Mar 7, 2026 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Mar 7, 2026 1st Open Championship
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cameron408847 | Production Optics | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Johnson252 | Revolver Standard | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Giovanni Longoni | Small Pistol Open | Small pistol | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | Master | Major | 538.58 | 1 |
| 1 | David MacKinnon | Standard | Minor | 498.42 | 1 | |
| 1 | Doug Sims473506 | Small Pistol Standard | Small pistol | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | B | Major | 455.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | Minor | 373.57 | 2 | |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | B | Major | 386.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Harley Barton | Standard | Minor | 311.09 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Open | A | Minor | 352.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Matt Paris | Open | Minor | 298.63 | 5 | |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Open | Major | 260.30 | 6 | |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Open | Minor | 196.07 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | Master | Major | 9.05 | 12.60 | 9.74 | 7.91 | 9.13 | 538.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.68 | 8.81 | 8.00 | 7.98 | 7.85 | 455.99 | 84.7 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.28 | 11.02 | 5.12 | 5.75 | 8.31 | 386.58 | 71.8 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.84 | 8.13 | 6.98 | 5.77 | 4.93 | 352.75 | 65.5 |
| 5 | Matt Paris · 5 overall | Minor | 5.42 | 3.14 | 2.96 | 5.04 | 6.03 | 298.63 | 55.5 | |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning · 6 overall | Major | 4.72 | 0.00 | 4.23 | 5.54 | 3.63 | 260.30 | 48.3 | |
| 7 | Craig Smith · 7 overall | Minor | 3.73 | 1.92 | 6.58 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 196.07 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cameron408847 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.05 | 2.49 | 4.57 | 3.55 | 4.78 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Johnson252 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 2.18 | 2.47 | 1.99 | 2.17 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Longoni · 1 overall | Small pistol | 1.17 | 0.09 | 2.34 | 2.02 | 0.13 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Sims473506 · 1 overall | Small pistol | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MacKinnon · 1 overall | Minor | 4.89 | 5.57 | 5.14 | 4.13 | 4.26 | 498.42 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw · 2 overall | Minor | 6.06 | 3.10 | 2.83 | 4.46 | 0.00 | 373.57 | 75.0 | |
| 3 | Harley Barton · 3 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 0.34 | 4.35 | 3.40 | 2.17 | 311.09 | 62.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 9.0470 | 16.58 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.6757 | 22.02 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.37 |
| 3 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 6.0619 | 23.59 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.8378 | 22.44 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.02 |
| 5 | Matt Paris | Open | 5.4168 | 26.03 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.80 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.2822 | 27.64 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.50 |
| 7 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 5.0498 | 27.13 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | David MacKinnon | Standard | 4.8886 | 30.07 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.7179 | 30.31 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.83 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.7311 | 32.43 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.92 |
| 11 | Harley Barton | Standard | 3.1426 | 37.23 | 16 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.35 |
| 12 | Mark Johnson | Revolver Standard | 2.3385 | 62.86 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 12.5964 | 3.89 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 11.0151 | 4.63 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.10 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 8.8073 | 5.45 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.46 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 8.1285 | 5.29 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.49 |
| 5 | David MacKinnon | Standard | 5.5738 | 9.15 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.1390 | 11.15 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 13.71 |
| 7 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 3.0967 | 13.24 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.56 |
| 8 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 2.4945 | 18.04 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 9 | Mark Johnson | Revolver Standard | 2.1797 | 22.48 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Open | 1.9175 | 17.21 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 8.37 |
| 11 | Doug Sims | Small Pistol Standard | 1.0013 | 15.98 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Harley Barton | Standard | 0.3356 | 17.88 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 3.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 9.7391 | 5.75 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 8.0000 | 7.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.29 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.9825 | 8.02 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.02 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 6.5823 | 7.90 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.55 |
| 5 | David MacKinnon | Standard | 5.1418 | 11.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.1167 | 11.14 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.52 |
| 7 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 4.5669 | 12.70 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Harley Barton | Standard | 4.3515 | 11.95 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.78 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.2311 | 12.29 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.07 |
| 10 | Matt Paris | Open | 2.9557 | 8.12 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.21 |
| 11 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 2.8290 | 16.26 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.01 |
| 12 | Mark Johnson | Revolver Standard | 2.4691 | 23.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 31 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Open | 7.9790 | 17.17 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.9060 | 18.72 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.58 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 5.7727 | 22.00 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.14 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.7495 | 24.35 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.69 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.5446 | 25.43 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.71 |
| 6 | Matt Paris | Open | 5.0423 | 28.36 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.95 |
| 7 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 4.4607 | 27.35 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.2843 | 29.41 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.23 |
| 9 | David MacKinnon | Standard | 4.1274 | 36.10 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.42 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 3.5501 | 36.90 | 23 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Harley Barton | Standard | 3.3991 | 32.95 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.11 |
| 12 | Giovanni Longoni | Small Pistol Open | 2.0197 | 41.59 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 9.1262 | 10.30 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 8.3146 | 13.35 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.77 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 7.8463 | 12.49 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.87 |
| 4 | Matt Paris | Open | 6.0279 | 15.76 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.96 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 4.9268 | 15.02 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.08 |
| 6 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 4.7845 | 21.11 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | David MacKinnon | Standard | 4.2593 | 21.60 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.6260 | 28.13 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.69 |
| 9 | Harley Barton | Standard | 2.1681 | 26.29 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 58.54 |
| 10 | Mark Johnson | Revolver Standard | 2.1669 | 49.38 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Small Pistol Open | 0.1348 | 44.52 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U0