May 11, 2025 · Level I
W IPSC: Handgun 11 May 2025
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramel M | Classic | M | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph M | Production | Minor | 436.43 | 1 | |
| 1 | Moe H | Open | Major | 411.06 | 1 | |
| 1 | Leo Q | Production Optics | B | Minor | 404.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Gavin B | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Sam M | Production | Minor | 428.27 | 2 | |
| 2 | Neil B | Production Optics | Minor | 392.34 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chris S | Open | Major | 385.52 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mike K | Open | Major | 361.42 | 3 | |
| 3 | Alex Z | Production | GM | Minor | 344.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Rik G | Production Optics | Minor | 239.24 | 3 | |
| 4 | Peter V | Production | M | Minor | 310.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Dalibor A | Open | B | Major | 302.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Amit C | Production Optics | Minor | 227.42 | 4 | |
| 5 | David S | Open | Major | 288.47 | 5 | |
| 5 | Nick M | Production | Minor | 211.62 | 5 | |
| 5 | Cori I | Production Optics | Minor | 152.94 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mike Griffiths | Production | Minor | 176.35 | 6 | |
| 7 | Merlin C | Production | Minor | 103.58 | 7 | |
| 8 | Katie L | Production | U | Minor | 89.73 | 8 |
| 9 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | A | Minor | 75.80 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramel M · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.86 | 3.86 | 3.05 | 3.31 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moe H · 1 overall | Major | 4.46 | 4.01 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 411.06 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chris S · 2 overall | Major | 3.75 | 4.00 | 2.52 | 3.79 | 385.52 | 93.8 | |
| 3 | Mike K · 3 overall | Major | 3.50 | 3.13 | 2.89 | 3.40 | 361.42 | 87.9 | |
| 4 | Dalibor A · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.70 | 2.70 | 2.73 | 1.59 | 302.06 | 73.5 |
| 5 | David S · 5 overall | Major | 3.43 | 3.97 | 1.97 | 1.10 | 288.47 | 70.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin B · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.62 | 4.12 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph M · 1 overall | Minor | 3.85 | 3.71 | 3.22 | 3.10 | 436.43 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sam M · 2 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 3.84 | 3.15 | 3.06 | 428.27 | 98.1 | |
| 3 | Alex Z · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 1.85 | 3.55 | 2.42 | 3.02 | 344.95 | 79.0 |
| 4 | Peter V · 4 overall | M | Minor | 3.83 | 2.97 | 1.86 | 1.65 | 310.76 | 71.2 |
| 5 | Nick M · 5 overall | Minor | 1.98 | 2.29 | 0.79 | 2.06 | 211.62 | 48.5 | |
| 6 | Mike Griffiths · 6 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 1.96 | 1.14 | 1.26 | 176.35 | 40.4 | |
| 7 | Merlin C · 7 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 0.74 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 103.58 | 23.7 | |
| 8 | Katie L · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.45 | 89.73 | 20.6 |
| 9 | Victoria O'Brien · 9 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 75.80 | 17.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Q · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.19 | 3.34 | 2.69 | 3.63 | 404.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil B · 2 overall | Minor | 3.08 | 3.90 | 3.12 | 2.77 | 392.34 | 96.9 | |
| 3 | Rik G · 3 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 2.40 | 1.66 | 1.42 | 239.24 | 59.1 | |
| 4 | Amit C · 4 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 1.66 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 227.42 | 56.2 | |
| 5 | Cori I · 5 overall | Minor | 0.57 | 2.38 | 1.15 | 0.82 | 152.94 | 37.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin B | PCC Optics | 4.6221 | 18.39 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Moe H | Open | 4.4648 | 16.35 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 4.1942 | 21.22 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Joseph M | Production | 3.8542 | 19.20 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Peter V | Production | 3.8275 | 20.64 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.34 |
| 6 | Chris S | Open | 3.7532 | 19.45 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.86 |
| 7 | Dalibor A | Open | 3.7021 | 22.42 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.77 |
| 8 | Sam M | Production | 3.5500 | 21.69 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.50 |
| 9 | Mike K | Open | 3.5036 | 20.55 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.55 |
| 10 | David S | Open | 3.4316 | 20.69 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.02 |
| 11 | Neil B | Production Optics | 3.0818 | 18.82 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.81 |
| 12 | Ramel M | Classic | 2.8595 | 24.48 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
2Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin B | PCC Optics | 4.1237 | 25.22 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Moe H | Open | 4.0089 | 22.45 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Chris S | Open | 3.9984 | 24.51 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.71 |
| 4 | David S | Open | 3.9659 | 26.98 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.82 |
| 5 | Neil B | Production Optics | 3.8961 | 23.10 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Ramel M | Classic | 3.8570 | 24.89 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Sam M | Production | 3.8378 | 27.62 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Joseph M | Production | 3.7131 | 23.70 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.43 |
| 9 | Alex Z | Production | 3.5480 | 30.44 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.69 |
| 10 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 3.3400 | 24.85 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.30 |
| 11 | Mike K | Open | 3.1261 | 27.19 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 12 | Peter V | Production | 2.9719 | 31.63 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.18 |
3Range 7 HouseComstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moe H | Open | 3.4974 | 37.17 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Joseph M | Production | 3.2170 | 36.68 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Gavin B | PCC Optics | 3.2083 | 40.52 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Sam M | Production | 3.1488 | 39.38 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.03 |
| 5 | Neil B | Production Optics | 3.1211 | 39.73 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Ramel M | Classic | 3.0538 | 38.64 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Mike K | Open | 2.8913 | 41.85 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.74 |
| 8 | Dalibor A | Open | 2.7327 | 45.01 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.39 |
| 9 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 2.6878 | 45.39 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.57 |
| 10 | Chris S | Open | 2.5219 | 46.79 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.95 |
| 11 | Alex Z | Production | 2.4170 | 47.58 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 12 | David S | Open | 1.9728 | 42.58 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
4Range 8Comstock · 19 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris S | Open | 3.7879 | 23.76 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Leo Q | Production Optics | 3.6278 | 23.43 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mike K | Open | 3.4036 | 24.68 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.36 |
| 4 | Ramel M | Classic | 3.3147 | 25.04 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Joseph M | Production | 3.1005 | 26.77 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Sam M | Production | 3.0591 | 28.44 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.73 |
| 7 | Alex Z | Production | 3.0178 | 24.19 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.47 |
| 8 | Neil B | Production Optics | 2.7700 | 28.52 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.54 |
| 9 | Moe H | Open | 2.6339 | 23.16 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.06 |
| 10 | Nick M | Production | 2.0550 | 37.47 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.97 |
| 11 | Amit C | Production Optics | 1.7134 | 44.94 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.87 |
| 12 | Peter V | Production | 1.6469 | 38.86 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Range 7 House | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Range 8 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Warkworth
- Nov 23, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 23 Nov 2025 4 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 19 Oct 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 28 Sep 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 21 Sep 2025 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 24 Aug 2025 24 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 10 Aug 2025 34 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D2U1