Oct 9, 2023 · Level I
Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Oct 09, 2023
Shooters
44
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Open | A | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Strydom | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Roberts | Production | A | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie Jonker | Production Optics | A | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs | Standard | B | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | B | Minor | 127.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian Riddle | Open | A | Minor | 121.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan Vermaak | Production | B | Minor | 111.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashton Bieske | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 94.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Murphy Kleinschmidt | Production Optics | C | Minor | 121.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean Shaw | Production | C | Minor | 96.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | C | Minor | 119.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Liam Leipoldt | Production | C | Minor | 88.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven Vosloo | Production | C | Minor | 80.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Jessica Jonker | Production Optics | C | Minor | 78.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Sean Moorhouse | Production | A | Minor | 77.55 | 6 |
| 6 | Mohamed Valley-Ahmed | Production Optics | C | Minor | 57.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Armand Jonker | Production | C | Minor | 73.16 | 7 |
| 7 | Andre De Bruyn | Production Optics | C | Minor | 41.34 | 7 |
| 8 | Wynand Steenberg | Production | C | Minor | 72.12 | 8 |
| 9 | Niel Louw | Production | C | Minor | 68.46 | 9 |
| 10 | Peter Conway Cleaves | Production | B | Minor | 65.88 | 10 |
| 11 | Jonathan Mc Beth | Production | C | Minor | 65.85 | 11 |
| 12 | Riaan Van Tonder | Production | C | Minor | 65.53 | 12 |
| 13 | Micah Peterson | Production | C | Minor | 64.12 | 13 |
| 14 | Stephan Mulder | Production | C | Minor | 59.47 | 14 |
| 15 | Tiaan Van Rensburg | Production | C | Minor | 57.58 | 15 |
| 16 | Thomas Ferreira | Production | C | Minor | 57.17 | 16 |
| 17 | Cindy Emmett | Production | C | Minor | 56.86 | 17 |
| 18 | Erharth Thompson | Production | C | Minor | 54.73 | 18 |
| 19 | Ewoud Nel | Production | C | Minor | 54.68 | 19 |
| 20 | Jason Collington | Production | C | Minor | 51.65 | 20 |
| 21 | Rhett Saayman | Production | C | Minor | 46.81 | 21 |
| 22 | Martin Brits | Production | C | Minor | 42.77 | 22 |
| 23 | Josh Wiggel | Production | C | Minor | 42.39 | 23 |
| 24 | Cecelia Oelofsen | Production | C | Minor | 37.33 | 24 |
| 25 | Dean York | Production | C | Minor | 36.34 | 25 |
| 26 | Naphtali Ejuma | Production | C | Minor | 30.30 | 26 |
| 27 | Calvin Daly | Production | C | Minor | 28.18 | 27 |
| 28 | Andre Aggenbach | Production | C | Minor | 17.18 | 28 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.71 | 4.17 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Riddle · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.32 | 3.94 | 121.74 | 81.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Strydom · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 2.39 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashton Bieske · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 1.60 | 94.35 | 62.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Roberts · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.44 | 3.93 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan Vermaak · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.26 | 2.64 | 111.13 | 74.1 |
| 3 | Dean Shaw · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.42 | 2.64 | 96.27 | 64.2 |
| 4 | Liam Leipoldt · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 2.74 | 88.71 | 59.1 |
| 5 | Steven Vosloo · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 2.03 | 80.68 | 53.8 |
| 6 | Sean Moorhouse · 6 overall | A | Minor | 1.88 | 2.72 | 77.55 | 51.7 |
| 7 | Armand Jonker · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.27 | 1.69 | 73.16 | 48.8 |
| 8 | Wynand Steenberg · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.67 | 1.85 | 72.12 | 48.1 |
| 9 | Niel Louw · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 1.74 | 68.46 | 45.6 |
| 10 | Peter Conway Cleaves · 10 overall | B | Minor | 3.40 | 1.68 | 65.88 | 43.9 |
| 11 | Jonathan Mc Beth · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 1.48 | 65.85 | 43.9 |
| 12 | Riaan Van Tonder · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.72 | 1.55 | 65.53 | 43.7 |
| 13 | Micah Peterson · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 1.52 | 64.12 | 42.8 |
| 14 | Stephan Mulder · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 1.70 | 59.47 | 39.6 |
| 15 | Tiaan Van Rensburg · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.09 | 1.78 | 57.58 | 38.4 |
| 16 | Thomas Ferreira · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 1.65 | 57.17 | 38.1 |
| 17 | Cindy Emmett · 17 overall | C | Minor | 2.93 | 1.45 | 56.86 | 37.9 |
| 18 | Erharth Thompson · 18 overall | C | Minor | 1.16 | 1.98 | 54.73 | 36.5 |
