Feb 18, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Malta Feb 18, 2023
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
9
Rounds
226
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Shaw | Production | U | Minor | 1130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | U | Major | 1124.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | U | Minor | 1082.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Tatham DQ | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 1042.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Minor | 904.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | U | Minor | 947.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri | Standard | U | Minor | 206.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | U | Minor | 856.22 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tatham DQ · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Shaw · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 1.33 | 0.85 | 0.58 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 0.56 | 1130.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.15 | 5.77 | 4.66 | 5.72 | 5.68 | 5.02 | 4.79 | 6.08 | 5.42 | 1082.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 5.82 | 5.76 | 4.66 | 4.77 | 5.46 | 5.23 | 4.81 | 5.35 | 1042.84 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 4.75 | 5.74 | 5.35 | 3.93 | 5.29 | 5.13 | 3.94 | 3.43 | 947.98 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 5.07 | 3.93 | 4.50 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 4.48 | 4.69 | 2.41 | 856.22 | 79.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.90 | 6.07 | 6.54 | 6.27 | 4.70 | 4.66 | 4.80 | 5.54 | 4.35 | 1124.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 4.95 | 4.29 | 4.87 | 3.36 | 4.50 | 4.36 | 5.78 | 2.97 | 904.65 | 80.4 |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 1.70 | 1.99 | 2.93 | – | – | – | – | – | 206.93 | 18.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.1508 | 20.16 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.9016 | 21.35 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.4860 | 20.78 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.95 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.0176 | 22.72 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.05 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.8184 | 23.57 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.7064 | 27.25 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.34 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Standard | 3.1873 | 37.65 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.21 |
| 8 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.5711 | 63.65 | 16 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 6.0745 | 19.59 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.8216 | 21.30 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.7745 | 21.82 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.95 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 5.0715 | 21.69 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.25 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.9541 | 21.80 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.02 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.7541 | 24.40 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.16 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Standard | 1.7037 | 46.37 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 8 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.8414 | 85.57 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 6.5356 | 18.82 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.7574 | 21.19 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.7393 | 20.56 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.59 |
| 4 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 4.6635 | 20.80 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.30 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.2881 | 24.02 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.29 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.9297 | 29.01 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.73 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Standard | 1.9870 | 47.81 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.52 |
| 8 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.1139 | 75.41 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 6.2659 | 19.63 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.7226 | 20.62 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.3530 | 21.67 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.60 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.8680 | 24.24 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
| 5 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.6643 | 24.87 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.96 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.5041 | 23.09 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.32 |
| 7 | Steve Camilleri | Standard | 2.9276 | 38.94 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.74 |
| 8 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.3321 | 76.57 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.6791 | 21.13 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.7714 | 25.15 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.22 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.6952 | 26.41 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.6815 | 26.06 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.16 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.9315 | 25.69 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.3623 | 27.66 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 93.09 |
| 7 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.8499 | 75.30 | 10 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 130.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.4626 | 22.70 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.2891 | 22.31 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.87 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.0226 | 22.10 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.53 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.8301 | 24.43 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.95 |
| 5 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.6580 | 23.83 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.5011 | 26.66 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.62 |
| 7 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.5841 | 73.62 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.2277 | 23.72 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.1261 | 24.19 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.47 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.8047 | 22.27 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 4.7912 | 22.75 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.15 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.4759 | 26.81 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.31 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.3638 | 24.52 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.07 |
| 7 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.1991 | 65.88 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.0818 | 20.06 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.7782 | 21.46 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.5410 | 22.92 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.66 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.8133 | 24.10 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.89 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.6857 | 25.61 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.16 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.9427 | 25.11 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.28 |
| 7 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.0185 | 68.73 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.4212 | 13.65 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.3508 | 16.82 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.83 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.3529 | 17.00 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.4309 | 19.82 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.96 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 2.9715 | 16.49 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.44 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.4096 | 18.26 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.5609 | 71.32 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9