Dec 10, 2023 · Level I
WMPS USPSA Pistol Match - 10 Dec 2023
Shooters
12
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
93
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean DyerA146994 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken Josten | Limited | Major | 465.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve HorsmanL2602 | Open | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James Couch | Production | Minor | 465.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 | Single Stack | B | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor GatesA121523 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 455.03 | 1 |
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 | PCC | B | Minor | 428.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 363.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert JohnsonA59159 | PCC | U | Minor | 351.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 | PCC | A | Minor | 348.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Charles WebberA154658 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 267.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Leslie SalmonsTY1085 | PCC | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean DyerA146994 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 1.44 | 2.37 | 0.20 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken Josten · 1 overall | Major | 2.35 | 2.12 | 3.09 | 1.34 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor GatesA121523 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 5.78 | 7.71 | 3.94 | 455.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 3.47 | 4.81 | 4.46 | 363.42 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Charles WebberA154658 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 2.66 | 3.95 | 3.21 | 267.93 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HorsmanL2602 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 4.22 | 4.12 | 4.07 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 4.28 | 4.41 | 3.50 | 428.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert JohnsonA59159 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.29 | 6.24 | 2.58 | 351.95 | 82.1 |
| 3 | Charles De SalmeTY55599 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.94 | 2.88 | 4.43 | 3.60 | 348.39 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Leslie SalmonsTY1085 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Couch · 1 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 3.47 | 4.32 | 2.14 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ButtonL3742 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.89 | 3.42 | 4.97 | 2.83 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 4.5881 | 19.18 | 16 · 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | James Button | PCC | 4.2334 | 33.07 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 4.1191 | 31.56 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.64 |
| 4 | Steve Horsman | Open | 3.9245 | 33.89 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | James Button | Single Stack | 3.8872 | 39.36 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Robert Johnson | PCC | 3.1730 | 38.45 | 14 · 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.92 |
| 7 | James Couch | Production | 2.9775 | 39.63 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 2.9392 | 29.26 | 15 · 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 111.09 |
| 9 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 2.8533 | 37.15 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 99.50 |
| 10 | Ken Josten | Limited | 2.3498 | 64.26 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Sean Dyer | Carry Optics | 0.9388 | 63.91 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 5 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 5.7755 | 15.41 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | James Button | PCC | 4.2807 | 22.66 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Steve Horsman | Open | 4.2208 | 21.56 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 3.4725 | 21.31 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.13 |
| 5 | James Couch | Production | 3.4717 | 27.94 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | James Button | Single Stack | 3.4158 | 28.69 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 2.8805 | 32.98 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.65 |
| 8 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 2.6614 | 32.69 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.38 |
| 9 | Robert Johnson | PCC | 2.2860 | 34.12 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.07 |
| 10 | Ken Josten | Limited | 2.1155 | 47.27 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Sean Dyer | Carry Optics | 1.4423 | 45.76 | 12 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 7.7149 | 13.61 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Robert Johnson | PCC | 6.2360 | 17.80 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | James Button | Single Stack | 4.9689 | 22.54 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 4.8063 | 21.43 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.64 |
| 5 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 4.4273 | 20.78 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.65 |
| 6 | James Button | PCC | 4.4118 | 20.40 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.36 |
| 7 | James Couch | Production | 4.3210 | 24.30 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Steve Horsman | Open | 4.1191 | 24.52 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 3.9468 | 24.07 | 17 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.83 |
| 10 | Ken Josten | Limited | 3.0943 | 34.58 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Sean Dyer | Carry Optics | 2.3650 | 37.21 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles De Salme | Limited Optics | 4.4626 | 15.91 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Steve Horsman | Open | 4.0701 | 19.41 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Trevor Gates | Limited Optics | 3.9394 | 16.50 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.03 |
| 4 | Charles De Salme | PCC | 3.6015 | 21.38 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | James Button | PCC | 3.4975 | 20.30 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.55 |
| 6 | Charles Webber | Limited Optics | 3.2134 | 23.34 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.21 |
| 7 | James Button | Single Stack | 2.8329 | 24.71 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Robert Johnson | PCC | 2.5828 | 17.81 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.96 |
| 9 | James Couch | Production | 2.1425 | 22.87 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Ken Josten | Limited | 1.3365 | 38.16 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Sean Dyer | Carry Optics | 0.1960 | 56.11 | 3 · 7 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from White Mountain Practical Shooters
- Jan 15, 2026The Hub Thursday Night League Match - 15 Jan 2026 12 shooters
- Jan 25, 2025White Mountain Practical Shooters Pistol Match - 25 Jan 25 18 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024White Mountain Practical Shooters Pistol Match - 28 Sept 24 16 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024WMPS - USPSA Pistol - 11 Aug 24 18 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024WMPS USPSA Pistol Match - 27 Jul 24 32 shooters
- Jul 10, 2024WMPS USPSA Pistol - 14 Jul 24 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U5