| 19 | Ewoud Nel · 19 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 1.54 | 54.68 | 36.5 |
| 20 | Jason Collington · 20 overall | C | Minor | 2.15 | 1.50 | 51.65 | 34.4 |
| 21 | Rhett Saayman · 21 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 1.44 | 46.81 | 31.2 |
| 22 | Martin Brits · 22 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 0.99 | 42.77 | 28.5 |
| 23 | Josh Wiggel · 23 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 0.00 | 42.39 | 28.3 |
| 24 | Cecelia Oelofsen · 24 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 0.48 | 37.33 | 24.9 |
| 25 | Dean York · 25 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 0.46 | 36.34 | 24.2 |
| 26 | Naphtali Ejuma · 26 overall | C | Minor | 1.07 | 0.95 | 30.30 | 20.2 |
| 27 | Calvin Daly · 27 overall | C | Minor | 1.94 | 0.55 | 28.18 | 18.8 |
| 28 | Andre Aggenbach · 28 overall | C | Minor | 0.18 | 0.69 | 17.18 | 11.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Lionel Mills · 29 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Hein Badenhorst · 30 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | William Stopholth · 31 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Regardt Van Eyk · 32 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Jonker · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.99 | 2.88 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon Van Der Merwe · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.23 | 2.60 | 127.85 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Murphy Kleinschmidt · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.28 | 2.63 | 121.84 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Hans Muller · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.99 | 2.62 | 119.18 | 79.5 |
| 5 | Jessica Jonker · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 1.58 | 78.02 | 52.0 |
| 6 | Mohamed Valley-Ahmed · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.33 | 1.05 | 57.91 | 38.6 |
| 7 | Andre De Bruyn · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.05 | 0.83 | 41.34 | 27.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Krebs · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.16 | 2.55 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Open | 8.7087 | 6.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Jonker | Production Optics | 7.9893 | 7.51 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Phil Roberts | Production | 7.4359 | 7.80 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Vermaak | Production | 6.2635 | 9.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.54 |
| 5 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | 6.2267 | 8.03 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.76 |
| 6 | Jonathan Krebs | Standard | 6.1571 | 9.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Ian Riddle | Open | 5.3191 | 6.58 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.65 |
| 8 | Murphy Kleinschmidt | Production Optics | 5.2780 | 10.61 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.64 |
| 9 | Josh Wiggel | Production | 5.2533 | 10.66 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.39 |
| 10 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | 4.9917 | 12.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.49 |
| 11 | Dean Shaw | Production | 4.4248 | 11.30 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.70 |
| 12 | Armand Jonker | Production | 4.2748 | 13.10 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.49 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Open | 4.1667 | 18.24 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ian Riddle | Open | 3.9395 | 21.83 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.09 |
| 3 | Phil Roberts | Production | 3.9251 | 22.42 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Charlie Jonker | Production Optics | 2.8811 | 29.85 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Liam Leipoldt | Production | 2.7407 | 28.46 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.84 |
| 6 | Sean Moorhouse | Production | 2.7211 | 27.93 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.39 |
| 7 | Dylan Vermaak | Production | 2.6426 | 28.76 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.59 |
| 8 | Dean Shaw | Production | 2.6415 | 26.50 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.57 |
| 9 | Murphy Kleinschmidt | Production Optics | 2.6316 | 32.68 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.21 |
| 10 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | 2.6152 | 33.65 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.69 |
| 11 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | 2.5957 | 30.05 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.08 |
| 12 | Jonathan Krebs | Standard | 2.5482 | 30.61 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Falcon
- Oct 5, 2026FSC NATIONALS PRACTICE IPSC Oct 05, 2026 19 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Sep 14, 2026 63 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026Falcon Shotgun Shoot IPSC Sep 10, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 27, 2026Falcon PCC IPSC Aug 27, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 17, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 17, 2026 76 shooters
- Aug 3, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 03, 2026 68 shooters
Field
GM0M0A7B–D37U0