Aug 9, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
MVS USPSA 8-9-17
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry White | Limited | Major | 450.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Randy ClerA85802 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kelly MearsTY72610 | Production | A | Minor | 414.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | C | Minor | 376.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy ClerA85802 | Open | C | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 2 | David HingstTY80932 | Revolver | C | Minor | 354.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian HongA100631 | Production | C | Minor | 174.25 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry White · 1 overall | Major | 0.90 | 1.33 | 0.19 | 1.41 | 0.90 | 1.55 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ClerA85802 · 1 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 3.25 | 3.06 | 3.21 | 4.43 | 0.76 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly MearsTY72610 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.14 | 4.20 | 2.44 | 4.92 | 3.44 | 2.67 | 414.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian HongA100631 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.36 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 174.25 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Stouffer · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.37 | 2.72 | 1.37 | 2.54 | 4.02 | 1.36 | 376.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David HingstTY80932 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.34 | 2.10 | 3.67 | 3.39 | 3.23 | 1.52 | 354.17 | 94.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ClerA85802 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.99 | 2.91 | 3.23 | 3.93 | 2.34 | 2.78 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 4.1356 | 14.75 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | 2.3692 | 20.26 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Randy Cler | Single Stack | 1.9857 | 19.64 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Larry White | Limited | 0.9045 | 27.64 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | David Hingst | Revolver | 0.3428 | 20.42 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 10.85 |
2Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 4.2048 | 16.41 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Randy Cler | Open | 3.2516 | 17.53 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Randy Cler | Single Stack | 2.9086 | 21.66 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | 2.7214 | 23.15 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | David Hingst | Revolver | 2.1024 | 18.55 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.94 |
| 6 | Brian Hong | Production | 1.3597 | 16.18 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 24.25 |
| 7 | Larry White | Limited | 1.3255 | 27.16 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
3Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Hong | Production | 4.3877 | 15.27 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | David Hingst | Revolver | 3.6652 | 18.28 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Randy Cler | Single Stack | 3.2311 | 18.26 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Randy Cler | Open | 3.0560 | 17.67 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Kelly Mears | Production | 2.4390 | 12.71 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.69 |
| 6 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | 1.3683 | 17.54 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 7 | Larry White | Limited | 0.1903 | 26.27 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
4Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Mears | Production | 4.9233 | 12.39 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Randy Cler | Single Stack | 3.9339 | 17.54 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | David Hingst | Revolver | 3.3856 | 15.95 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Randy Cler | Open | 3.2058 | 17.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | 2.5389 | 17.33 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 6 | Larry White | Limited | 1.4143 | 28.99 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
5Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Cler | Open | 4.4258 | 16.72 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | 4.0163 | 17.18 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Mears | Production | 3.4431 | 13.36 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | David Hingst | Revolver | 3.2333 | 17.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.38 |
| 5 | Randy Cler | Single Stack | 2.3423 | 16.65 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Larry White | Limited | 0.8950 | 29.05 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
6Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Cler | Single Stack | 2.7792 | 19.43 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Brian Hong | Production | 2.7511 | 15.63 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Mears | Production | 2.6657 | 13.13 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.67 |
| 4 | Larry White | Limited | 1.5487 | 27.12 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | David Hingst | Revolver | 1.5180 | 15.81 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Matt Stouffer | Revolver | 1.3559 | 17.70 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 66.99 |
| 7 | Randy Cler | Open | 0.7643 | 15.70 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 2 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 3 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 4 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 5 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 6 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
More from MVS
- Dec 19, 2018MVS USPSA 12-19-18 6 shooters
- Nov 7, 2018MVS Nov 7, 2018 10 shooters
- Oct 21, 2018ANPRACS USPSA 10-21-18 15 shooters
- Sep 16, 2018ANPRACS USPSA 9-16-18 16 shooters
- Aug 19, 2018ANPRACS USPSA 8-19-18 15 shooters
- Jan 3, 2018MVS Practice USPSA Jan 3, 2018 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U0