Oct 19, 2023 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Oct 19, 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keelan Courtney | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keelan Courtney | Limited | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett WoodsA118189 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 | Single Stack | U | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 211.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Hunter Wood | Limited | U | Minor | 195.73 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig Dall | Limited | U | Major | 163.10 | 3 |
| 4 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 142.52 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark Wood | Limited | U | Minor | 127.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Bill GreenwoodA146555 | Limited | U | Minor | 113.01 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keelan Courtney · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.85 | 7.51 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 7.13 | 211.15 | 96.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keelan Courtney · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 6.38 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hunter Wood · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 5.77 | 195.73 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Craig Dall · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.89 | 3.97 | 163.10 | 74.1 |
| 4 | David Hanson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.62 | 142.52 | 64.8 |
| 5 | Mark Wood · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 3.56 | 127.27 | 57.9 |
| 6 | Bill GreenwoodA146555 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 2.95 | 113.01 | 51.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett WoodsA118189 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.73 | 5.70 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.56 | 3.56 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keelan Courtney | Carry Optics | 5.8488 | 14.02 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | 5.7032 | 15.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 3 | Brett Woods | Limited 10 | 4.7269 | 19.04 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Keelan Courtney | Limited | 4.2553 | 18.33 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Craig Dall | Limited | 3.8857 | 22.39 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.18 |
| 6 | Hunter Wood | Limited | 3.6897 | 23.85 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.04 |
| 7 | Gary Mooney | Single Stack | 3.5639 | 23.85 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | David Hanson | Limited | 3.2514 | 27.68 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.77 |
| 9 | Mark Wood | Limited | 2.5841 | 33.28 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.65 |
| 10 | Bill Greenwood | Limited | 2.5009 | 27.19 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keelan Courtney | Carry Optics | 7.5123 | 16.24 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | 7.1303 | 17.11 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.39 |
| 3 | Keelan Courtney | Limited | 6.3762 | 18.82 | 23 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Hunter Wood | Limited | 5.7726 | 22.52 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.69 |
| 5 | Brett Woods | Limited 10 | 5.7018 | 22.80 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Craig Dall | Limited | 3.9688 | 32.00 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 7 | David Hanson | Limited | 3.6176 | 34.83 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.76 |
| 8 | Mark Wood | Limited | 3.5615 | 35.94 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.61 |
| 9 | Gary Mooney | Single Stack | 3.5572 | 35.14 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Bill Greenwood | Limited | 2.9485 | 44.09 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.12 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Mountain Range Practical Shooters
- Mar 7, 2024MRPS USPSA Mar 07, 2024 7 shooters
- Jan 26, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 18, 2024 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 25, 2024 9 shooters
- Jan 11, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 11, 2024 19 shooters
- Jan 4, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 04, 2024 10 shooters
- Dec 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Dec 21, 2023 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10