Aug 10, 2022 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Aug 10, 2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
39
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Soper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 195.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt SmithA126577 | Limited | B | Minor | 195.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 | Open | B | Major | 195.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 129.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Hayden Rasmussen | Open | U | Major | 117.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Bettis | Limited | U | Minor | 65.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Chance Bettis | Open | U | Minor | 81.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Faustino Juarez | Open | U | Minor | 59.58 | 4 |
| 5 | Isidro Mendoza | Open | U | Minor | 16.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Chelsea Lamm | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Soper · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.49 | 2.53 | 4.19 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jarod Stone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 0.84 | 2.86 | 129.43 | 66.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt SmithA126577 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.75 | 2.61 | 8.17 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Bettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 65.29 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ThomasA41272 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.50 | 3.36 | 9.04 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hayden Rasmussen · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.45 | 2.18 | 5.47 | 117.00 | 60.0 |
| 3 | Chance Bettis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 0.40 | 3.65 | 81.74 | 41.9 |
| 4 | Faustino Juarez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 1.50 | 1.78 | 59.58 | 30.6 |
| 5 | Isidro Mendoza · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.61 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 16.92 | 8.7 |
| 6 | Chelsea Lamm · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ElllllPreeeesVirginia · 15 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Thomas | Open | 9.5041 | 7.26 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Matt Smith | Limited | 7.7457 | 8.65 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 6.4947 | 11.24 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Hayden Rasmussen | Open | 5.4504 | 13.21 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.01 |
| 5 | Chance Bettis | Open | 5.2874 | 13.05 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.72 |
| 6 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | 5.0216 | 11.55 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.99 |
| 7 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 4.3189 | 12.04 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.82 |
| 8 | Faustino Juarez | Open | 3.6088 | 19.12 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.48 |
| 9 | Isidro Mendoza | Open | 0.6068 | 16.48 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 4.79 |
2RegressiveComstock · 6 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Thomas | Open | 3.3557 | 8.94 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Matt Smith | Limited | 2.6087 | 11.50 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 2.5253 | 11.88 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Hayden Rasmussen | Open | 2.1786 | 13.77 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.48 |
| 5 | Faustino Juarez | Open | 1.4978 | 20.03 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.39 |
| 6 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | 0.8448 | 35.51 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.04 |
| 7 | Chance Bettis | Open | 0.4034 | 74.36 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.61 |
3ImpromptuComstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Thomas | Open | 9.0355 | 9.85 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Matt Smith | Limited | 8.1707 | 8.20 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Hayden Rasmussen | Open | 5.4726 | 14.07 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 54.51 |
| 4 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 4.1929 | 19.08 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Chance Bettis | Open | 3.6549 | 16.69 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.41 |
| 6 | Jarod Stone | Carry Optics | 2.8609 | 22.72 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 61.41 |
| 7 | Shane Bettis | Limited | 2.1311 | 18.77 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 23.47 |
| 8 | Faustino Juarez | Open | 1.7778 | 22.50 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 17.71 |
| 9 | Isidro Mendoza | Open | 1.2183 | 29.55 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 12.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ElllllPreeees | Virginia | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Regressive | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 3 | Impromptu | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from The Range Yakima
- Dec 28, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 28, 2022 6 shooters
- Dec 21, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 21, 2022 16 shooters
- Dec 7, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 07, 2022 14 shooters
- Nov 30, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 30, 2022 16 shooters
- Nov 23, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 23, 2022 12 shooters
- Nov 16, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 16, 2022 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U8