Dec 24, 2025 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 24 DECEMBER 2025
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Mckinley | Classic | Major | 510.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | PCC | Minor | 510.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Luke Simon | Standard | Minor | 510.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bryan Robinson | Production | Minor | 509.57 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dirk van der Walt4711 | Production Optics | Minor | 509.34 | 1 | |
| 2 | Dylan van Houten | Production | Minor | 468.71 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sydney Matlhaku | Production Optics | Minor | 368.68 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 345.44 | 2 | |
| 3 | Darryn Anthony | Production | Minor | 383.62 | 3 | |
| 3 | David Whittaker6793 | Production Optics | Minor | 314.58 | 3 | |
| 4 | Zithulele Khorombi | Production Optics | Minor | 285.25 | 4 | |
| 4 | Clive Mckinley | Production | Minor | 243.07 | 4 | |
| 5 | Shammieg Flashman | Production Optics | Minor | 280.14 | 5 | |
| 5 | Keo van Niekerk | Production | Minor | 38.60 | 5 | |
| 6 | Enzo Smit | Production Optics | Minor | 139.57 | 6 | |
| 7 | Tiff Brighton | Production Optics | Minor | 123.58 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Mckinley · 1 overall | Major | 0.94 | 1.57 | 0.90 | 1.05 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Geo Wolhuter819 · 1 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.36 | 5.30 | 4.45 | 6.67 | 510.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley · 2 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 3.59 | 3.43 | 3.78 | 345.44 | 67.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Robinson · 1 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 4.55 | 3.67 | 6.15 | 509.57 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dylan van Houten · 2 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 4.30 | 3.69 | 5.77 | 468.71 | 92.0 | |
| 3 | Darryn Anthony · 3 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 3.52 | 2.56 | 4.67 | 383.62 | 75.3 | |
| 4 | Clive Mckinley · 4 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 2.07 | 2.06 | 2.67 | 243.07 | 47.7 | |
| 5 | Keo van Niekerk · 5 overall | Minor | 0.55 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 38.60 | 7.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk van der Walt4711 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.19 | 5.42 | 5.04 | 7.77 | 509.34 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sydney Matlhaku · 2 overall | Minor | 3.73 | 4.24 | 5.08 | 5.41 | 368.68 | 72.4 | |
| 3 | David Whittaker6793 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.61 | 3.26 | 3.06 | 4.78 | 314.58 | 61.8 | |
| 4 | Zithulele Khorombi · 4 overall | Minor | 3.53 | 3.72 | 2.97 | 3.63 | 285.25 | 56.0 | |
| 5 | Shammieg Flashman · 5 overall | Minor | 3.61 | 3.03 | 2.84 | 4.57 | 280.14 | 55.0 | |
| 6 | Enzo Smit · 6 overall | Minor | 0.80 | 2.46 | 1.37 | 1.97 | 139.57 | 27.4 | |
| 7 | Tiff Brighton · 7 overall | Minor | 1.96 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.48 | 123.58 | 24.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Simon · 1 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 4.04 | 1.97 | 3.91 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.1882 | 18.92 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 5.3551 | 25.77 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Robinson | Production | 5.3365 | 25.11 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | David Whittaker | Production Optics | 4.6149 | 30.77 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 5 | Dylan van Houten | Production | 4.4221 | 29.85 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.30 |
| 6 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 4.0518 | 29.37 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.89 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.8065 | 37.83 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.62 |
| 8 | Sydney Matlhaku | Production Optics | 3.7279 | 35.14 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.79 |
| 9 | Shammieg Flashman | Production Optics | 3.6122 | 36.82 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.38 |
| 10 | Zithulele Khorombi | Production Optics | 3.5316 | 32.28 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.70 |
| 11 | Luke Simon | Standard | 3.2443 | 36.68 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Clive Mckinley | Production | 2.5759 | 54.35 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.40 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.4181 | 25.47 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 5.3047 | 27.90 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Robinson | Production | 4.5482 | 32.54 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Dylan van Houten | Production | 4.3023 | 34.40 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.89 |
| 5 | Sydney Matlhaku | Production Optics | 4.2380 | 34.45 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.33 |
| 6 | Luke Simon | Standard | 4.0370 | 35.67 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Zithulele Khorombi | Production Optics | 3.7186 | 39.80 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.95 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.5859 | 41.83 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.40 |
| 9 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 3.5192 | 40.35 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.06 |
| 10 | David Whittaker | Production Optics | 3.2609 | 46.00 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.28 |
| 11 | Shammieg Flashman | Production Optics | 3.0315 | 49.48 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.93 |
| 12 | Enzo Smit | Production Optics | 2.4616 | 59.31 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.15 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney Matlhaku | Production Optics | 5.0790 | 17.72 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.0420 | 17.85 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.34 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 4.4466 | 20.24 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dylan van Houten | Production | 3.6866 | 23.87 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Robinson | Production | 3.6690 | 24.53 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.57 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.4286 | 26.25 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 7 | David Whittaker | Production Optics | 3.0612 | 29.40 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.24 |
| 8 | Zithulele Khorombi | Production Optics | 2.9664 | 30.34 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 9 | Shammieg Flashman | Production Optics | 2.8409 | 26.40 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.34 |
| 10 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 2.5626 | 35.12 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.56 |
| 11 | Clive Mckinley | Production | 2.0614 | 43.66 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.32 |
| 12 | Luke Simon | Standard | 1.9695 | 38.08 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.7710 | 14.67 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 6.6704 | 17.69 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Robinson | Production | 6.1538 | 18.20 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Dylan van Houten | Production | 5.7702 | 19.41 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.52 |
| 5 | Sydney Matlhaku | Production Optics | 5.4109 | 19.59 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.56 |
| 6 | David Whittaker | Production Optics | 4.7761 | 23.45 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.75 |
| 7 | Darryn Anthony | Production | 4.6724 | 17.55 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.11 |
| 8 | Shammieg Flashman | Production Optics | 4.5651 | 25.41 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.50 |
| 9 | Luke Simon | Standard | 3.9062 | 21.76 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.7811 | 30.15 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.02 |
| 11 | Zithulele Khorombi | Production Optics | 3.6293 | 30.86 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 12 | Clive Mckinley | Production | 2.6749 | 41.87 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0