May 10, 2023 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC Rifle
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
26
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Steenkamp3050 | Manual Action Standard | U - unclassified | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sandile Ngubo2571 | Semi Auto Mini | Minor | 130.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Wayne Stead1380 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | fred scott2887 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Affleck357 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 100.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan Mardon2684 | Semi Auto Open | U - unclassified | Major | 98.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Jacques Fouche1635 | Semi Auto Open | U - unclassified | Minor | 87.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Chris Fraser761 | Semi Auto Open | U - unclassified | Minor | 63.37 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Steenkamp3050 · 1 overall | U - unclassified | Minor | 3.28 | 9.24 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandile Ngubo2571 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 10.36 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead1380 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 17.05 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Affleck357 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.99 | 13.68 | 100.35 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Ryan Mardon2684 · 3 overall | U - unclassified | Major | 3.01 | 12.50 | 98.61 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Jacques Fouche1635 · 4 overall | U - unclassified | Minor | 2.83 | 8.90 | 87.68 | 67.5 |
| 5 | Chris Fraser761 · 5 overall | U - unclassified | Minor | 2.00 | 7.03 | 63.37 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fred scott2887 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.33 | 9.82 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead | Semi Auto Open | 3.9234 | 21.92 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jean Steenkamp | Manual Action Standard | 3.2836 | 26.80 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Mardon | Semi Auto Open | 3.0058 | 25.95 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.61 |
| 4 | Thomas Affleck | Semi Auto Open | 2.9923 | 14.37 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 76.27 |
| 5 | Jacques Fouche | Semi Auto Open | 2.8252 | 33.98 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.01 |
| 6 | Sandile Ngubo | Semi Auto Mini | 2.6375 | 26.54 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | fred scott | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3338 | 39.42 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Chris Fraser | Semi Auto Open | 2.0011 | 34.98 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 6 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead | Semi Auto Open | 17.0455 | 1.76 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Affleck | Semi Auto Open | 13.6842 | 1.90 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.08 |
| 3 | Ryan Mardon | Semi Auto Open | 12.5000 | 2.00 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.00 |
| 4 | Sandile Ngubo | Semi Auto Mini | 10.3586 | 2.51 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | fred scott | Semi Auto Standard | 9.8246 | 2.85 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Jean Steenkamp | Manual Action Standard | 9.2437 | 2.38 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Jacques Fouche | Semi Auto Open | 8.9041 | 2.92 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.67 |
| 8 | Chris Fraser | Semi Auto Open | 7.0270 | 3.70 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U0