May 22, 2022 · Level I
KSA Cup 2022 / 1
Shooters
11
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esa MarjoniemiESA1195 | Classic | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aki P Schildt7579 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Antti Niemi2292 | Production Optics Light | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Seppo Säpsä | Revolver | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Petri Papponen157788 | Production | U | Minor | 242.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Heli Palmros | Minirifle | U | Minor | 228.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Jukka Sulkakoski | Standard | U | Minor | 223.69 | 1 |
| 2 | Toby Hebson | Production | U | Minor | 198.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Juha Vainio149534 | Revolver | U | Major | 186.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Jukka Issakainen | Minirifle | U | Minor | 136.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Olli Niemetmaa7143 | Standard | U | Minor | 128.24 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esa MarjoniemiESA1195 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.62 | 2.95 | 4.64 | 7.21 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heli Palmros · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 3.13 | 3.71 | 1.95 | 228.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jukka Issakainen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 0.48 | 1.63 | 3.00 | 136.77 | 59.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petri Papponen157788 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 1.98 | 4.01 | 4.87 | 242.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Toby Hebson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 2.21 | 2.49 | 5.04 | 198.99 | 82.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aki P Schildt7579 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 1.13 | 2.09 | 2.21 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antti Niemi2292 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seppo Säpsä · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 1.95 | 2.25 | 3.36 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juha Vainio149534 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.96 | 1.79 | 1.72 | 2.97 | 186.40 | 74.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jukka Sulkakoski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.31 | 2.32 | 2.81 | 223.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Olli Niemetmaa7143 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 0.87 | 0.22 | 4.33 | 128.24 | 57.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esa Marjoniemi | Classic | 5.6250 | 6.40 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Heli Palmros | Minirifle | 4.6036 | 7.82 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Seppo Säpsä | Revolver | 3.4783 | 10.35 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Olli Niemetmaa | Standard | 3.0691 | 7.82 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jukka Issakainen | Minirifle | 2.8986 | 9.66 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.19 |
| 6 | Jukka Sulkakoski | Standard | 2.6706 | 13.48 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.81 |
| 7 | Petri Papponen | Production | 2.4251 | 14.02 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Toby Hebson | Production | 1.6260 | 18.45 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.82 |
| 9 | Aki P Schildt | Production Optics | 1.4656 | 8.87 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Antti Niemi | Production Optics Light | 1.3819 | 21.71 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Juha Vainio | Revolver | 0.9623 | 25.98 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 11.07 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heli Palmros | Minirifle | 3.1293 | 14.70 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Esa Marjoniemi | Classic | 2.9530 | 14.90 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Jukka Sulkakoski | Standard | 2.3146 | 19.01 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Toby Hebson | Production | 2.2133 | 19.88 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Petri Papponen | Production | 1.9753 | 20.25 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.62 |
| 6 | Seppo Säpsä | Revolver | 1.9500 | 23.59 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Juha Vainio | Revolver | 1.7897 | 26.82 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.89 |
| 8 | Antti Niemi | Production Optics Light | 1.3132 | 30.46 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Aki P Schildt | Production Optics | 1.1269 | 33.72 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Olli Niemetmaa | Standard | 0.8675 | 25.36 | 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 18.74 |
| 11 | Jukka Issakainen | Minirifle | 0.4840 | 16.53 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esa Marjoniemi | Classic | 4.6380 | 17.68 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Petri Papponen | Production | 4.0078 | 20.46 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Heli Palmros | Minirifle | 3.7092 | 26.96 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Toby Hebson | Production | 2.4915 | 26.49 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.17 |
| 5 | Jukka Sulkakoski | Standard | 2.3207 | 33.61 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Seppo Säpsä | Revolver | 2.2472 | 35.60 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Aki P Schildt | Production Optics | 2.0887 | 34.95 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Antti Niemi | Production Optics Light | 1.7481 | 44.62 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Juha Vainio | Revolver | 1.7168 | 44.85 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.40 |
| 10 | Jukka Issakainen | Minirifle | 1.6264 | 45.50 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
| 11 | Olli Niemetmaa | Standard | 0.2205 | 81.64 | 7 · 6 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 9.50 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esa Marjoniemi | Classic | 7.2096 | 7.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Toby Hebson | Production | 5.0420 | 10.71 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Petri Papponen | Production | 4.8721 | 8.21 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.98 |
| 4 | Olli Niemetmaa | Standard | 4.3333 | 12.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Seppo Säpsä | Revolver | 3.3601 | 13.69 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jukka Issakainen | Minirifle | 3.0046 | 15.31 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Juha Vainio | Revolver | 2.9703 | 19.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.04 |
| 8 | Jukka Sulkakoski | Standard | 2.8084 | 19.94 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |
| 9 | Aki P Schildt | Production Optics | 2.2082 | 25.36 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Antti Niemi | Production Optics Light | 2.0498 | 20.49 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Heli Palmros | Minirifle | 1.9509 | 29.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11