May 9, 2019 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 05/09/2019
Shooters
78
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
23
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | Minor | 115.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeremy Shures | Limited | Minor | 115.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | Minor | 115.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Craig HansenTY69724 | Open | Major | 115.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | C | Minor | 115.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 115.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff EmeryA84207 | Revolver | C | Minor | 115.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | Major | 115.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Brian AntonacciA57990 | Limited 10 | Major | 113.06 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jon Purviance | Single Stack | Major | 108.67 | 2 | |
| 2 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Production | Minor | 108.63 | 2 | |
| 2 | Paul EmeryA95946 | Open | C | Major | 107.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | C | Minor | 107.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Mancini | Limited | Major | 105.53 | 2 | |
| 2 | Paul EmeryA95946 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 105.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | C | Major | 82.52 | 2 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Single Stack | Major | 108.48 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 104.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Open | B | Major | 101.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Limited | Major | 96.56 | 3 | |
| 3 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | Minor | 96.22 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | Minor | 90.45 | 3 | |
| 3 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Production | Minor | 88.20 | 3 | |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | C | Major | 65.91 | 3 |
| 4 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | Major | 108.27 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jacob Distlehorst | Limited | Minor | 95.69 | 4 | |
| 4 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 94.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 86.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Open | B | Major | 74.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 70.38 | 4 | |
| 5 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Limited | Major | 94.87 | 5 | |
| 5 | Patrick KeenA70754 | Single Stack | C | Major | 92.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 88.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | PCC | Minor | 86.10 | 5 | |
| 5 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Open | Major | 67.87 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeremy Shures | Production | Minor | 66.28 | 5 | |
| 6 | Logan Dudley | Limited | Minor | 89.84 | 6 | |
| 6 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | Minor | 73.58 | 6 | |
| 6 | Rick Wenneborg | PCC | Minor | 63.26 | 6 | |
| 6 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | C | Minor | 59.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Open | U | Minor | 42.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Terry BridgesA116346 | Single Stack | Major | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 7 | George BurnsA107600 | Limited | C | Minor | 89.63 | 7 |
| 7 | Derek Edge | Production | Minor | 54.83 | 7 | |
| 7 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Open | U | Minor | 7.27 | 7 |
| 7 | Terry BridgesA116346 | Single Stack | Major | 0.00 | 7 | |
| 8 | Logan Dudley | Limited | Minor | 81.20 | 8 | |
| 8 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 51.53 | 8 |
| 9 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | Limited | Major | 71.96 | 9 | |
| 9 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 50.95 | 9 | |
| 10 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | Limited | Major | 71.81 | 10 | |
| 10 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | C | Minor | 43.51 | 10 |
| 11 | Nathan Griffel | Limited | Major | 70.65 | 11 | |
| 11 | Seth Eddington | Production | Minor | 42.81 | 11 | |
| 12 | William AmesA106901 | Limited | C | Major | 68.92 | 12 |
| 12 | Derek Edge | Production | Minor | 41.30 | 12 | |
| 13 | Nathan Griffel | Limited | Major | 63.26 | 13 | |
| 13 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | Minor | 39.78 | 13 | |
| 14 | Gene Miner | Limited | Minor | 61.27 | 14 | |
| 14 | Derek Edge | Production | Minor | 29.55 | 14 | |
| 15 | Betty Mancini | Limited | Major | 59.59 | 15 | |
| 15 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 1.74 | 15 | |
| 16 | George BurnsA107600 | Limited | C | Minor | 58.54 | 16 |
| 17 | Jamie Blakley | Limited | Minor | 57.70 | 17 | |
| 18 | Robert Mancini | Limited | Major | 51.75 | 18 | |
| 19 | Rick Wenneborg | Limited | Minor | 42.69 | 19 | |
| 20 | Rick Wenneborg | Limited | Minor | 42.25 | 20 | |
| 21 | Frank Natale | Limited | Minor | 42.16 | 21 | |
| 22 | Jim Hartwig | Limited | Minor | 41.97 | 22 | |
| 23 | Tony Nudo | Limited | Major | 41.08 | 23 | |
| 24 | Frank Natale | Limited | Minor | 40.70 | 24 | |
| 25 | Jim Hartwig | Limited | Minor | 38.99 | 25 | |
| 26 | Jerry Taylor | Limited | Major | 38.62 | 26 | |
| 27 | Tony Nudo | Limited | Major | 36.05 | 27 | |
| 28 | Jerry Taylor | Limited | Major | 31.65 | 28 | |
| 29 | Bruce Ervin | Limited | Minor | 20.96 | 29 | |
| 30 | Betty Mancini | Limited | Major | 10.49 | 30 | |
| 31 | Logan Dudley | Limited | Minor | 7.06 | 31 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.37 | 115.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul EmeryA95946 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.82 | 105.05 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 96.22 | 83.7 | |
| 4 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.24 | 94.56 | 82.2 |
| 5 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.90 | 88.35 | 76.8 |
| 6 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.08 | 73.58 | 64.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Shures · 1 overall | Minor | 6.05 | 115.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert Mancini · 2 overall | Major | 5.55 | 105.53 | 91.8 | |
| 3 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 3 overall | Major | 5.08 | 96.56 | 84.0 | |
| 4 | Jacob Distlehorst · 4 overall | Minor | 5.03 | 95.69 | 83.2 | |
| 5 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 5 overall | Major | 4.99 | 94.87 | 82.5 | |
| 6 | Logan Dudley · 6 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 89.84 | 78.1 | |
