Sep 3, 2025 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun Sep 3, 2025
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder | Classic | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 268.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Arria Dunstan | Production | Minor | 264.67 | 1 | |
| 1 | Cal Taylor | Standard | Minor | 263.53 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robin Treptow5755 | Open | A | Minor | 265.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Pond | Standard | Minor | 234.81 | 2 | |
| 2 | Doug Mcdaniel | Production | Minor | 181.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Robert Fontana | Classic | Minor | 161.63 | 2 | |
| 3 | Wez Turner7997 | Open | C | Minor | 234.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack Webster | Standard | Minor | 199.06 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mitch Mackinnon | Classic | Minor | 124.17 | 3 | |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | Major | 226.40 | 4 | |
| 4 | Michael Lentz | Standard | Minor | 180.17 | 4 | |
| 5 | Nathan Butcher | Open | Minor | 190.82 | 5 | |
| 6 | Zach Jones | Open | Minor | 190.16 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder · 1 overall | Minor | 6.08 | 7.02 | 6.24 | 270.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert Fontana · 2 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 3.84 | 4.05 | 161.63 | 59.9 | |
| 3 | Mitch Mackinnon · 3 overall | Minor | 2.08 | 4.36 | 3.32 | 124.17 | 46.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.01 | 8.96 | 8.17 | 268.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow5755 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.08 | 9.02 | 7.70 | 265.45 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Wez Turner7997 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.58 | 8.59 | 6.97 | 234.09 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 · 4 overall | Major | 8.13 | 6.26 | 6.97 | 226.40 | 84.2 | |
| 5 | Nathan Butcher · 5 overall | Minor | 5.67 | 7.05 | 6.40 | 190.82 | 71.0 | |
| 6 | Zach Jones · 6 overall | Minor | 5.57 | 7.47 | 6.19 | 190.16 | 70.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arria Dunstan · 1 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 4.18 | 3.54 | 264.67 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Doug Mcdaniel · 2 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 1.83 | 1.13 | 181.83 | 68.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geeza Csontos · 1 overall | Minor | 5.64 | 5.62 | 5.99 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cal Taylor · 1 overall | Minor | 7.64 | 8.00 | 4.58 | 263.53 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dean Pond · 2 overall | Minor | 6.64 | 5.58 | 4.98 | 234.81 | 89.1 | |
| 3 | Jack Webster · 3 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 7.34 | 3.32 | 199.06 | 75.5 | |
| 4 | Michael Lentz · 4 overall | Minor | 5.04 | 3.74 | 4.13 | 180.17 | 68.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Geezas GauntletComstock · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 9.0774 | 13.44 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 9.0123 | 13.87 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.07 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 8.1317 | 14.88 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.46 |
| 4 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 7.6389 | 14.40 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Wez Turner | Open | 7.5843 | 14.24 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.62 |
| 6 | Dean Pond | Standard | 6.6374 | 15.97 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.96 |
| 7 | Greg Calder | Classic | 6.0841 | 18.08 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 5.6704 | 16.93 | 10 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.21 |
| 9 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | 5.6423 | 19.85 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Zach Jones | Open | 5.5704 | 18.67 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.78 |
| 11 | Jack Webster | Standard | 5.3325 | 15.19 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.75 |
| 12 | Michael Lentz | Standard | 5.0352 | 19.86 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.69 |
2Six Of The BestComstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 9.0150 | 5.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.9645 | 6.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.66 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Open | 8.5851 | 6.29 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 4 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 8.0000 | 6.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Zach Jones | Open | 7.4667 | 7.50 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.69 |
| 6 | Jack Webster | Standard | 7.3370 | 7.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.03 |
| 7 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 7.0522 | 7.09 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.94 |
| 8 | Greg Calder | Classic | 7.0175 | 7.98 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.2587 | 7.19 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.66 |
| 10 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | 5.6150 | 7.48 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Dean Pond | Standard | 5.5804 | 8.96 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.85 |
| 12 | Mitch Mackinnon | Classic | 4.3609 | 13.30 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.29 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.1654 | 9.43 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | 7.7013 | 8.57 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.45 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Open | 6.9744 | 9.75 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.9700 | 10.33 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.29 |
| 5 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 6.3970 | 10.63 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.67 |
| 6 | Greg Calder | Classic | 6.2446 | 11.53 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Zach Jones | Open | 6.1947 | 11.30 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.69 |
| 8 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | 5.9880 | 11.69 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Dean Pond | Standard | 4.9805 | 10.24 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 4.5780 | 13.98 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.53 |
| 11 | Michael Lentz | Standard | 4.1344 | 15.48 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.41 |
| 12 | Robert Fontana | Classic | 4.0491 | 16.30 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geezas Gauntlet | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Six Of The Best | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U0