Apr 10, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
MO03 USPSA Apr 10, 2021
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben RiceTY116686 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben 2 RiceTY116686 | Open | U | Major | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John CrippenA133772 | PCC | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don McRoyA67243 | Production | C | Minor | 232.30 | 1 |
| 2 | John CrippenA133772 | PCC | U | Minor | 222.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony Diamond TenneyA89751 | Production | B | Minor | 214.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff CowanTY127103 | Open | U | Major | 203.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis ParhamA80578 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 144.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Bob HeathTY48407 | Open | U | Major | 194.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Diamond Tenney2A89751 | Production | B | Minor | 144.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Looney2A121066 | PCC | U | Minor | 101.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve CrippenTY49036 | Open | A | Major | 193.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard LooneyA121066 | Production | D | Minor | 111.06 | 4 |
| 5 | Dale Raymer | Production | C | Minor | 108.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeff Bissel | Production | U | Minor | 38.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeff Bissel | Production | U | Minor | 3.40 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben RiceTY116686 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.84 | 6.06 | 4.94 | 5.10 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis ParhamA80578 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.01 | 4.47 | 0.00 | 3.92 | 144.35 | 52.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben 2 RiceTY116686 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.69 | 6.10 | 4.98 | 4.26 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff CowanTY127103 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.06 | 4.39 | 3.11 | 3.70 | 203.51 | 74.0 |
| 3 | Bob HeathTY48407 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.34 | 4.13 | 3.13 | 3.65 | 194.45 | 70.7 |
| 4 | Steve CrippenTY49036 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.00 | 5.15 | 2.28 | 4.15 | 193.15 | 70.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John CrippenA133772 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 4.95 | 4.23 | 4.60 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John CrippenA133772 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 3.49 | 3.96 | 4.31 | 222.50 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Richard Looney2A121066 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.97 | 0.33 | 3.53 | 101.90 | 37.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don McRoyA67243 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 3.21 | 232.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Diamond TenneyA89751 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.27 | 3.03 | 0.61 | 4.96 | 214.82 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Tony Diamond Tenney2A89751 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.69 | 3.28 | – | 4.06 | 144.55 | 62.2 |
| 4 | Richard LooneyA121066 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.53 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 111.06 | 47.8 |
| 5 | Dale Raymer · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.11 | 3.57 | 0.15 | 2.43 | 108.66 | 46.8 |
| 6 | Jeff Bissel · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 38.38 | 16.5 |
| 7 | Jeff Bissel · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.40 | 1.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben 2 Rice | Open | 6.6906 | 8.37 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | John Crippen | PCC | 5.2009 | 8.46 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Cowan | Open | 5.0584 | 10.28 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.36 |
| 4 | Ben Rice | Carry Optics | 4.8370 | 9.51 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Bob Heath | Open | 4.3379 | 13.14 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.90 |
| 6 | Tony Diamond Tenney | Production | 4.2718 | 10.30 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 4.0070 | 11.48 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.70 |
| 8 | Steve Crippen | Open | 4.0038 | 10.49 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.91 |
| 9 | Don McRoy | Production | 3.3941 | 15.91 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.67 |
| 10 | John Crippen | PCC | 2.7383 | 9.86 | 4 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.59 |
| 11 | Tony Diamond Tenney2 | Production | 2.6936 | 14.85 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.83 |
| 12 | Richard Looney | Production | 2.5303 | 9.09 | 1 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.54 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben 2 Rice | Open | 6.0976 | 7.38 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ben Rice | Carry Optics | 6.0647 | 7.42 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Steve Crippen | Open | 5.1546 | 8.73 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.04 |
| 4 | John Crippen | PCC | 4.9531 | 7.47 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 4.4687 | 10.07 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.16 |
| 6 | Jeff Cowan | Open | 4.3945 | 10.24 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.43 |
| 7 | Bob Heath | Open | 4.1276 | 10.66 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.46 |
| 8 | Dale Raymer | Production | 3.5683 | 11.49 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | John Crippen | PCC | 3.4894 | 11.75 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.70 |
| 10 | Don McRoy | Production | 3.4019 | 12.64 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.90 |
| 11 | Tony Diamond Tenney2 | Production | 3.2787 | 8.54 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.35 |
| 12 | Richard Looney | Production | 3.2081 | 12.78 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.46 |
3For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben 2 Rice | Open | 4.9797 | 17.27 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ben Rice | Carry Optics | 4.9430 | 15.78 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | John Crippen | PCC | 4.2322 | 18.43 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | John Crippen | PCC | 3.9648 | 18.16 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.31 |
| 5 | Bob Heath | Open | 3.1298 | 26.20 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.57 |
| 6 | Jeff Cowan | Open | 3.1126 | 20.24 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 7 | Steve Crippen | Open | 2.2819 | 22.35 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.24 |
| 8 | Don McRoy | Production | 1.4952 | 28.09 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Tony Diamond Tenney | Production | 0.6082 | 19.73 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 36.61 |
| 10 | Richard Looney2 | PCC | 0.3252 | 18.45 | 6 · 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 6.92 |
| 11 | Dale Raymer | Production | 0.1480 | 27.02 | 6 · 3 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 8.91 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Rice | Carry Optics | 5.0999 | 14.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tony Diamond Tenney | Production | 4.9645 | 14.10 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | John Crippen | PCC | 4.5991 | 16.09 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Crippen | PCC | 4.3056 | 14.40 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.89 |
| 5 | Ben 2 Rice | Open | 4.2588 | 18.55 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Steve Crippen | Open | 4.1505 | 18.07 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.97 |
| 7 | Tony Diamond Tenney2 | Production | 4.0565 | 16.27 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.37 |
| 8 | Dennis Parham | Carry Optics | 3.9195 | 19.39 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.48 |
| 9 | Jeff Cowan | Open | 3.6979 | 19.20 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 10 | Bob Heath | Open | 3.6476 | 21.11 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.52 |
| 11 | Richard Looney2 | PCC | 3.5300 | 21.53 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.40 |
| 12 | Don McRoy | Production | 3.2099 | 24.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Missouri Bootheel Pistol Club
- Oct 14, 2023MO03 USPSA Oct 14, 2023 15 shooters
- Sep 9, 2023Missouri Bootheel Pistol Club 9 shooters
- Jun 10, 2023MO03 USPSA Jun 10, 2023 23 shooters
- Sep 10, 2022MO03 USPSA Sep 10, 2022 12 shooters
- Aug 6, 2022MO03 USPSA Aug 06, 2022 10 shooters
- Jul 9, 2022MO03 USPSA Jul 09, 2022 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U8