |
| 7 | Shane Livingstone | Production Optics | 3.3165 | 13.87 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 8 | Aldine De Jager | Production | 3.0824 | 16.87 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.30 |
| 9 | Karl Shepherd | Standard | 2.6063 | 14.58 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.84 |
| 10 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 1.9717 | 19.78 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 30.89 |
| 11 | David Barton | Standard | 0.7364 | 13.58 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 11.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Front | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 1 Back | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D5U3