Mar 4, 2026 · Level I
Rainier Firearms Academy USPSA March 3rd 2026
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey CloreA121115 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles MatthewsA166404 | Open | B | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cameron Cahn | PCC | M | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cody White | Production | Minor | 510.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Daniel OwensA157032 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 503.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan MooreA130878 | Limited | B | Minor | 474.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Xavier BermudesA156090 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 464.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Everett Barton | Open | U | Minor | 456.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Quincy WaldrenA157725 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 439.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Petty | Limited | Minor | 433.88 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joshua Brown | PCC | U | Minor | 395.06 | 2 |
| 3 | John SplonskowskiA173207 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 431.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Conner TateA165784 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 416.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Ethan Harvey | PCC | Minor | 275.32 | 3 | |
| 3 | Cory Cole | Open | Minor | 260.96 | 3 | |
| 4 | Adam Jones | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 383.76 | 4 |
| 4 | David WileyA175047 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 357.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Rodriguez | Open | U | Minor | 224.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Mitchell GoedekenA159530 | Carry Optics | Minor | 357.52 | 5 | |
| 5 | John Romero | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 352.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Wayne Smalley | Open | U | Minor | 216.85 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike SpiresTY143850 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 321.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Matt SparrA171449 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 318.61 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris PearceA172876 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 307.75 | 7 |
| 7 | Joshua Robertson | Carry Optics | Minor | 258.85 | 7 | |
| 8 | Justin SwitzerA178977 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 257.74 | 8 |
| 8 | Chase Martin | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 194.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Brad Goolsby | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 247.01 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel OwensA157032 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.44 | 8.83 | 8.89 | 6.31 | 503.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quincy WaldrenA157725 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.14 | 8.07 | 8.24 | 5.61 | 439.67 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Conner TateA165784 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.99 | 9.30 | 5.35 | 5.63 | 416.88 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Adam Jones · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 6.24 | 8.08 | 3.95 | 383.76 | 76.2 |
| 5 | Mitchell GoedekenA159530 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 7.22 | 5.74 | 4.40 | 357.52 | 71.0 | |
| 6 | Mike SpiresTY143850 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 6.84 | 7.54 | 3.41 | 321.53 | 63.8 |
| 7 | Joshua Robertson · 7 overall | Minor | 2.06 | 6.10 | 4.55 | 3.10 | 258.85 | 51.4 | |
| 8 | Justin SwitzerA178977 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 4.69 | 3.43 | 3.83 | 257.74 | 51.1 |
| 9 | Brad Goolsby · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 4.81 | 5.62 | 3.76 | 247.01 | 49.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan MooreA130878 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.17 | 6.75 | 7.77 | 4.49 | 474.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Petty · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 5.69 | 6.46 | 3.41 | 433.88 | 91.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey CloreA121115 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 9.96 | 9.76 | 6.09 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Xavier BermudesA156090 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.66 | 9.30 | 9.30 | 5.64 | 464.86 | 91.2 |
| 3 | John SplonskowskiA173207 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 9.68 | 6.71 | 5.45 | 431.70 | 84.7 |
| 4 | David WileyA175047 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 7.52 | 7.52 | 3.39 | 357.37 | 70.1 |
| 5 | John Romero · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 7.95 | 7.39 | 3.90 | 352.37 | 69.1 |
| 6 | Matt SparrA171449 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.41 | 6.85 | 4.67 | 4.20 | 318.61 | 62.5 |
| 7 | Chris PearceA172876 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.67 | 7.05 | 7.23 | 1.58 | 307.75 | 60.3 |
| 8 | Chase Martin · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 6.22 | 2.30 | 0.19 | 194.87 | 38.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles MatthewsA166404 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.82 | 7.02 | 9.61 | 5.85 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Everett Barton · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.11 | 5.93 | 8.94 | 5.32 | 456.54 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Cory Cole · 3 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 4.39 | 2.89 | 3.31 | 260.96 | 51.2 | |
| 4 | Robert Rodriguez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 5.07 | 4.90 | 1.15 | 224.46 | 44.0 |
