Jan 28, 2023 · Level I
GCPC IPSC Jan 28, 2023
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Hutchinson 3932 | Classic | M | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Clough | Standard | GM | Major | 475.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Butt7908 | Open | C | Major | 469.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Croton1010 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 448.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron Altinger2415 | Production | U | Minor | 439.87 | 1 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 440.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael De Vos | Production | U | Minor | 410.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | GM | Major | 378.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Xander Butt7910 | Open | C | Major | 374.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Gavin Jones | Classic | D | Minor | 173.80 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 410.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin Nguyen | Standard | B | Major | 309.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Sheree Cusack | Production | U | Minor | 275.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Rudy West5756 | Open | B | Major | 234.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Roshan de Soysa-Dale8300 | Classic | D | Minor | 139.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott Archibald6093 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 365.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Owen McKenna | Standard | C | Minor | 242.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Luke Glasgow | Production | U | Minor | 148.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Kriedeman | Classic | U | Minor | 59.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 354.14 | 5 |
| 5 | Tracey Butt7909 | Standard | C | Minor | 149.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Kevin Beames8221 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 328.28 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg Hannan8017 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 301.05 | 7 |
| 8 | Allen Lim8601 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 239.62 | 8 |
| 9 | Geoff Cox8687 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 224.42 | 9 |
| 10 | Sienna Logan8686 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 216.16 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Hutchinson 3932 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.77 | 5.05 | 5.59 | 5.21 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gavin Jones · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.01 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 2.08 | 173.80 | 36.2 |
| 3 | Roshan de Soysa-Dale8300 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.42 | 1.21 | 1.72 | 1.41 | 139.55 | 29.1 |
| 4 | Daniel Kriedeman · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 59.10 | 12.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Butt7908 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.92 | 3.52 | 5.51 | 4.78 | 469.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Xander Butt7910 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.36 | 3.96 | 2.80 | 4.12 | 374.11 | 79.8 |
| 3 | Rudy West5756 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.12 | 2.16 | 3.18 | 1.66 | 234.38 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Altinger2415 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 2.33 | 2.44 | 2.19 | 439.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael De Vos · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 1.27 | 2.64 | 2.67 | 410.56 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Sheree Cusack · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 0.92 | 2.10 | 1.58 | 275.01 | 62.5 |
| 4 | Luke Glasgow · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 148.49 | 33.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton1010 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.90 | 5.72 | 7.61 | 5.20 | 448.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.52 | 6.05 | 6.28 | 5.33 | 440.85 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Nick Logan7001 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.03 | 6.59 | 5.27 | 5.50 | 410.77 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Scott Archibald6093 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.51 | 5.66 | 4.44 | 365.97 | 81.6 |
| 5 | Steven Willoughby915 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.53 | 5.01 | 4.94 | 4.33 | 354.14 | 79.0 |
| 6 | Kevin Beames8221 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.02 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 3.99 | 328.28 | 73.2 |
| 7 | Greg Hannan8017 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 2.71 | 3.08 | 4.48 | 4.26 | 301.05 | 67.1 |
| 8 | Allen Lim8601 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 1.91 | 2.87 | 4.03 | 2.98 | 239.62 | 53.4 |
| 9 | Geoff Cox8687 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 2.54 | 3.43 | 3.16 | 224.42 | 50.0 |
| 10 | Sienna Logan8686 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.72 | 2.49 | 3.77 | 2.66 | 216.16 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Clough · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.16 | 5.68 | 6.62 | 6.15 | 475.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 5.51 | 5.26 | 5.29 | 3.67 | 378.07 | 79.5 |
| 3 | Kevin Nguyen · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.37 | 5.11 | 4.53 | 3.34 | 309.40 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Owen McKenna · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 3.16 | 3.04 | 3.31 | 242.14 | 50.9 |
| 5 | Tracey Butt7909 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.96 | 0.94 | 1.67 | 2.71 | 149.97 | 31.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 5.5150 | 12.33 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Steve Clough | Standard | 5.1603 | 12.79 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.50 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.5190 | 13.72 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Butt | Open | 3.9240 | 16.31 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 3.9024 | 14.35 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.45 |
| 6 | Marty Hutchinson | Classic | 3.7667 | 16.46 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 3.6697 | 17.44 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.85 |
| 8 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 3.5332 | 18.68 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.73 |
| 9 | Xander Butt | Open | 3.3623 | 17.25 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.98 |
| 10 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.0264 | 15.53 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.88 |
| 11 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 3.0247 | 16.20 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.85 |
| 12 | Ron Altinger | Production | 3.0196 | 19.87 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Range 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 6.5860 | 14.88 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.0531 | 16.19 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.91 |
| 3 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 5.7211 | 16.78 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.87 |
| 4 | Steve Clough | Standard | 5.6792 | 17.08 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 5.2632 | 15.20 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.67 |
| 6 | Kevin Nguyen | Standard | 5.1054 | 18.02 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.90 |
| 7 | Marty Hutchinson | Classic | 5.0500 | 19.01 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.0133 | 18.75 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.12 |
| 9 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.6368 | 19.41 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.40 |
| 10 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.5076 | 20.41 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.44 |
| 11 | Xander Butt | Open | 3.9571 | 24.26 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Matthew Butt | Open | 3.5227 | 26.40 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.02 |
3Range 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 7.6063 | 17.88 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Steve Clough | Standard | 6.6154 | 19.50 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.2808 | 22.29 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.86 |
| 4 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.6582 | 26.51 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.58 |
| 5 | Marty Hutchinson | Classic | 5.5941 | 21.63 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Butt | Open | 5.5142 | 22.85 | 14 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 5.2866 | 17.97 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 8 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.2683 | 20.31 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.89 |
| 9 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.9412 | 25.50 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.44 |
| 10 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.8184 | 26.98 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.02 |
| 11 | Kevin Nguyen | Standard | 4.5312 | 28.69 | 16 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.74 |
| 12 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 4.4805 | 25.89 | 16 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.36 |
4Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Clough | Standard | 6.1525 | 23.73 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.4996 | 25.82 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.3303 | 26.64 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.08 |
| 4 | Marty Hutchinson | Classic | 5.2148 | 27.23 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 5.1958 | 25.79 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.16 |
| 6 | Matthew Butt | Open | 4.7820 | 28.44 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.4375 | 32.00 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.10 |
| 8 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.3256 | 29.36 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.84 |
| 9 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 4.2578 | 34.76 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.87 |
| 10 | Xander Butt | Open | 4.1243 | 36.37 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.99 |
| 11 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 3.9872 | 31.35 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 12 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 3.6731 | 21.78 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 95.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Range 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Hillcrest Indoor Pistol Club
- Aug 11, 2024HIPC IPSC: 15th Aug 2024 11 shooters
- Aug 8, 2024HIPC IPSC: 8th Aug 2024 7 shooters
- Jun 6, 2024HIPC IPSC: Handgun 6 Jun 2024 14 shooters
- May 23, 2024HIPC IPSC: Handgun 23 May 2024 11 shooters
- May 16, 2024HIPC IPSC: Handgun 16 May 2024 6 shooters
- May 9, 2024HIPC IPSC: Handgun 9 May 2024 7 shooters
Field
GM2M2A2B–D14U6