May 29, 2022 · Level I
Avgc Pp May 29, 2022
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joven PCC Sanqui | PCC | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua Ontiveros | Production | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joven CO Sanqui | Open | U | Major | 513.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad Foster | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 503.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Dilley Jim | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 474.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Morosco | Open | B | Major | 450.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh Rodriguez | Production | U | Minor | 360.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Carl Pugh | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 446.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Harry Purnell | Open | U | Major | 75.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt Karwoski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 437.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron Purther | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 298.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Jamc Hamlin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 97.92 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Foster · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 7.17 | 5.32 | 7.83 | 503.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dilley Jim · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 6.01 | 5.86 | 5.04 | 474.82 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Carl Pugh · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.18 | 5.96 | 4.93 | 4.92 | 446.74 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Matt Karwoski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.26 | 4.21 | 5.35 | 6.38 | 437.94 | 87.0 |
| 5 | Ron Purther · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 4.32 | 3.51 | 3.14 | 298.09 | 59.2 |
| 6 | Jamc Hamlin · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.59 | 1.16 | 1.31 | 97.92 | 19.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joven CO Sanqui · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.69 | 4.97 | 5.28 | 6.21 | 513.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Morosco · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.37 | 2.19 | 5.25 | 6.79 | 450.06 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Harry Purnell · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.05 | 0.81 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 75.98 | 14.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joven PCC Sanqui · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.82 | 4.65 | 6.03 | 6.80 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Ontiveros · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 4.41 | 2.35 | 4.66 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh Rodriguez · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 3.82 | 1.11 | 3.28 | 360.95 | 66.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1AComstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilley Jim | Carry Optics | 6.5000 | 24.00 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Tim Morosco | Open | 6.3694 | 17.27 | 14 · 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Matt Karwoski | Carry Optics | 6.2554 | 23.34 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.98 |
| 4 | Carl Pugh | Carry Optics | 6.1840 | 25.55 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.22 |
| 5 | Joven CO Sanqui | Open | 5.6941 | 21.25 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 143.04 |
| 6 | Chad Foster | Carry Optics | 5.4253 | 23.04 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 133.55 |
| 7 | Joshua Ontiveros | Production | 5.0037 | 26.78 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Joven PCC Sanqui | PCC | 4.8208 | 30.70 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Ron Purther | Carry Optics | 3.7260 | 36.50 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.72 |
| 10 | Josh Rodriguez | Production | 2.9051 | 24.44 | 14 · 14 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 92.89 |
| 11 | Harry Purnell | Open | 0.0492 | 60.92 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 9 · 2 · 0 | 1.24 |
2Stage 1bComstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Foster | Carry Optics | 7.1732 | 21.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dilley Jim | Carry Optics | 6.0089 | 24.63 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.03 |
| 3 | Carl Pugh | Carry Optics | 5.9561 | 25.52 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.85 |
| 4 | Joven CO Sanqui | Open | 4.9691 | 30.79 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joven PCC Sanqui | PCC | 4.6512 | 33.54 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Joshua Ontiveros | Production | 4.4098 | 29.48 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Ron Purther | Carry Optics | 4.3208 | 33.79 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.38 |
| 8 | Matt Karwoski | Carry Optics | 4.2111 | 35.62 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.93 |
| 9 | Josh Rodriguez | Production | 3.8177 | 25.67 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 138.52 |
| 10 | Jamc Hamlin | Carry Optics | 2.5856 | 42.93 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.67 |
| 11 | Tim Morosco | Open | 2.1922 | 17.79 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 5 · 3 · 0 | 70.59 |
| 12 | Harry Purnell | Open | 0.8128 | 50.44 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 5 · 4 · 0 | 26.17 |
3Stage 2aComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joven PCC Sanqui | PCC | 6.0268 | 17.92 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dilley Jim | Carry Optics | 5.8628 | 18.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Matt Karwoski | Carry Optics | 5.3487 | 19.07 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 4 | Chad Foster | Carry Optics | 5.3170 | 19.56 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.76 |
| 5 | Joven CO Sanqui | Open | 5.2759 | 20.66 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Tim Morosco | Open | 5.2505 | 16.57 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.47 |
| 7 | Carl Pugh | Carry Optics | 4.9289 | 21.10 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.48 |
| 8 | Ron Purther | Carry Optics | 3.5121 | 31.32 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.90 |
| 9 | Joshua Ontiveros | Production | 2.3479 | 20.87 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Harry Purnell | Open | 1.3766 | 56.66 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.70 |
| 11 | Jamc Hamlin | Carry Optics | 1.1614 | 41.33 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 21.79 |
| 12 | Josh Rodriguez | Production | 1.1124 | 25.17 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 52.12 |
4Stage 2bComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Foster | Carry Optics | 7.8261 | 13.80 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joven PCC Sanqui | PCC | 6.8036 | 15.58 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Tim Morosco | Open | 6.7922 | 14.87 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Matt Karwoski | Carry Optics | 6.3804 | 16.30 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.68 |
| 5 | Joven CO Sanqui | Open | 6.2073 | 17.56 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.53 |
| 6 | Dilley Jim | Carry Optics | 5.0366 | 21.84 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.79 |
| 7 | Carl Pugh | Carry Optics | 4.9225 | 21.94 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.19 |
| 8 | Joshua Ontiveros | Production | 4.6632 | 23.16 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Josh Rodriguez | Production | 3.2822 | 23.46 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.42 |
| 10 | Ron Purther | Carry Optics | 3.1377 | 34.42 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.10 |
| 11 | Jamc Hamlin | Carry Optics | 1.3130 | 71.59 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.45 |
| 12 | Harry Purnell | Open | 1.2268 | 52.17 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 19.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1A | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 1b | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 2a | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 2b | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from AVGC
- Mar 21, 2026AVGC PP Mar 29, 2026 40 shooters
- Feb 20, 2026AVGC PP Feb 22, 2026 44 shooters
- Jan 21, 2026AVGC PP Jan 25, 2026 56 shooters
- Dec 26, 2025AVGC, PP Dec 28, 2025 56 shooters
- Oct 21, 2025AVGC PP Oct 26, 2025 44 shooters
- Sep 25, 2025AVGC PP Sept 28, 2025 48 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U10