Aug 26, 2023 · Level I
Double Tap IPSC Club Shoot - 26 Aug 2023
Shooters
29
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
87
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Classic | A | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Standard | A | Minor | 430.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Armand Loggenberg | Production | Visitor | Minor | 422.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Ruan Du Preez7022 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 411.17 | 1 |
| 2 | Rob Shelton6709 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 402.49 | 2 |
| 2 | David Whittaker6793 | Production | C | Minor | 373.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 | Standard | C | Minor | 329.58 | 2 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 387.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Reinhard Van der Merwe | Production | D | Minor | 338.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Theodoridis | Standard | D | Minor | 220.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Louw Meintjes6876 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 355.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Conrad Dreyer | Production | D | Minor | 238.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Rohann Treptow | Standard | D | Minor | 213.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 350.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul Dias | Production | D | Minor | 148.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Wikus Harmse6623 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 344.17 | 6 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 317.58 | 7 |
| 8 | Gerhard Du Preez7023 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 314.52 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeandre Steenkamp | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 305.20 | 9 |
| 10 | Christoffel du Toit4522 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 292.21 | 10 |
| 11 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | D | Minor | 282.02 | 11 |
| 12 | Guido Ross6674 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 276.37 | 12 |
| 13 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 200.23 | 13 |
| 14 | Heinrich Van Zyl | Production Optics | D | Minor | 197.58 | 14 |
| 15 | Genevieve Meintjes6999 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 194.96 | 15 |
| 16 | Peter Marcia | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 160.72 | 16 |
| 17 | Gert Kruger | Production Optics | D | Minor | 134.39 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.38 | 4.15 | 4.88 | 6.20 | 2.15 | 13.73 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand Loggenberg · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.63 | 2.24 | 3.30 | 4.80 | 2.69 | 12.10 | 422.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Whittaker6793 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.44 | 2.53 | 2.51 | 4.47 | 1.98 | 10.31 | 373.31 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Reinhard Van der Merwe · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.78 | 2.49 | 2.91 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 5.88 | 338.63 | 80.1 |
| 4 | Conrad Dreyer · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.16 | 1.98 | 1.49 | 2.55 | 0.84 | 9.49 | 238.28 | 56.4 |
| 5 | Paul Dias · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.40 | 0.93 | 0.35 | 2.32 | 0.28 | 6.71 | 148.51 | 35.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Conrad Dreyer DQ · 6 overall | D | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Thato Debete DQ · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Du Preez7022 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.89 | 4.49 | 4.30 | 6.03 | 2.96 | 9.80 | 411.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Shelton6709 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.83 | 4.38 | 5.11 | 4.90 | 2.76 | 12.23 | 402.49 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 9.15 | 3.98 | 4.87 | 5.46 | 2.31 | 9.93 | 387.82 | 94.3 |
| 4 | Louw Meintjes6876 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 8.16 | 3.25 | 4.12 | 4.95 | 2.72 | 10.28 | 355.93 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Corbin Julius · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.55 | 3.69 | 3.63 | 4.66 | 2.48 | 13.27 | 350.47 | 85.2 |
| 6 | Wikus Harmse6623 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 6.99 | 3.87 | 3.73 | 4.50 | 2.48 | 10.32 | 344.17 | 83.7 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 7.54 | 2.09 | 3.96 | 5.17 | 2.79 | 6.48 | 317.58 | 77.2 |
| 8 | Gerhard Du Preez7023 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 7.20 | 3.42 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.71 | 11.11 | 314.52 | 76.5 |
| 9 | Jeandre Steenkamp · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.41 | 1.82 | 4.16 | 5.32 | 2.09 | 9.55 | 305.20 | 74.2 |
| 10 | Christoffel du Toit4522 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 8.73 | 3.50 | 1.46 | 3.63 | 2.32 | 10.33 | 292.21 | 71.1 |
| 11 | Jason Groenewald · 11 overall | D | Minor | 6.58 | 3.28 | 1.99 | 4.52 | 2.20 | 6.70 | 282.02 | 68.6 |
| 12 | Guido Ross6674 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 7.24 | 3.24 | 2.72 | 2.87 | 1.79 | 10.61 | 276.37 | 67.2 |
| 13 | Clinton Rooney · 13 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.33 | 2.76 | 1.88 | 6.19 | 200.23 | 48.7 |
| 14 | Heinrich Van Zyl · 14 overall | D | Minor | 6.00 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 0.64 | 1.78 | 7.33 | 197.58 | 48.0 |
| 15 | Genevieve Meintjes6999 · 15 overall | D | Minor | 4.85 | 1.89 | 2.64 | 1.90 | 1.29 | 7.12 | 194.96 | 47.4 |
| 16 | Peter Marcia · 16 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.96 | 1.56 | 2.59 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 7.07 | 160.72 | 39.1 |
| 17 | Gert Kruger · 17 overall | D | Minor | 6.47 | 1.31 | 1.44 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 8.10 | 134.39 | 32.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.27 | 4.33 | 5.49 | 6.40 | 2.90 | 10.58 | 430.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.46 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 3.82 | 3.11 | 7.31 | 329.58 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Tony Theodoridis · 3 overall | D | Minor | 6.50 | 2.86 | 2.38 | 3.92 | 0.82 | 1.58 | 220.62 | 51.3 |
| 4 | Rohann Treptow · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.61 | 1.82 | 3.12 | 2.75 | 0.65 | 9.49 | 213.03 | 49.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 9.2652 | 6.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 9.1483 | 6.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 8.8889 | 6.30 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.30 |
| 4 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 8.7260 | 5.73 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.23 |
| 5 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 8.3789 | 5.49 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 8.1575 | 7.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.50 |
| 7 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 7.8303 | 6.13 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.36 |
