Feb 9, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
CRSSA USPSA Feb 9, 2025
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
129
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Open | Major | 601.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Isaac WardA154558 | Carry Optics | Minor | 598.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kash McEwen | PCC | Minor | 582.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John AbstonA93410 | Limited | Major | 579.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Greg MaddoxTY35126 | Single Stack | C | Major | 565.00 | 1 |
| 2 | David Mills | Open | Major | 439.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | Isaac HendrixA107207 | Carry Optics | Minor | 377.18 | 2 | |
| 2 | Cooper JonesA112154 | Limited | C | Major | 213.83 | 2 |
| 3 | John-Henry Jones | Limited | U | Minor | 199.02 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac WardA154558 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.89 | 5.29 | 6.20 | 4.91 | 43.00 | 598.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Isaac HendrixA107207 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.11 | 4.00 | 4.32 | 1.90 | 16.00 | 377.18 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John AbstonA93410 · 1 overall | Major | 5.91 | 4.70 | 4.20 | 2.93 | 24.00 | 579.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Cooper JonesA112154 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.71 | 1.98 | 2.26 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 213.83 | 36.9 |
| 3 | John-Henry Jones · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.66 | 1.22 | 1.94 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 199.02 | 34.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 1 overall | Major | 5.75 | 6.06 | 7.37 | 6.27 | 46.00 | 601.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David Mills · 2 overall | Major | 4.49 | 5.17 | 6.25 | 4.34 | 0.00 | 439.79 | 73.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kash McEwen · 1 overall | Minor | 3.02 | 1.48 | 1.39 | 2.38 | 27.00 | 582.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg MaddoxTY35126 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.49 | 4.13 | 4.65 | 4.06 | 10.00 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Abston | Limited | 5.9102 | 16.92 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 5.7479 | 14.44 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Isaac Ward | Carry Optics | 4.8855 | 19.65 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | David Mills | Open | 4.4944 | 22.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.19 |
| 5 | Isaac Hendrix | Carry Optics | 4.1128 | 17.02 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.18 |
| 6 | Kash McEwen | PCC | 3.0182 | 32.47 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Cooper Jones | Limited | 1.7077 | 49.19 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.89 |
| 8 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 1.4900 | 46.31 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | John-Henry Jones | Limited | 0.6566 | 88.34 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 11.11 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.0582 | 25.09 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Ward | Carry Optics | 5.2878 | 29.88 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David Mills | Open | 5.1687 | 27.86 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.51 |
| 4 | John Abston | Limited | 4.7044 | 32.31 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 4.1261 | 38.05 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Isaac Hendrix | Carry Optics | 4.0024 | 33.73 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.11 |
| 7 | Cooper Jones | Limited | 1.9766 | 52.11 | 15 · 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.23 |
| 8 | Kash McEwen | PCC | 1.4840 | 57.95 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | John-Henry Jones | Limited | 1.2176 | 77.20 | 17 · 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 7.3696 | 17.64 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | David Mills | Open | 6.2469 | 20.33 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.43 |
| 3 | Isaac Ward | Carry Optics | 6.1983 | 21.78 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 4.6512 | 27.95 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Isaac Hendrix | Carry Optics | 4.3153 | 29.43 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.99 |
| 6 | John Abston | Limited | 4.1958 | 27.17 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Cooper Jones | Limited | 2.2569 | 41.65 | 14 · 5 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.62 |
| 8 | John-Henry Jones | Limited | 1.9430 | 53.01 | 16 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.52 |
| 9 | Kash McEwen | PCC | 1.3866 | 65.63 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.2740 | 23.43 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Ward | Carry Optics | 4.9068 | 30.57 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David Mills | Open | 4.3391 | 35.03 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.66 |
| 4 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 4.0595 | 36.95 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | John Abston | Limited | 2.9321 | 42.29 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Kash McEwen | PCC | 2.3822 | 58.77 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Isaac Hendrix | Carry Optics | 1.8985 | 27.39 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 61.91 |
| 8 | John-Henry Jones | Limited | 1.5023 | 57.91 | 8 · 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.98 |
| 9 | Cooper Jones | Limited | 0.8264 | 31.46 | 10 · 8 · 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 45.10 |
5Stage 5Fixed · 18 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 46.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Ward | Carry Optics | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 3 | Kash McEwen | PCC | 27.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 27.00 |
| 4 | John Abston | Limited | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 5 | Isaac Hendrix | Carry Optics | 16.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 16.00 |
| 6 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 10.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 10.00 |
| 7 | John-Henry Jones | Limited | 2.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 2.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 99-14 |
More from Cross Roads Sport Shooting Assn
- Oct 11, 2026CRSSA USPSA Oct 11, 2026 15 shooters
- Sep 19, 2026CRSSA USPSA Sep 19, 2026 9 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026CRSSA USPSA Sep 13, 2026 5 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026CRSSA USPSA Aug 15, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026CRSSA USPSA Aug 9, 2026 9 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026CRSSA USPSA Jul 18, 2026 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U1