May 20, 2023 · Level I
GCPC IPSC May 20, 2023
Shooters
33
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Moore | Open | C | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 382.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Damian Boyce3138 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 380.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Owen McKenna | Standard | C | Minor | 372.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Rose | Production | D | Minor | 329.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald6093 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 356.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Gavin Jones | Classic | U | Minor | 294.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Afshar Giv8336 | Production | D | Minor | 291.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Tracey Butt7909 | Standard | C | Minor | 286.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Marty Hutchinson3932 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 355.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Southern | Production | U | Minor | 290.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben Samuel4215 | Classic | U | Minor | 93.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 335.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Rizan Abdul | Production | U | Minor | 281.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 322.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Dominic Muench | Production | U | Minor | 273.88 | 5 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan8017 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 299.15 | 6 |
| 6 | Leo / Mingjie Zhou | Production | U | Minor | 244.22 | 6 |
| 7 | Kevin Nguyen | Production Optics | B | Minor | 295.44 | 7 |
| 7 | Gino Reviglio | Production | U | Minor | 224.17 | 7 |
| 8 | Allen Lim8601 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 272.49 | 8 |
| 8 | Andrew Robson | Production | U | Minor | 202.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Kevin Beames8221 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 265.15 | 9 |
| 9 | Mark Sullivan | Production | U | Minor | 194.03 | 9 |
| 10 | Jamie Farraher7499 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 256.90 | 10 |
| 10 | Ben Coleman | Production | U | Minor | 190.73 | 10 |
| 11 | Aaron Lim8600 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 255.57 | 11 |
| 11 | Brett Baxter | Production | U | Minor | 139.31 | 11 |
| 12 | Geoff Cox8687 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 226.75 | 12 |
| 12 | Robert Graham | Production | U | Minor | 109.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Roshan de Soysa-Dale8300 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 201.47 | 13 |
| 13 | Eric Zhang | Production | U | Minor | 53.26 | 13 |
| 14 | Scott Fraser8267 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 167.49 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.38 | 3.95 | 2.86 | 3.88 | 382.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gavin Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 2.80 | 3.23 | 1.97 | 294.96 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Ben Samuel4215 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.10 | 1.58 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 93.76 | 24.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Moore · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 3.28 | 4.41 | 0.80 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Rose · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.44 | 3.35 | 1.93 | 3.07 | 329.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Afshar Giv8336 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.90 | 3.28 | 1.77 | 0.62 | 291.47 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Ian Southern · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.27 | 1.48 | 0.69 | 290.43 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Rizan Abdul · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 2.60 | 2.74 | 1.89 | 281.84 | 85.6 |
| 5 | Dominic Muench · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 1.71 | 3.38 | 2.62 | 273.88 | 83.2 |
| 6 | Leo / Mingjie Zhou · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.55 | 244.22 | 74.2 |
| 7 | Gino Reviglio · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 2.98 | 1.05 | 1.71 | 224.17 | 68.1 |
| 8 | Andrew Robson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 202.05 | 61.4 |
| 9 | Mark Sullivan · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.63 | 2.31 | 0.61 | 194.03 | 58.9 |
| 10 | Ben Coleman · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.40 | 1.59 | 1.49 | 190.73 | 57.9 |
| 11 | Brett Baxter · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 1.59 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 139.31 | 42.3 |
| 12 | Robert Graham · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 109.97 | 33.4 |
| 13 | Eric Zhang · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 53.26 | 16.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damian Boyce3138 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.99 | 5.03 | 6.45 | 5.56 | 380.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald6093 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 4.62 | 6.32 | 5.84 | 356.59 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Marty Hutchinson3932 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 4.61 | 5.32 | 6.12 | 4.24 | 355.91 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.09 | 4.95 | 5.07 | 6.10 | 335.78 | 88.2 |
| 5 | Steve Willoughby915 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.95 | 4.35 | 6.51 | 2.37 | 322.26 | 84.7 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan8017 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.91 | 5.19 | 5.14 | 0.88 | 299.15 | 78.6 |
| 7 | Kevin Nguyen · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.46 | 4.53 | 4.91 | 2.52 | 295.44 | 77.6 |
| 8 | Allen Lim8601 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 3.85 | 4.08 | 3.69 | 272.49 | 71.6 |
| 9 | Kevin Beames8221 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.30 | 4.67 | 2.79 | 2.89 | 265.15 | 69.7 |
| 10 | Jamie Farraher7499 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 3.98 | 3.88 | 4.14 | 2.49 | 256.90 | 67.5 |