| 8 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 7.5472 | 7.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
| 9 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.5423 | 7.69 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.47 |
| 10 | Jeandre Steenkamp | Production Optics | 7.4074 | 7.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 11 | Guido Ross | Production Optics | 7.2359 | 6.91 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.46 |
| 12 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.1979 | 7.78 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.4861 | 22.96 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 4.3832 | 22.13 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 3 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 4.3250 | 22.89 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 4.1535 | 25.28 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.9803 | 26.38 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.16 |
| 6 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 3.8745 | 27.10 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.69 |
| 7 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 3.6907 | 28.45 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.38 |
| 8 | Marius Visser | Standard | 3.5021 | 28.84 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.02 |
| 9 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 3.5012 | 29.99 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.95 |
| 10 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 3.4156 | 29.57 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.95 |
| 11 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | 3.2814 | 30.17 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.80 |
| 12 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 3.2548 | 32.26 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.18 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 5.4945 | 14.56 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 5.1126 | 16.43 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 4.8810 | 16.80 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.8726 | 18.06 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 5 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.3011 | 18.60 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.71 |
| 6 | Jeandre Steenkamp | Production Optics | 4.1624 | 19.70 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.27 |
| 7 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 4.1185 | 19.91 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.50 |
| 8 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.0000 | 20.50 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.41 |
| 9 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 3.9567 | 21.23 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.65 |
| 10 | Marius Visser | Standard | 3.8000 | 20.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.24 |
| 11 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 3.7272 | 23.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.61 |
| 12 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 3.6269 | 23.16 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.85 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 6.3993 | 11.72 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 6.1969 | 11.78 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.0331 | 12.10 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.4600 | 13.37 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.88 |
| 5 | Jeandre Steenkamp | Production Optics | 5.3200 | 12.97 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.14 |
| 6 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.1737 | 12.95 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.32 |
| 7 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 4.9533 | 13.93 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.58 |
| 8 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 4.8966 | 14.50 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.87 |
| 9 | Armand Loggenberg | Production | 4.7960 | 13.97 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 4.6586 | 15.67 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.91 |
| 11 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | 4.5240 | 14.81 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 12 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 4.5022 | 15.77 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.97 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 15 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Visser | Standard | 3.1090 | 21.55 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.9581 | 22.65 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 2.9042 | 23.07 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.06 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.7859 | 24.05 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.63 |
| 5 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 2.7624 | 19.91 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.04 |
| 6 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 2.7192 | 24.64 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.94 |
| 7 | Armand Loggenberg | Production | 2.6884 | 22.69 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 2.4779 | 22.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.83 |
| 9 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 2.4752 | 22.22 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.76 |
| 10 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 2.3166 | 23.31 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.74 |
| 11 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 2.3099 | 20.78 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.57 |
| 12 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | 2.1956 | 25.05 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.67 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 6 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 13.7255 | 2.04 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 13.2743 | 2.26 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 12.2271 | 2.29 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.63 |
| 4 | Armand Loggenberg | Production | 12.0968 | 2.48 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 11.1111 | 2.34 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.11 |
| 6 | Guido Ross | Production Optics | 10.6122 | 2.45 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.98 |
| 7 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 10.5769 | 2.08 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 10.3321 | 2.71 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.35 |
| 9 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 10.3175 | 2.52 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.32 |
| 10 | David Whittaker | Production | 10.3093 | 2.91 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.57 |
| 11 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 10.2767 | 2.53 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.23 |
| 12 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 9.9291 | 2.82 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D21U0