Jul 21, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Woodland Heights Practical Shooters July '19 Tactical Rifle match
Shooters
10
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al NielsenLIFE1936 | Open | B | Major | 360.42 | 1 |
| 2 | luke davidson | Open | U | Major | 349.65 | 2 |
| 3 | David MurphyTY91043 | Open | U | Major | 305.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike Creach | Open | U | Major | 271.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark VogelTY-25721 | Open | C | Major | 254.12 | 5 |
| 6 | William Shonka | Open | U | Major | 242.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Anthony Fox | Open | Major | 238.71 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jay Stoltzfus | Open | U | Major | 226.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Gary Barnes | Open | U | Major | 162.89 | 9 |
| 10 | David Bruster | Open | U | Major | 161.59 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al NielsenLIFE1936 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.60 | 4.71 | 4.53 | 5.13 | 360.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | luke davidson · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.01 | 3.06 | 4.48 | 5.51 | 349.65 | 97.0 |
| 3 | David MurphyTY91043 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.90 | 3.47 | 4.62 | 4.35 | 305.70 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Mike Creach · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.72 | 3.69 | 3.46 | 3.99 | 271.08 | 75.2 |
| 5 | Mark VogelTY-25721 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.46 | 3.84 | 2.88 | 3.58 | 254.12 | 70.5 |
| 6 | William Shonka · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.37 | 3.26 | 3.52 | 3.35 | 242.69 | 67.3 |
| 7 | Anthony Fox · 7 overall | Major | 4.09 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.22 | 238.71 | 66.2 | |
| 8 | Jay Stoltzfus · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.18 | 2.99 | 2.76 | 3.46 | 226.27 | 62.8 |
| 9 | Gary Barnes · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.71 | 2.38 | 162.89 | 45.2 |
| 10 | David Bruster · 10 overall | U | Major | 1.75 | 2.93 | 1.42 | 2.29 | 161.59 | 44.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | luke davidson | Open | 7.0122 | 13.12 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Al Nielsen | Open | 5.6047 | 16.95 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.93 |
| 3 | David Murphy | Open | 4.9035 | 19.17 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.93 |
| 4 | Anthony Fox | Open | 4.0873 | 21.53 | 14 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.29 |
| 5 | Mike Creach | Open | 3.7221 | 24.18 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 6 | Mark Vogel | Open | 3.4589 | 26.02 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.33 |
| 7 | William Shonka | Open | 3.3657 | 28.82 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.00 |
| 8 | Jay Stoltzfus | Open | 3.1839 | 30.78 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.41 |
| 9 | Gary Barnes | Open | 2.0195 | 45.06 | 17 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.80 |
| 10 | David Bruster | Open | 1.7467 | 32.06 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.91 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Nielsen | Open | 4.7150 | 23.33 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Mark Vogel | Open | 3.8352 | 28.16 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.47 |
| 3 | Mike Creach | Open | 3.6948 | 28.96 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.20 |
| 4 | David Murphy | Open | 3.4739 | 20.15 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.05 |
| 5 | William Shonka | Open | 3.2583 | 33.76 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 6 | luke davidson | Open | 3.0617 | 21.23 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 71.43 |
| 7 | Jay Stoltzfus | Open | 2.9899 | 36.79 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.75 |
| 8 | David Bruster | Open | 2.9344 | 34.76 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.46 |
| 9 | Gary Barnes | Open | 2.0153 | 39.20 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.02 |
| 10 | Anthony Fox | Open | 1.8485 | 38.41 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.13 |
3Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Murphy | Open | 4.6191 | 12.34 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Al Nielsen | Open | 4.5317 | 13.24 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.86 |
| 3 | luke davidson | Open | 4.4822 | 12.94 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.22 |
| 4 | William Shonka | Open | 3.5216 | 16.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.74 |
| 5 | Anthony Fox | Open | 3.5026 | 17.13 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.50 |
| 6 | Mike Creach | Open | 3.4648 | 16.74 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.01 |
| 7 | Mark Vogel | Open | 2.8809 | 20.48 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.42 |
| 8 | Jay Stoltzfus | Open | 2.7561 | 21.77 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.80 |
| 9 | Gary Barnes | Open | 2.7052 | 21.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.14 |
| 10 | David Bruster | Open | 1.4206 | 26.75 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 18.45 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | luke davidson | Open | 5.5102 | 19.60 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Al Nielsen | Open | 5.1258 | 21.07 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.63 |
| 3 | David Murphy | Open | 4.3498 | 22.07 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.73 |
| 4 | Anthony Fox | Open | 4.2153 | 26.57 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.80 |
| 5 | Mike Creach | Open | 3.9854 | 27.35 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.79 |
| 6 | Mark Vogel | Open | 3.5769 | 32.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.90 |
| 7 | Jay Stoltzfus | Open | 3.4583 | 34.41 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 8 | William Shonka | Open | 3.3491 | 33.74 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.94 |
| 9 | Gary Barnes | Open | 2.3846 | 46.13 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.93 |
| 10 | David Bruster | Open | 2.2853 | 43.32 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Woodland Heights Practical Shooters
- Jul 19, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match 10 shooters
- Jul 19, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters USPSA match July 2026 35 shooters
- May 17, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters 31 shooters
- Apr 19, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match 7 shooters
- Nov 16, 2025Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match November 2025 14 shooters
- Nov 16, 2025woodland Heights Practical Shooters USPSA match November 2025 36 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U7