Dec 13, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Handgun Dec. 16 2023
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godefroy A CardinalPQ200411 | Open | D | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Tondreau LordPQ202292 | Production | C | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | U | Minor | 446.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Alain HuardPQ200916 | Standard | C | Major | 441.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Mathieu LeBlancPQ202293 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 375.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephane Bernier | Standard | Minor | 321.66 | 2 | |
| 3 | Melanie MorinPQ202294 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 273.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Jean-Yves PrévostPQ200328 | Standard | D | Major | 226.48 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godefroy A CardinalPQ200411 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.47 | 2.35 | 2.96 | 2.94 | 2.97 | 4.25 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Tondreau LordPQ202292 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 3.13 | 3.34 | 3.13 | 3.78 | 3.60 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.14 | 4.07 | 3.25 | 4.54 | 5.60 | 6.41 | 446.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathieu LeBlancPQ202293 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.88 | 2.02 | 4.18 | 4.26 | 3.88 | 6.05 | 375.83 | 84.3 |
| 3 | Melanie MorinPQ202294 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 2.12 | 2.43 | 3.16 | 3.22 | 3.28 | 273.39 | 61.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alain HuardPQ200916 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.83 | 2.81 | 2.51 | 2.70 | 4.27 | 4.44 | 441.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephane Bernier · 2 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 3.05 | 3.06 | 4.03 | 321.66 | 72.8 | |
| 3 | Jean-Yves PrévostPQ200328 · 3 overall | D | Major | 1.85 | 1.21 | 2.58 | 1.40 | 2.14 | 1.52 | 226.48 | 51.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | 5.1370 | 8.76 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Godefroy A Cardinal | Open | 4.4745 | 9.61 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Tondreau Lord | Production | 4.1171 | 10.93 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Melanie Morin | Production Optics | 4.0710 | 9.58 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.66 |
| 5 | Mathieu LeBlanc | Production Optics | 3.8809 | 11.08 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.00 |
| 6 | Alain Huard | Standard | 2.8283 | 14.85 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Stephane Bernier | Standard | 2.4446 | 17.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |
| 8 | Jean-Yves Prévost | Standard | 1.8503 | 23.24 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | 4.0683 | 12.29 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Tondreau Lord | Production | 3.1344 | 16.59 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Alain Huard | Standard | 2.8104 | 19.57 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Godefroy A Cardinal | Open | 2.3466 | 16.62 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Melanie Morin | Production Optics | 2.1225 | 16.49 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.30 |
| 6 | Mathieu LeBlanc | Production Optics | 2.0173 | 20.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.75 |
| 7 | Jean-Yves Prévost | Standard | 1.2124 | 39.59 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 25.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathieu LeBlanc | Production Optics | 4.1841 | 7.17 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Tondreau Lord | Production | 3.3368 | 9.59 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | 3.2459 | 8.01 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.03 |
| 4 | Godefroy A Cardinal | Open | 2.9557 | 12.18 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jean-Yves Prévost | Standard | 2.5773 | 13.58 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Alain Huard | Standard | 2.5148 | 13.52 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.03 |
| 7 | Melanie Morin | Production Optics | 2.4345 | 10.68 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.27 |
| 8 | Stephane Bernier | Standard | 0.4484 | 8.92 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 6.96 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | 4.5370 | 21.38 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mathieu LeBlanc | Production Optics | 4.2580 | 24.19 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.54 |
| 3 | Melanie Morin | Production Optics | 3.1568 | 29.46 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.06 |
| 4 | Jonathan Tondreau Lord | Production | 3.1271 | 30.06 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Stephane Bernier | Standard | 3.0537 | 27.18 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Godefroy A Cardinal | Open | 2.9421 | 32.29 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Alain Huard | Standard | 2.7037 | 27.00 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.97 |
| 8 | Jean-Yves Prévost | Standard | 1.3984 | 57.21 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 48.08 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | 5.5965 | 13.58 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Alain Huard | Standard | 4.2683 | 18.04 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mathieu LeBlanc | Production Optics | 3.8795 | 19.59 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.46 |
| 4 | Jonathan Tondreau Lord | Production | 3.7795 | 19.05 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Melanie Morin | Production Optics | 3.2200 | 22.36 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.03 |
| 6 | Stephane Bernier | Standard | 3.0626 | 15.02 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.40 |
| 7 | Godefroy A Cardinal | Open | 2.9737 | 26.23 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jean-Yves Prévost | Standard | 2.1440 | 36.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.19 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 25 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Rondeau | Production Optics | 6.4074 | 18.26 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Mathieu LeBlanc | Production Optics | 6.0530 | 19.99 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.09 |
| 3 | Alain Huard | Standard | 4.4410 | 26.12 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Godefroy A Cardinal | Open | 4.2482 | 27.07 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Stephane Bernier | Standard | 4.0290 | 27.55 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.40 |
| 6 | Jonathan Tondreau Lord | Production | 3.5994 | 31.95 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Melanie Morin | Production Optics | 3.2837 | 22.84 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.06 |
| 8 | Jean-Yves Prévost | Standard | 1.5238 | 68.25 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Club De Tir De Senneterre
- Nov 2, 2024IPSC Senneterre Nov 2, 2024 12 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024IPSC Rouyn Sep 14, 2024 13 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024IPSC VALDOR Aug 17,2024 6 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024IPSC VALDOR: Handgun Jul 13, 2024 8 shooters
- Jun 15, 2024IPSC Valdor Jun 15, 2024 11 shooters
- May 11, 2024IPSC Senneterre May 11,2024 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U1