Aug 4, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
CPS USPSA Aug 2018
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
118
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ian garnerTY103239 | Limited | C | Major | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mitch MoraL4425 | PCC | M | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark SueA70123 | Production | M | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff WhitakerA46225 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 588.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill (Senior) GarlandA9573 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 577.79 | 1 |
| 2 | Kyle ostrander | Production | A | Minor | 506.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven DunbarA27754 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 468.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert ClementsTY85816 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 387.35 | 2 |
| 2 | mike thompson | PCC | U | Minor | 259.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Jordan SalomonA97776 | Production | C | Minor | 383.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 369.36 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff WhitakerA46225 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 12.14 | 5.35 | 6.71 | 5.95 | 5.47 | 12.32 | 588.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert ClementsTY85816 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 12.30 | 3.43 | 4.27 | 5.98 | 3.16 | 0.00 | 387.35 | 65.8 |
| 3 | Mike Deswert · 3 overall | C | Minor | 10.02 | 3.17 | 3.08 | 3.73 | 3.81 | 7.18 | 369.36 | 62.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ian garnerTY103239 · 1 overall | C | Major | 11.93 | 4.42 | 4.77 | 6.70 | 4.69 | 9.13 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch MoraL4425 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 13.45 | 5.02 | 5.58 | 7.62 | 5.39 | 10.48 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | mike thompson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 1.65 | 2.84 | 3.63 | 2.68 | 4.49 | 259.17 | 43.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SueA70123 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 16.52 | 5.57 | 4.66 | 6.28 | 5.38 | 12.56 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle ostrander · 2 overall | A | Minor | 12.15 | 4.36 | 4.57 | 5.68 | 4.35 | 11.03 | 506.10 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Jordan SalomonA97776 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 8.56 | 3.21 | 4.52 | 4.24 | 2.62 | 7.89 | 383.71 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill (Senior) GarlandA9573 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 11.14 | 3.29 | 2.64 | 4.72 | 3.70 | 9.74 | 577.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven DunbarA27754 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.16 | 2.57 | 2.96 | 3.91 | 2.44 | 6.48 | 468.32 | 81.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Hoser XtremeComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sue | Production | 16.5217 | 4.60 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Mora | PCC | 13.4483 | 5.80 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Robert Clements | Carry Optics | 12.3028 | 6.34 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Kyle ostrander | Production | 12.1495 | 6.42 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.83 |
| 5 | Jeff Whitaker | Carry Optics | 12.1442 | 5.27 | 11 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
| 6 | ian garner | Limited | 11.9266 | 6.54 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Single Stack | 11.1429 | 7.00 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | 10.0152 | 6.59 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.12 |
| 9 | Steven Dunbar | Single Stack | 9.1603 | 7.86 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.77 |
| 10 | Jordan Salomon | Production | 8.5635 | 7.24 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 41.47 |
| 11 | mike thompson | PCC | 3.7464 | 20.82 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.29 |
2Payne's PainVirginia · 12 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 99-19
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sue | Production | 5.5679 | 8.98 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Whitaker | Carry Optics | 5.3465 | 10.10 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mitch Mora | PCC | 5.0224 | 11.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | ian garner | Limited | 4.4199 | 12.67 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kyle ostrander | Production | 4.3576 | 13.31 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.96 |
| 6 | Robert Clements | Carry Optics | 3.4278 | 15.17 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.47 |
| 7 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Single Stack | 3.2941 | 17.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jordan Salomon | Production | 3.2140 | 13.69 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.63 |
| 9 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | 3.1668 | 14.21 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.54 |
| 10 | Steven Dunbar | Single Stack | 2.5707 | 19.45 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.82 |
| 11 | mike thompson | PCC | 1.6523 | 26.63 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 19.74 |
3WickedComstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker | Carry Optics | 6.7101 | 15.35 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Mora | PCC | 5.5766 | 18.47 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | ian garner | Limited | 4.7704 | 22.43 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Mark Sue | Production | 4.6585 | 22.11 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Kyle ostrander | Production | 4.5693 | 24.73 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.80 |
| 6 | Jordan Salomon | Production | 4.5186 | 23.68 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.55 |
| 7 | Robert Clements | Carry Optics | 4.2683 | 24.60 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.15 |
| 8 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | 3.0846 | 27.88 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.86 |
| 9 | Steven Dunbar | Single Stack | 2.9563 | 36.87 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | mike thompson | PCC | 2.8445 | 38.32 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.66 |
| 11 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Single Stack | 2.6423 | 31.79 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 102.79 |
4CrobarComstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Mora | PCC | 7.6248 | 14.82 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | ian garner | Limited | 6.6998 | 16.12 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Mark Sue | Production | 6.2834 | 14.96 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Robert Clements | Carry Optics | 5.9759 | 18.24 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Whitaker | Carry Optics | 5.9530 | 18.31 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 6 | Kyle ostrander | Production | 5.6812 | 19.89 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.98 |
| 7 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Single Stack | 4.7207 | 23.09 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Jordan Salomon | Production | 4.2385 | 20.29 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.57 |
| 9 | Steven Dunbar | Single Stack | 3.9117 | 25.82 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.29 |
| 10 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | 3.7297 | 18.50 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.77 |
| 11 | mike thompson | PCC | 3.6255 | 31.72 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.68 |
5Home InvasionComstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker | Carry Optics | 5.4726 | 24.12 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mitch Mora | PCC | 5.3911 | 22.63 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Mark Sue | Production | 5.3782 | 23.80 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | ian garner | Limited | 4.6926 | 27.49 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Kyle ostrander | Production | 4.3521 | 30.33 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.29 |
| 6 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | 3.8090 | 34.13 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.44 |
| 7 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Single Stack | 3.7017 | 37.82 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Robert Clements | Carry Optics | 3.1559 | 37.39 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.73 |
| 9 | mike thompson | PCC | 2.6770 | 45.20 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.52 |
| 10 | Jordan Salomon | Production | 2.6223 | 39.66 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 68.26 |
| 11 | Steven Dunbar | Single Stack | 2.4390 | 45.92 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.24 |
6Virginia HoserVirginia · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Sue | Production | 12.5637 | 5.89 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Whitaker | Carry Optics | 12.3177 | 6.17 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Kyle ostrander | Production | 11.0325 | 7.07 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.25 |
| 4 | Mitch Mora | PCC | 10.4803 | 6.87 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Bill (Senior) Garland | Single Stack | 9.7378 | 8.01 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | ian garner | Limited | 9.1317 | 6.68 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jordan Salomon | Production | 7.8886 | 8.62 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.23 |
| 8 | Mike Deswert | Carry Optics | 7.1775 | 10.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.62 |
| 9 | Steven Dunbar | Single Stack | 6.4755 | 10.81 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.20 |
| 10 | mike thompson | PCC | 4.4914 | 15.14 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoser Xtreme | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Payne's Pain | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-19 |
| 3 | Wicked | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Crobar | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Home Invasion | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Virginia Hoser | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D5U2