Nov 4, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
ID10 MVPSA Nov 04, 2017
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
97
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Baugh | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas YoungA89949 | Limited | B | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse ClausseA89492 | Open | A | Major | 460.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Riley CooperA103560 | Open | B | Major | 443.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Hatke NormanA103837 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 398.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Keone ValdezA102655 | Limited | U | Minor | 230.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Ron RitchieA97226 | Open | A | Major | 383.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael CooperA103631 | Open | C | Minor | 260.26 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Baugh · 1 overall | X | Minor | 2.41 | 3.38 | 3.19 | 1.86 | 3.96 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hatke NormanA103837 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.65 | 3.18 | 1.25 | 3.74 | 398.70 | 82.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas YoungA89949 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.79 | 3.93 | 3.33 | 2.28 | 3.67 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keone ValdezA102655 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 1.96 | 2.13 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 230.14 | 47.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Steve PeacockL4137 · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse ClausseA89492 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.45 | 7.32 | 5.77 | 3.93 | 2.06 | 460.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Riley CooperA103560 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.48 | 5.88 | 5.16 | 4.12 | 2.97 | 443.00 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Ron RitchieA97226 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.79 | 4.76 | 3.84 | 4.06 | 2.81 | 383.75 | 83.3 |
| 4 | Michael CooperA103631 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 4.36 | 1.39 | 3.52 | 0.00 | 260.26 | 56.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 - STEELComstock · 9 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley Cooper | Open | 4.4821 | 10.04 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 4.4510 | 10.11 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.69 |
| 3 | Michael Cooper | Open | 3.7975 | 11.85 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.13 |
| 4 | Ron Ritchie | Open | 3.7879 | 11.88 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.03 |
| 5 | Thomas Young | Limited | 2.7933 | 16.11 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Cade Baugh | Carry Optics | 2.4142 | 18.64 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Hatke Norman | Carry Optics | 1.9052 | 23.62 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.51 |
| 8 | Keone Valdez | Limited | 1.2853 | 35.01 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.71 |
2Bay 2 - PAPERComstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 7.3241 | 20.89 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Riley Cooper | Open | 5.8846 | 26.00 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.55 |
| 3 | Ron Ritchie | Open | 4.7637 | 27.08 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.07 |
| 4 | Michael Cooper | Open | 4.3594 | 30.05 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.23 |
| 5 | Thomas Young | Limited | 3.9287 | 38.69 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Cade Baugh | Carry Optics | 3.3767 | 39.98 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Hatke Norman | Carry Optics | 2.6543 | 45.21 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.77 |
| 8 | Keone Valdez | Limited | 1.9602 | 36.22 | 20 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 2 | 79.83 |
3Bay 3 RiverdaleVirginia · 20 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 5.7669 | 16.82 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Riley Cooper | Open | 5.1585 | 16.09 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.45 |
| 3 | Ron Ritchie | Open | 3.8382 | 19.28 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.56 |
| 4 | Thomas Young | Limited | 3.3274 | 22.54 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Cade Baugh | Carry Optics | 3.1861 | 27.62 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Hatke Norman | Carry Optics | 3.1801 | 23.27 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.81 |
| 7 | Keone Valdez | Limited | 2.1299 | 18.78 | 7 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.01 |
| 8 | Michael Cooper | Open | 1.3940 | 24.39 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 24.17 |
4Bay 4 - STEEL NORTHComstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley Cooper | Open | 4.1166 | 29.15 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ron Ritchie | Open | 4.0595 | 29.56 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.34 |
| 3 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 3.9306 | 30.53 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.58 |
| 4 | Michael Cooper | Open | 3.5242 | 34.05 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.73 |
| 5 | Thomas Young | Limited | 2.2844 | 52.53 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Cade Baugh | Carry Optics | 1.8590 | 64.55 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Hatke Norman | Carry Optics | 1.2546 | 83.69 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.99 |
| 8 | Keone Valdez | Limited | 1.2486 | 96.11 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.59 |
5Bay 6 - Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Baugh | Carry Optics | 3.9587 | 11.62 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Hatke Norman | Carry Optics | 3.7358 | 14.99 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.62 |
| 3 | Thomas Young | Limited | 3.6653 | 12.55 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Riley Cooper | Open | 2.9722 | 10.43 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ron Ritchie | Open | 2.8120 | 11.38 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.77 |
| 6 | Jesse Clausse | Open | 2.0556 | 16.54 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 - STEEL | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Bay 2 - PAPER | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Bay 3 Riverdale | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
| 4 | Bay 4 - STEEL NORTH | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Bay 6 - Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
More from MVPSA
- Mar 8, 2025Mvpsa BUG Mar 8, 2025 10 shooters
- Dec 21, 2024MVPSA USPSA Dec 21, 2024 15 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024MVPSA USPSA Sep 21, 2024 31 shooters
- Sep 17, 2024MVPSA USPSA August 17th 2024 30 shooters
- May 25, 2024MVPSA Pcsl 2 gun May 25, 2024 8 shooters
- Mar 16, 2024MVPSA USPSA Mar 16, 2024 20 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D4U2