Aug 24, 2024 · Level I
IPSC LRGC August 28, 2024
Shooters
4
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
97
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith DagleyNS19009 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony CoxNS22019 | Production | U | Minor | 479.32 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim SleighNS22016 | Production | U | Minor | 356.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Earle AulenbackNS22022 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 293.18 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony CoxNS22019 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 2.18 | 1.87 | 1.39 | 2.47 | 479.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim SleighNS22016 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.27 | 1.23 | 356.81 | 74.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith DagleyNS19009 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 3.20 | 3.26 | 2.04 | 2.97 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Earle AulenbackNS22022 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.39 | 1.58 | 1.79 | 1.53 | 2.29 | 293.18 | 60.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Red - Weak Hand Challenge Comstock · 8 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.5329 | 10.19 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.9373 | 17.55 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Cox | Production | 1.6620 | 21.66 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.32 |
| 4 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 0.3901 | 28.20 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 4.42 |
2Stage 2 - Blue - Strong Hand Challenge Comstock · 17 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.2010 | 24.68 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.1830 | 33.44 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 1.5782 | 48.79 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.91 |
| 4 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.2787 | 30.50 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.79 |
3Stage 3 - Orange 🍊 - Swinger/ Twister Challenge Plus!!Comstock · 25 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.2574 | 37.76 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 1.8702 | 65.77 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 1.7860 | 67.75 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.54 |
| 4 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.4626 | 64.27 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.76 |
4Stage 4 - Green - Shoot Em All ONCE Challenge Comstock · 25 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 2.0373 | 46.63 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 1.5262 | 79.28 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.64 |
| 3 | Anthony Cox | Production | 1.3870 | 67.05 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.2684 | 78.84 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.31 |
5Stage 5 - BONUS STAGE - If Enough TimeComstock · 22 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 2.9688 | 25.60 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.4685 | 38.08 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 2.2855 | 46.38 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.68 |
| 4 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.2331 | 51.90 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Red - Weak Hand Challenge | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Blue - Strong Hand Challenge | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Orange 🍊 - Swinger/ Twister Challenge Plus!! | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Green - Shoot Em All ONCE Challenge | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - BONUS STAGE - If Enough Time | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Lunenburg Rod and Gun Club
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC LRGC October 1, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC LRGC September 24, 2026 2 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026IPSC LRGC Aug 27, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 13, 2026IPSC LRGC August 13, 2026 3 shooters
- Jul 16, 2026IPSC LRGC July 16, 2026 3 shooters
- Jul 9, 2026IPSC LRGC July 09, 2026 3 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U3