Mar 19, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
FMPSA Match USPSA Mar 19, 2016
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HoppeA72174 | Open | U | Major | 484.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg NellermoeTY68087 | Single Stack | B | Major | 461.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry WallanderA-81395 | Production | U | Minor | 448.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris LeversonA84548 | Limited | B | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike RollandA85909 | Open | U | Major | 460.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Canon KrohA79901 | Single Stack | B | Major | 444.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Spencer WanderTY94360 | Production | U | Minor | 431.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Clay Whittlesecy | Limited | U | Major | 321.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Cole PottsA83693 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 419.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy KerseyA87045 | Limited | C | Major | 307.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Bryan ZentTY90617 | Production | D | Minor | 133.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Larry ManningA5341 | Single Stack | C | Major | 303.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Stan Radeski | Production | U | Minor | 105.21 | 4 |
| 4 | John Meyer DQTY84678 | Limited | D | Major | 0.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris LeversonA84548 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 3.16 | 3.91 | 5.59 | 1.99 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clay Whittlesecy · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.02 | 1.56 | 0.96 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 321.02 | 74.7 |
| 3 | Jeremy KerseyA87045 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 2.01 | 3.51 | 5.09 | 0.00 | 307.64 | 71.5 |
| 4 | John Meyer DQTY84678 · 4 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Grant Baker DQTY88728 · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HoppeA72174 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.99 | 3.38 | 5.66 | 6.50 | 6.87 | 484.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike RollandA85909 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.68 | 4.59 | 5.38 | 4.36 | 8.17 | 460.57 | 95.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry WallanderA-81395 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 3.50 | 3.55 | 3.17 | 3.72 | 448.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Spencer WanderTY94360 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 1.63 | 4.25 | 4.31 | 4.78 | 431.23 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Bryan ZentTY90617 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 2.11 | 2.83 | 133.32 | 29.8 |
| 4 | Stan Radeski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 105.21 | 23.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg NellermoeTY68087 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.55 | 2.46 | 3.36 | 5.28 | 6.14 | 461.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Canon KrohA79901 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.31 | 2.83 | 4.25 | 4.56 | 5.88 | 444.95 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Cole PottsA83693 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.21 | 2.47 | 2.32 | 4.51 | 5.34 | 419.86 | 91.0 |
| 4 | Larry ManningA5341 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.30 | 2.24 | 2.66 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 303.33 | 65.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Criss CrossComstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Hoppe | Open | 3.9913 | 13.78 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.6881 | 18.98 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike Rolland | Open | 3.6796 | 21.47 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.97 |
| 4 | Cole Potts | Single Stack | 3.2058 | 19.34 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 2.5546 | 18.79 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.72 |
| 6 | Larry Manning | Single Stack | 2.2960 | 20.47 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.46 |
| 7 | Spencer Wander | Production | 2.2367 | 21.46 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.58 |
| 8 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 1.3051 | 18.39 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 36.64 |
| 9 | Clay Whittlesecy | Limited | 1.0197 | 27.46 | 6 · 2 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
2Hold It Load ItComstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Open | 4.5947 | 19.37 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.5015 | 23.99 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Chris Hoppe | Open | 3.3793 | 21.01 | 11 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.55 |
| 4 | Chris Leverson | Limited | 3.1630 | 20.55 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 2.8350 | 25.75 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Cole Potts | Single Stack | 2.4735 | 25.47 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.25 |
| 7 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 2.4643 | 23.13 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
| 8 | Larry Manning | Single Stack | 2.2401 | 33.48 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.02 |
| 9 | Jeremy Kersey | Limited | 2.0120 | 28.33 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.61 |
| 10 | Spencer Wander | Production | 1.6335 | 25.10 | 6 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.65 |
| 11 | Clay Whittlesecy | Limited | 1.5584 | 34.01 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 49.27 |
3Drop ItComstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Hoppe | Open | 5.6576 | 20.68 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mike Rolland | Open | 5.3826 | 18.95 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.68 |
| 3 | Spencer Wander | Production | 4.2537 | 26.80 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 4.2499 | 27.53 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Chris Leverson | Limited | 3.9114 | 21.22 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.5467 | 24.53 | 14 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.39 |
| 7 | Jeremy Kersey | Limited | 3.5060 | 25.67 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.53 |
| 8 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 3.3644 | 30.02 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.91 |
| 9 | Larry Manning | Single Stack | 2.6619 | 27.80 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 81.42 |
| 10 | Cole Potts | Single Stack | 2.3192 | 29.32 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 | 70.94 |
| 11 | Stan Radeski | Production | 1.0923 | 48.52 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 33.38 |
| 12 | Clay Whittlesecy | Limited | 0.9596 | 34.39 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 2 · 1 | 31.89 |
4Just SwinginComstock · 28 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Hoppe | Open | 6.4956 | 18.32 | 13 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Chris Leverson | Limited | 5.5940 | 18.77 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 5.2814 | 23.10 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Kersey | Limited | 5.0946 | 25.91 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.50 |
| 5 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 4.5565 | 28.75 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.78 |
| 6 | Cole Potts | Single Stack | 4.5056 | 23.97 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.44 |
| 7 | Mike Rolland | Open | 4.3576 | 22.26 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.92 |
| 8 | Spencer Wander | Production | 4.3051 | 21.37 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Clay Whittlesecy | Limited | 3.6036 | 29.97 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.19 |
| 10 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.1665 | 25.58 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 102.97 |
| 11 | Larry Manning | Single Stack | 2.9588 | 30.08 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 78.43 |
| 12 | Stan Radeski | Production | 2.2086 | 43.92 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.82 |
5Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Open | 8.1694 | 6.61 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Hoppe | Open | 6.8733 | 7.42 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.48 |
| 3 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 6.1358 | 7.66 | 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Canon Kroh | Single Stack | 5.8824 | 8.50 | 2 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.52 |
| 5 | Cole Potts | Single Stack | 5.3419 | 9.36 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.24 |
| 6 | Spencer Wander | Production | 4.7826 | 9.20 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Larry Wallander | Production | 3.7215 | 8.33 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.69 |
| 8 | Bryan Zent | Production | 2.8320 | 10.24 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.53 |
| 9 | Chris Leverson | Limited | 1.9894 | 7.54 | 3 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Clay Whittlesecy | Limited | 1.9784 | 16.68 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Criss Cross | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Hold It Load It | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Drop It | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Just Swingin | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-01 |
More from FMPSA
- Feb 15, 2025FMPSA Feb 15, 2025 USPSA Match 21 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024FMPSA USPSA Sep 21, 2024 21 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024Fmpsa USPSA Aug 17, 2024 22 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024FMPSA USPSA Jul 13, 2024 19 shooters
- Jan 14, 2024FMPSA Jan 14 USPSA Match 12 shooters
- Oct 14, 2023FMPSA Oct USPSA Match 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U7