| 11 | Aaron Lim8600 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.39 | 3.54 | 4.14 | 2.96 | 255.57 | 67.1 |
| 12 | Geoff Cox8687 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.01 | 3.35 | 4.05 | 0.89 | 226.75 | 59.6 |
| 13 | Roshan de Soysa-Dale8300 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 2.57 | 3.29 | 3.19 | 1.99 | 201.47 | 52.9 |
| 14 | Scott Fraser8267 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 2.44 | 3.20 | 0.36 | 167.49 | 44.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen McKenna · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.52 | 3.21 | 4.49 | 3.42 | 372.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tracey Butt7909 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.57 | 2.52 | 2.72 | 1.34 | 286.65 | 76.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damian Boyce | Production Optics | 5.9908 | 10.85 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.3808 | 12.08 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.0497 | 12.08 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.22 |
| 4 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.9528 | 12.72 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.01 |
| 5 | Marty Hutchinson | Production Optics | 4.6130 | 12.79 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.75 |
| 6 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | 4.5852 | 13.74 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.40 |
| 7 | Kevin Nguyen | Production Optics | 4.4618 | 14.12 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.86 |
| 8 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 4.3854 | 16.19 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.90 |
| 9 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.3049 | 14.17 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.89 |
| 10 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.0921 | 11.73 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.23 |
| 11 | Geoff Cox | Production Optics | 4.0127 | 15.70 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.24 |
| 12 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 3.9843 | 15.31 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.88 |
2Stage 2 - Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Hutchinson | Production Optics | 5.3207 | 27.44 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 5.1904 | 29.67 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.08 |
| 3 | Damian Boyce | Production Optics | 5.0293 | 29.03 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.24 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.9548 | 27.65 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.6700 | 32.12 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.43 |
| 6 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.6182 | 32.48 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.88 |
| 7 | Kevin Nguyen | Production Optics | 4.5260 | 32.70 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.10 |
| 8 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.3505 | 32.64 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.82 |
| 9 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.9519 | 29.10 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 3.8785 | 39.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.63 |
| 11 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | 3.8543 | 37.88 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.90 |
| 12 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 3.5411 | 42.36 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.48 |
3Stage 3 - Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.5134 | 15.66 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Damian Boyce | Production Optics | 6.4475 | 15.51 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.89 |
| 3 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 6.3170 | 16.78 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.68 |
| 4 | Marty Hutchinson | Production Optics | 6.1224 | 16.66 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.40 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 5.1444 | 19.05 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.88 |
| 6 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.0657 | 15.99 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.55 |
| 7 | Kevin Nguyen | Production Optics | 4.9057 | 18.55 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.85 |
| 8 | Owen McKenna | Standard | 4.4903 | 22.27 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.4090 | 21.32 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.1436 | 21.72 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.98 |
| 11 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 4.1430 | 24.62 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 12 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | 4.0807 | 22.30 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.92 |
4Stage 4 - Range 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.1026 | 7.21 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.8355 | 7.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.81 |
| 3 | Damian Boyce | Production Optics | 5.5556 | 8.28 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.52 |
| 4 | Marty Hutchinson | Production Optics | 4.2430 | 10.37 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.76 |
| 5 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.8776 | 9.80 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | 3.6948 | 12.45 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.27 |
| 7 | Owen McKenna | Standard | 3.4226 | 13.44 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Phil Rose | Production | 3.0724 | 13.67 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 2.9557 | 14.21 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.22 |
| 10 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 2.8866 | 14.55 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.65 |
| 11 | Dominic Muench | Production | 2.6181 | 17.57 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.61 |
| 12 | Kevin Nguyen | Production Optics | 2.5187 | 10.72 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M3A2B–D14U14