| 5 | Wayne Smalley · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 5.46 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 216.85 | 42.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Cahn · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.43 | 11.16 | 13.08 | 6.77 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua Brown · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 9.80 | 10.26 | 5.47 | 395.06 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Ethan Harvey · 3 overall | Minor | 4.58 | 6.86 | 5.22 | 3.54 | 275.32 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody White · 1 overall | Minor | 0.63 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 1.89 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Cahn | PCC | 7.4274 | 14.81 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Charles Matthews | Open | 6.8195 | 17.01 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Everett Barton | Open | 6.1077 | 18.01 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.47 |
| 4 | Joey Clore | Limited Optics | 5.6104 | 19.25 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Owens | Carry Optics | 5.4443 | 19.47 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Adam Jones | Carry Optics | 4.6828 | 23.49 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.22 |
| 7 | Chris Pearce | Limited Optics | 4.6667 | 21.00 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.82 |
| 8 | Xavier Bermudes | Limited Optics | 4.6629 | 19.73 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.73 |
| 9 | Joshua Brown | PCC | 4.5948 | 15.67 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.24 |
| 10 | Ethan Harvey | PCC | 4.5816 | 21.39 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 74.02 |
| 11 | John Splonskowski | Limited Optics | 4.5068 | 23.52 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.40 |
| 12 | David Wiley | Limited Optics | 4.3478 | 23.23 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Cahn | PCC | 11.1637 | 10.57 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joey Clore | Limited Optics | 9.9556 | 11.25 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Brown | PCC | 9.7980 | 9.90 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.32 |
| 4 | John Splonskowski | Limited Optics | 9.6807 | 9.71 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.69 |
| 5 | Xavier Bermudes | Limited Optics | 9.3023 | 12.47 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.13 |
| 6 | Conner Tate | Carry Optics | 9.3000 | 10.00 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Daniel Owens | Carry Optics | 8.8280 | 13.14 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.91 |
| 8 | Quincy Waldren | Carry Optics | 8.0679 | 14.13 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.10 |
| 9 | John Romero | Limited Optics | 7.9452 | 14.60 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.77 |
| 10 | David Wiley | Limited Optics | 7.5209 | 14.36 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.65 |
| 11 | Mitchell Goedeken | Carry Optics | 7.2246 | 16.61 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.22 |
| 12 | Chris Pearce | Limited Optics | 7.0539 | 14.46 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.02 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Cahn | PCC | 13.0818 | 7.95 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Brown | PCC | 10.2623 | 8.77 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.29 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Limited Optics | 9.7614 | 9.22 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Charles Matthews | Open | 9.6134 | 9.57 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Xavier Bermudes | Limited Optics | 9.2982 | 11.40 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.78 |
| 6 | Everett Barton | Open | 8.9445 | 11.18 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.35 |
| 7 | Daniel Owens | Carry Optics | 8.8928 | 11.47 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Quincy Waldren | Carry Optics | 8.2384 | 11.41 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.91 |
| 9 | Adam Jones | Carry Optics | 8.0838 | 13.36 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.99 |
| 10 | Ryan Moore | Limited | 7.7685 | 13.13 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Mike Spires | Carry Optics | 7.5391 | 14.06 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.26 |
| 12 | David Wiley | Limited Optics | 7.5239 | 14.62 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.79 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Cahn | PCC | 6.7695 | 20.09 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Owens | Carry Optics | 6.3097 | 24.09 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Limited Optics | 6.0926 | 24.62 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Charles Matthews | Open | 5.8501 | 21.88 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Xavier Bermudes | Limited Optics | 5.6439 | 25.16 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.22 |
| 6 | Conner Tate | Carry Optics | 5.6258 | 22.93 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.66 |
| 7 | Quincy Waldren | Carry Optics | 5.6132 | 26.01 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.34 |
| 8 | Joshua Brown | PCC | 5.4671 | 23.23 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.22 |
| 9 | John Splonskowski | Limited Optics | 5.4453 | 23.69 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.00 |
| 10 | Everett Barton | Open | 5.3158 | 28.97 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.39 |
| 11 | Ryan Moore | Limited | 4.4893 | 30.74 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Mitchell Goedeken | Carry Optics | 4.3956 | 30.03 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D10U10