Mar 25, 2023 · Level I
Double Tap IPSC Club Shoot - 25 Mrt 2023
Shooters
28
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
47
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Classic | A | Minor | 2350000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marius Visser6665 | Open | C | Major | 2350000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Standard | A | Minor | 2350000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stoffel Du Toit4522 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 2201905.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Louw | Production | Visitor | Minor | 1875221.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Chang6490 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 2071928.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse6241 | Open | D | Major | 1997008.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Gail Timmer6777 | Production | D | Minor | 1509726.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Rohann Treptow | Standard | D | Minor | 1066943.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Rob Shelton6709 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 1947027.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe Van Rooyen6707 | Production | C | Minor | 1426215.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 1536193.00 | 4 |
| 4 | max juulZA04678 | Production | D | Minor | 1257140.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Louw Meintjes6876 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 1529954.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Tommy Doyle3947 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 1232593.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Wikus Harmse6623 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 1481756.00 | 6 |
| 6 | Reinhard Van der Merwe | Production | D | Minor | 1137662.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Gerry Van wyk6898 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 1270637.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Grant Peens | Production | D | Minor | 984786.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Guido Ross6674 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 864683.00 | 8 |
| 8 | Reon Du Plessis | Production | Visitor | Minor | 755866.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Nina Joubert | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 756685.00 | 9 |
| 9 | Jacques Van Rooy | Production | Visitor | Minor | 707186.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Genevieve Meintjes6999 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 734960.00 | 10 |
| 10 | Chris Buitendag | Production | Visitor | Minor | 644334.00 | 10 |
| 11 | John O'Kelly | Production | D | Minor | 644012.00 | 11 |
| 11 | Danie Swanepoel | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 378355.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Candi Harms | Production | Visitor | Minor | 600787.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.18 | 3.85 | 2350000.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Visser6665 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.38 | 3.96 | 2350000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse6241 · 2 overall | D | Major | 3.75 | 3.32 | 1997008.00 | 85.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Louw · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.61 | 2.39 | 1875221.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gail Timmer6777 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.52 | 5.05 | 1509726.00 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Joe Van Rooyen6707 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.46 | 2.46 | 1426215.00 | 76.1 |
| 4 | max juulZA04678 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1257140.00 | 67.0 |
| 5 | Tommy Doyle3947 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.92 | 2.59 | 1232593.00 | 65.7 |
| 6 | Reinhard Van der Merwe · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.25 | 1.31 | 1137662.00 | 60.7 |
| 7 | Grant Peens · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.84 | 1.38 | 984786.00 | 52.5 |
| 8 | Reon Du Plessis · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.35 | 1.21 | 755866.00 | 40.3 |
| 9 | Jacques Van Rooy · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.95 | 1.82 | 707186.00 | 37.7 |
| 10 | Chris Buitendag · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.21 | 0.88 | 644334.00 | 34.4 |
| 11 | John O'Kelly · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.93 | 1.51 | 644012.00 | 34.3 |
| 12 | Candi Harms · 12 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.92 | 1.29 | 600787.00 | 32.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoffel Du Toit4522 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 4.97 | 2201905.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Chang6490 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 5.95 | 2071928.00 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Rob Shelton6709 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.15 | 4.56 | 1947027.00 | 88.4 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe2863 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.42 | 3.31 | 1536193.00 | 69.8 |
| 5 | Louw Meintjes6876 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 3.67 | 1529954.00 | 69.5 |
| 6 | Wikus Harmse6623 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.42 | 2.95 | 1481756.00 | 67.3 |
| 7 | Gerry Van wyk6898 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.82 | 2.76 | 1270637.00 | 57.7 |
| 8 | Guido Ross6674 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.56 | 2.59 | 864683.00 | 39.3 |
| 9 | Nina Joubert · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.74 | 1.53 | 756685.00 | 34.4 |
| 10 | Genevieve Meintjes6999 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.76 | 1.33 | 734960.00 | 33.4 |
| 11 | Danie Swanepoel · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 2.50 | 378355.00 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.53 | 3.72 | 2350000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rohann Treptow · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.74 | 2.11 | 1066943.00 | 45.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoffel Du Toit | Production Optics | 4.7918 | 30.26 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 4.5312 | 32.00 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Marius Visser | Open | 4.3754 | 33.14 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 4.1535 | 34.91 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.69 |
| 5 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 3.8729 | 37.44 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.19 |
| 6 | Johan Carelse | Open | 3.7458 | 38.71 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.14 |
| 7 | Johan Louw | Production | 3.6142 | 40.12 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 3.4238 | 37.97 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.60 |
| 9 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.4222 | 42.37 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.56 |
| 10 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 3.2208 | 45.02 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.46 |
| 11 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 3.1812 | 45.58 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Gerry Van wyk | Production Optics | 2.8183 | 51.45 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.28 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 5.9484 | 15.13 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gail Timmer | Production | 5.0487 | 28.72 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Stoffel Du Toit | Production Optics | 4.9696 | 18.11 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.19 |
| 4 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 4.5616 | 19.73 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.02 |
| 5 | Marius Visser | Open | 3.9578 | 22.74 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | 3.8527 | 23.36 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 3.7190 | 24.20 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 3.6705 | 24.52 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.53 |
| 9 | Johan Carelse | Open | 3.3230 | 22.57 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.56 |
| 10 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.3088 | 27.20 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 11 | Wikus Harmse | Production Optics | 2.9460 | 30.55 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.57 |
| 12 | Gerry Van wyk | Production Optics | 2.7616 | 32.59 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D18U0