Apr 27, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
NNRPA USPSA Pistol Match - APRIL 27 2025 [MOVED TO SUNDAY FOR THIS MONTH ONLY]
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dakota Jones A160000 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake WitteA166406 | Open | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Dennis MarshL5802 | Open | C | Major | 239.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike JenningsA83350 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 214.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike Barney | Open | U | Major | 220.57 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dakota Jones A160000 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 4.41 | 4.55 | 4.08 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike JenningsA83350 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.37 | 3.90 | 2.68 | 1.55 | 214.34 | 59.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake WitteA166406 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 7.30 | 4.16 | 3.85 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis MarshL5802 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.17 | 5.24 | 3.60 | 1.84 | 239.58 | 66.5 |
| 3 | Mike Barney · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.84 | 5.63 | 2.94 | 1.35 | 220.57 | 61.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Big Bottom MassacreComstock · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Witte | Open | 4.5579 | 10.97 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Mike Barney | Open | 3.8367 | 12.25 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.09 |
| 3 | Dakota Jones | Carry Optics | 3.6364 | 8.25 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 3.1664 | 13.58 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.74 |
| 5 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 2.3662 | 17.75 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.53 |
2Tres CajasComstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 24-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Witte | Open | 7.2980 | 11.51 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mike Barney | Open | 5.6311 | 15.45 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.44 |
| 3 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 5.2434 | 16.02 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.66 |
| 4 | Dakota Jones | Carry Optics | 4.4133 | 18.58 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 3.8988 | 18.98 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.51 |
3Combined Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dakota Jones | Carry Optics | 4.5528 | 18.45 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jake Witte | Open | 4.1568 | 21.17 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 3.6016 | 22.49 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.98 |
| 4 | Mike Barney | Open | 2.9352 | 29.64 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.55 |
| 5 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 2.6828 | 29.82 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.03 |
4Good Luck 47Comstock · 26 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dakota Jones | Carry Optics | 4.0804 | 31.86 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jake Witte | Open | 3.8496 | 33.77 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 1.8421 | 70.03 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.21 |
| 4 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 1.5464 | 81.48 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.27 |
| 5 | Mike Barney | Open | 1.3471 | 47.51 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 2 | 45.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Bottom Massacre | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Tres Cajas | Comstock | 18 | 90 | 24-09 |
| 3 | Combined | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Good Luck 47 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U3