Oct 2, 2019 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 10-2-19
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
1
Rounds
21
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rod Dewey | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Fullerton | Limited | none | Major | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Westover | Open | none | Major | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kent Harlan | PCC | none | Minor | 105.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan Neesen | Production | Minor | 105.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sovida Tran | Single Stack | none | Major | 105.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Braden Bomberger | Carry Optics | Minor | 100.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andrew Frazier | Production | none | Minor | 96.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Austin Adams | Limited | Minor | 76.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andy McLaughlin | Single Stack | Major | 54.34 | 2 | |
| 2 | Will Zimdars | Open | Minor | 50.19 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Wiltshire | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 99.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Randazzo | Production | none | Minor | 95.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Zach Colhour | Limited | Minor | 62.39 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jason Wagner | Single Stack | Minor | 41.81 | 3 | |
| 4 | John Cochran | Production | none | Minor | 84.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Shane Leon | Limited | Minor | 59.94 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kenneth Palausky | Limited | Minor | 51.85 | 5 | |
| 5 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 50.18 | 5 |
| 6 | David Laird | Limited | Minor | 47.44 | 6 | |
| 6 | Robby Stundahl | Production | Minor | 36.25 | 6 | |
| 7 | Marie Harlan | Limited | Minor | 44.36 | 7 | |
| 7 | Rich Kostner | Production | Minor | 29.27 | 7 | |
| 8 | Carter Pendergrass | Limited | Minor | 42.45 | 8 | |
| 8 | Sam Loken | Production | none | Minor | 14.55 | 8 |
| 9 | David Segoviano | Limited | Minor | 30.42 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rod Dewey · 1 overall | none | Minor | 4.24 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Braden Bomberger · 2 overall | Minor | 4.04 | 100.02 | 95.3 | |
| 3 | Dave Wiltshire · 3 overall | none | Minor | 4.02 | 99.49 | 94.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Fullerton · 1 overall | none | Major | 7.68 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Austin Adams · 2 overall | Minor | 5.58 | 76.36 | 72.7 | |
| 3 | Zach Colhour · 3 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 62.39 | 59.4 | |
| 4 | Shane Leon · 4 overall | Minor | 4.38 | 59.94 | 57.1 | |
| 5 | Kenneth Palausky · 5 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 51.85 | 49.4 | |
| 6 | David Laird · 6 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 47.44 | 45.2 | |
| 7 | Marie Harlan · 7 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 44.36 | 42.2 | |
| 8 | Carter Pendergrass · 8 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 42.45 | 40.4 | |
| 9 | David Segoviano · 9 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 30.42 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Westover · 1 overall | none | Major | 7.76 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Will Zimdars · 2 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 50.19 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Minor | 4.23 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Neesen · 1 overall | Minor | 5.65 | 105.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andrew Frazier · 2 overall | none | Minor | 5.19 | 96.46 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Josh Randazzo · 3 overall | none | Minor | 5.13 | 95.28 | 90.7 |
| 4 | John Cochran · 4 overall | none | Minor | 4.56 | 84.76 | 80.7 |
| 5 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.70 | 50.18 | 47.8 |
| 6 | Robby Stundahl · 6 overall | Minor | 1.95 | 36.25 | 34.5 | |
| 7 | Rich Kostner · 7 overall | Minor | 1.58 | 29.27 | 27.9 | |
| 8 | Sam Loken · 8 overall | none | Minor | 0.78 | 14.55 | 13.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sovida Tran · 1 overall | none | Major | 4.59 | 105.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy McLaughlin · 2 overall | Major | 2.38 | 54.34 | 51.8 | |
| 3 | Jason Wagner · 3 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 41.81 | 39.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Westover | Open | 7.7560 | 13.28 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Josh Fullerton | Limited | 7.6792 | 11.72 | 8 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Alan Neesen | Production | 5.6516 | 15.04 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Austin Adams | Limited | 5.5843 | 17.37 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.36 |
| 5 | Andrew Frazier | Production | 5.1922 | 14.83 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.46 |
| 6 | Josh Randazzo | Production | 5.1282 | 14.04 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.28 |
| 7 | Sovida Tran | Single Stack | 4.5911 | 20.91 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Zach Colhour | Limited | 4.5632 | 15.34 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.39 |
| 9 | John Cochran | Production | 4.5621 | 19.07 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.76 |
| 10 | Shane Leon | Limited | 4.3834 | 20.76 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.94 |
| 11 | Rod Dewey | Carry Optics | 4.2441 | 24.74 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Kent Harlan | PCC | 4.2325 | 15.83 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0