Dec 3, 2020 · Level I
Burnsville Action Shooters 12-3-2020
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Griffin | Limited | B | Major | 219.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 212.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Lars FlinkFY20461 | Open | C | Major | 211.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick MurakamiA129245 | Production | U | Minor | 193.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Bug SchraderTY95926 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 190.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick MurakamiA129245 | Limited | U | Minor | 206.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe Griffin | Open | C | Major | 174.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete BergTY113815 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 169.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim LabineTY65152 | Production | C | Minor | 164.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken SpoonerL4062 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 164.64 | 2 |
| 3 | Eric HowellTY113733 | Limited | C | Minor | 170.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven BickfordA129221 | Production | U | Minor | 144.47 | 3 |
| 4 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 | Limited | C | Minor | 129.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Pete BergTY113815 | Production | U | Minor | 128.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Jamie Kuddle | Limited | U | Minor | 101.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard | Production | U | Minor | 86.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan LloydA113541 | Limited | D | Minor | 95.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Jamie Kuddle | Production | U | Minor | 78.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 | Limited | C | Minor | 86.94 | 7 |
| 7 | Alex Roslansky | Production | U | Minor | 60.90 | 7 |
| 8 | Bob Little | Limited | U | Minor | 63.99 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bug SchraderTY95926 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.31 | 2.70 | 2.78 | 190.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken SpoonerL4062 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.66 | 5.24 | 2.60 | 164.64 | 86.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Griffin · 1 overall | B | Major | 10.64 | 5.78 | 3.86 | 219.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick MurakamiA129245 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 10.40 | 5.85 | 2.77 | 206.04 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Eric HowellTY113733 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 9.08 | 4.27 | 2.35 | 170.46 | 77.7 |
| 4 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.01 | 3.76 | 2.20 | 129.09 | 58.9 |
| 5 | Jamie Kuddle · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.99 | 0.75 | 2.56 | 101.80 | 46.4 |
| 6 | Dan LloydA113541 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 6.65 | 1.20 | 0.78 | 95.32 | 43.5 |
| 7 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.97 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 86.94 | 39.6 |
| 8 | Bob Little · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 0.00 | 2.02 | 63.99 | 29.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.40 | 3.15 | 2.47 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lars FlinkFY20461 · 1 overall | C | Major | 10.84 | 3.88 | 3.24 | 211.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Griffin · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.89 | 3.79 | 4.14 | 174.88 | 82.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Schaugaard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.82 | 5.63 | 2.92 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick MurakamiA129245 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.52 | 0.87 | 2.99 | 193.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim LabineTY65152 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.04 | 1.54 | 2.14 | 164.85 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Steven BickfordA129221 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.70 | 1.54 | 0.00 | 144.47 | 74.5 |
| 4 | Pete BergTY113815 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.24 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 128.29 | 66.1 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 86.55 | 44.6 |
| 6 | Jamie Kuddle · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 78.49 | 40.5 |
| 7 | Alex Roslansky · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.90 | 31.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.65 | 5.47 | 2.88 | 212.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete BergTY113815 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.05 | 1.45 | 2.44 | 169.77 | 80.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Run And GunComstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lars Flink | Open | 10.8359 | 9.69 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Griffin | Limited | 10.6383 | 10.34 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nick Murakami | Limited | 10.4036 | 11.15 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 4 | Nick Murakami | Production | 9.5156 | 11.56 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Eric Howell | Limited | 9.0759 | 12.12 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.38 |
| 6 | Bug Schrader | Carry Optics | 8.3144 | 13.23 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 7.8176 | 15.35 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Pete Berg | Production | 7.2381 | 15.75 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.28 |
| 9 | Joe Griffin | Open | 6.8862 | 16.70 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.26 |
| 10 | Steven Bickford | Production | 6.6980 | 17.02 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.47 |
| 11 | Dan Lloyd | Limited | 6.6468 | 13.39 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.98 |
| 12 | Kristi Nelson | Limited 10 | 6.3971 | 16.57 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Shoot OutVirginia · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Murakami | Limited | 5.8527 | 9.91 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe Griffin | Limited | 5.7809 | 9.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.26 |
| 3 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 5.6283 | 7.64 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Kristi Nelson | Single Stack | 5.4741 | 10.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ken Spooner | Carry Optics | 5.2376 | 10.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Eric Howell | Limited | 4.2699 | 11.71 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.77 |
| 7 | Lars Flink | Open | 3.8774 | 11.09 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Joe Griffin | Open | 3.7885 | 11.35 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.62 |
| 9 | RICK NOLTING | Limited | 3.7559 | 14.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.50 |
| 10 | Kristi Nelson | Limited 10 | 3.1502 | 12.38 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Bug Schrader | Carry Optics | 2.7027 | 12.95 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.96 |
| 12 | Dennis Falaas | Limited | 1.9084 | 18.34 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.56 |
3Around CoverVirginia · 8 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Griffin | Open | 4.1394 | 9.18 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Joe Griffin | Limited | 3.8618 | 9.84 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Lars Flink | Open | 3.2428 | 11.41 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.34 |
| 4 | Nick Murakami | Production | 2.9935 | 10.69 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 2.9221 | 12.32 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Kristi Nelson | Single Stack | 2.8777 | 11.12 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Bug Schrader | Carry Optics | 2.7823 | 12.22 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Nick Murakami | Limited | 2.7701 | 10.83 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.69 |
| 9 | Pete Berg | Production | 2.7701 | 10.83 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.01 |
| 10 | Ken Spooner | Carry Optics | 2.6047 | 10.75 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.45 |
| 11 | Jamie Kuddle | Limited | 2.5580 | 12.51 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.50 |
| 12 | Kristi Nelson | Limited 10 | 2.4732 | 12.13 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Run And Gun | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Shoot Out | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Around Cover | Virginia | 8 | 40 |
More from Burnsville Action Shooters
- Apr 15, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 4-15-2025 43 shooters
- Apr 1, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 4-1-2025 47 shooters
- Mar 18, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 3-18-2025 44 shooters
- Mar 4, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 3-4-2025 37 shooters
- Feb 18, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 2-18-2025 47 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 2-4-2025 50 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D10U13