| 7 | George BurnsA107600 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.72 | 89.63 | 77.9 |
| 8 | Logan Dudley · 8 overall | Minor | 4.27 | 81.20 | 70.6 | |
| 9 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 9 overall | Major | 3.79 | 71.96 | 62.6 | |
| 10 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 10 overall | Major | 3.78 | 71.81 | 62.4 | |
| 11 | Nathan Griffel · 11 overall | Major | 3.72 | 70.65 | 61.4 | |
| 12 | William AmesA106901 · 12 overall | C | Major | 3.63 | 68.92 | 59.9 |
| 13 | Nathan Griffel · 13 overall | Major | 3.33 | 63.26 | 55.0 | |
| 14 | Gene Miner · 14 overall | Minor | 3.22 | 61.27 | 53.3 | |
| 15 | Betty Mancini · 15 overall | Major | 3.14 | 59.59 | 51.8 | |
| 16 | George BurnsA107600 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 58.54 | 50.9 |
| 17 | Jamie Blakley · 17 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 57.70 | 50.2 | |
| 18 | Robert Mancini · 18 overall | Major | 2.72 | 51.75 | 45.0 | |
| 19 | Rick Wenneborg · 19 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 42.69 | 37.1 | |
| 20 | Rick Wenneborg · 20 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 42.25 | 36.7 | |
| 21 | Frank Natale · 21 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 42.16 | 36.7 | |
| 22 | Jim Hartwig · 22 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 41.97 | 36.5 | |
| 23 | Tony Nudo · 23 overall | Major | 2.16 | 41.08 | 35.7 | |
| 24 | Frank Natale · 24 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 40.70 | 35.4 | |
| 25 | Jim Hartwig · 25 overall | Minor | 2.05 | 38.99 | 33.9 | |
| 26 | Jerry Taylor · 26 overall | Major | 2.03 | 38.62 | 33.6 | |
| 27 | Tony Nudo · 27 overall | Major | 1.90 | 36.05 | 31.3 | |
| 28 | Jerry Taylor · 28 overall | Major | 1.67 | 31.65 | 27.5 | |
| 29 | Bruce Ervin · 29 overall | Minor | 1.10 | 20.96 | 18.2 | |
| 30 | Betty Mancini · 30 overall | Major | 0.55 | 10.49 | 9.1 | |
| 31 | Logan Dudley · 31 overall | Minor | 0.37 | 7.06 | 6.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 115.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brian AntonacciA57990 · 2 overall | Major | 2.67 | 113.06 | 98.3 | |
| 3 | Ray WatersA114662 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 90.45 | 78.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig HansenTY69724 · 1 overall | Major | 6.16 | 115.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul EmeryA95946 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.77 | 107.71 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.43 | 101.38 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.96 | 74.04 | 64.4 |
| 5 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 5 overall | Major | 3.63 | 67.87 | 59.0 | |
| 6 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 42.34 | 36.8 |
| 7 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.39 | 7.27 | 6.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.61 | 115.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.12 | 107.56 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.94 | 104.85 | 91.2 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 86.28 | 75.0 |
| 5 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 5 overall | Minor | 5.70 | 86.10 | 74.9 | |
| 6 | Rick Wenneborg · 6 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 63.26 | 55.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.37 | 115.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.02 | 108.63 | 94.5 | |
| 3 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.89 | 88.20 | 76.7 | |
| 4 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.90 | 70.38 | 61.2 | |
| 5 | Jeremy Shures · 5 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 66.28 | 57.6 | |
| 6 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.28 | 59.23 | 51.5 |
| 7 | Derek Edge · 7 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 54.83 | 47.7 | |
| 8 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.86 | 51.53 | 44.8 |
| 9 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 50.95 | 44.3 | |
| 10 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.41 | 43.51 | 37.8 |
| 11 | Seth Eddington · 11 overall | Minor | 2.37 | 42.81 | 37.2 | |
| 12 | Derek Edge · 12 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 41.30 | 35.9 | |
| 13 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 13 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 39.78 | 34.6 | |
| 14 | Derek Edge · 14 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 29.55 | 25.7 | |
| 15 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.10 | 1.74 | 1.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff EmeryA84207 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.33 | 115.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.11 | 82.52 | 71.8 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.48 | 65.91 | 57.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 · 1 overall | Major | 5.19 | 115.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jon Purviance · 2 overall | Major | 4.90 | 108.67 | 94.5 | |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | Major | 4.89 | 108.48 | 94.3 | |
| 4 | Jim KatesA17057 · 4 overall | Major | 4.89 | 108.27 | 94.2 | |
| 5 | Patrick KeenA70754 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.17 | 92.47 | 80.4 |
| 6 | Terry BridgesA116346 · 6 overall | Major | 0.13 | 2.83 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | Terry BridgesA116346 · 7 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sunny Or Scrambled UpComstock · 23 rounds · 77 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 7.6115 | 11.43 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 7.1189 | 11.94 | 8 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.56 |
| 3 | Gary Gray | PCC | 6.9394 | 13.69 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.85 |
| 4 | Jim Shures | Production | 6.3722 | 15.85 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Steve Edge | Carry Optics | 6.3719 | 15.38 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Craig Hansen | Open | 6.1570 | 14.78 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Jeremy Shures | Limited | 6.0501 | 14.38 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Steve Edge | Production | 6.0191 | 16.78 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 9 | Paul Emery | Carry Optics | 5.8208 | 15.29 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.05 |
| 10 | Paul Emery | Open | 5.7665 | 14.22 | 10 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.71 |
| 11 | Gary Gray | PCC | 5.7105 | 15.06 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.28 |
| 12 | Chuck McLaughlin | PCC | 5.6989 | 16.67 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunny Or Scrambled Up | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D19U2