Jan 31, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Jan 31, 2021 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | neale ellis6887 | Production | U | Minor | 318.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan Webb | Classic | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 | Standard | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Revolver | U | Major | 45.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Doug Quadrio | Standard | U | Minor | 212.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Hastings7296 | Production | U | Minor | 185.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Margaret Ellis7224 | Classic | U | Minor | 182.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Murray Jones | Production | U | Minor | 124.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Brad Weaver | Production | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Webb · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.04 | 2.04 | 2.03 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Margaret Ellis7224 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.87 | 1.82 | 0.62 | 182.38 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch7981 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.68 | 1.01 | 1.73 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | neale ellis6887 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.84 | 4.04 | 3.53 | 318.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Hastings7296 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.91 | 2.41 | 2.03 | 185.75 | 58.3 |
| 3 | Murray Jones · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.06 | 2.14 | 124.11 | 39.0 |
| 4 | Brad Weaver · 4 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.79 | 4.52 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug Quadrio · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 1.71 | 2.77 | 2.08 | 212.88 | 77.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Unloaded 3 On EachComstock · 9 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | neale ellis | Production | 2.0121 | 9.94 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 1.3102 | 25.95 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Doug Quadrio | Standard | 1.1976 | 11.69 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
2Popper CityComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Hastings | Production | 2.9087 | 19.94 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | neale ellis | Production | 2.8423 | 21.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.63 |
| 3 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 2.5261 | 18.21 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Alan Webb | Classic | 2.0354 | 26.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Margaret Ellis | Classic | 1.8741 | 26.68 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.24 |
| 6 | Doug Quadrio | Standard | 1.7053 | 22.87 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.50 |
| 7 | Murray Jones | Production | 1.4469 | 35.94 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.85 |
| 8 | Tobey Koch | Open | 0.6793 | 63.30 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Nats FieldComstock · 21 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | neale ellis | Production | 4.0408 | 24.50 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 3.7909 | 25.06 | 18 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Doug Quadrio | Standard | 2.7716 | 35.72 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.77 |
| 4 | Brian Hastings | Production | 2.4105 | 28.21 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.64 |
| 5 | Alan Webb | Classic | 2.0391 | 47.57 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Margaret Ellis | Classic | 1.8173 | 41.82 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.58 |
| 7 | Murray Jones | Production | 1.0598 | 73.60 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 27.54 |
| 8 | Tobey Koch | Open | 1.0088 | 60.47 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
4Western FieldComstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 4.5188 | 22.13 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | neale ellis | Production | 3.5298 | 28.33 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Murray Jones | Production | 2.1413 | 46.70 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.73 |
| 4 | Doug Quadrio | Standard | 2.0790 | 42.81 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.61 |
| 5 | Alan Webb | Classic | 2.0335 | 47.21 | 18 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Brian Hastings | Production | 2.0254 | 40.98 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.12 |
| 7 | Tobey Koch | Open | 1.7343 | 57.66 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Margaret Ellis | Classic | 0.6203 | 62.87 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 33.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unloaded 3 On Each | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Popper City | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Nats Field | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Western Field | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10