Aug 13, 2022 · Level I
SBSC - 13 August 2022
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anco Pretorius2551 | Production | A | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Deon Turton | Open | X | Minor | 417.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Standard | X | Minor | 413.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse6650 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 411.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 383.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch2362 | Standard | A | Minor | 380.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Neels Oberholzer | Open | X | Minor | 288.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerhard Siebert | Production | A | Minor | 233.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 320.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | X | Minor | 221.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Zaak Kriel1978 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 244.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 | Production | A | Minor | 214.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Jacques De Villiers6450 | Production | A | Minor | 196.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Dario Perotta2302 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 146.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Adriaan Van Der Berg | Production | X | Minor | 189.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Franco De Beer176156 | Production | A | Minor | 188.09 | 7 |
| 8 | Erika Taute | Production | A | Minor | 140.10 | 8 |
| 9 | Hein Janse van Rensburg | Production | X | Minor | 108.98 | 9 |
| 10 | THEO VERMEULEN2273 | Production | A | Minor | 108.78 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Grobbelaar | Production | X | Minor | 101.58 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deon Turton · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.62 | 2.43 | 2.32 | 4.91 | 417.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neels Oberholzer · 2 overall | X | Minor | 2.60 | 1.15 | 2.43 | 2.51 | 288.87 | 69.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anco Pretorius2551 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.78 | 6.31 | 8.06 | 10.61 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerhard Siebert · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.43 | 3.24 | 4.05 | 6.54 | 233.83 | 55.0 |
| 3 | Tiaan Steyn · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.98 | 2.27 | 4.93 | 5.83 | 221.64 | 52.1 |
| 4 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.87 | 3.68 | 3.82 | 5.61 | 214.50 | 50.5 |
| 5 | Jacques De Villiers6450 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 8.15 | 2.88 | 2.89 | 4.45 | 196.63 | 46.3 |
| 6 | Adriaan Van Der Berg · 6 overall | X | Minor | 4.82 | 2.70 | 3.61 | 4.86 | 189.75 | 44.6 |
| 7 | Franco De Beer176156 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 4.54 | 2.96 | 3.95 | 3.93 | 188.09 | 44.3 |
| 8 | Erika Taute · 8 overall | A | Minor | 3.16 | 2.25 | 2.60 | 3.66 | 140.10 | 33.0 |
| 9 | Hein Janse van Rensburg · 9 overall | X | Minor | 2.54 | 2.26 | 1.74 | 2.72 | 108.98 | 25.6 |
| 10 | THEO VERMEULEN2273 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 3.38 | 1.81 | 1.97 | 2.24 | 108.78 | 25.6 |
| 11 | Chris Grobbelaar · 11 overall | X | Minor | 3.30 | 0.99 | 1.56 | 3.39 | 101.58 | 23.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse6650 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.49 | 6.79 | 8.45 | 8.75 | 411.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 10.31 | 5.37 | 7.14 | 9.36 | 383.42 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 8.18 | 4.75 | 5.99 | 7.81 | 320.67 | 77.9 |
| 4 | Zaak Kriel1978 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 10.07 | 3.06 | 3.51 | 5.84 | 244.48 | 59.4 |
| 5 | Dario Perotta2302 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 0.59 | 2.24 | 3.41 | 4.36 | 146.46 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 12.20 | 7.16 | 7.66 | 9.65 | 413.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch2362 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.42 | 7.99 | 7.21 | 9.90 | 380.10 | 91.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 12.1993 | 5.82 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 10.7829 | 6.77 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 10.3077 | 6.50 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 10.0709 | 7.05 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.28 |
| 5 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 9.4880 | 6.64 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.04 |
| 6 | Hannes Taute | Production Optics | 8.1807 | 8.19 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.52 |
| 7 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 8.1509 | 8.22 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.69 |
| 8 | Gerhard Siebert | Production | 6.4299 | 10.42 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.72 |
| 9 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 6.4230 | 9.03 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.49 |
| 10 | Deon Turton | Open | 5.6156 | 9.26 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 4.9796 | 12.25 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.64 |
| 12 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 4.8697 | 14.58 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.87 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 7.9914 | 9.26 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 7.1575 | 9.78 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.65 |
| 3 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.7857 | 11.20 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 6.3140 | 11.72 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.3682 | 14.53 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.29 |
| 6 | Hannes Taute | Production Optics | 4.7500 | 16.00 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 7 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 3.6814 | 16.57 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.64 |
| 8 | Gerhard Siebert | Production | 3.2396 | 20.99 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.05 |
| 9 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 3.0612 | 19.60 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.09 |
| 10 | Franco De Beer | Production | 2.9593 | 24.33 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.50 |
| 11 | Jacques De Villiers | Production | 2.8781 | 16.33 | 10 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 12 | Adriaan Van Der Berg | Production | 2.6996 | 25.93 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 8.4491 | 17.99 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 8.0620 | 19.35 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 7.6632 | 18.53 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 7.2138 | 19.13 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.62 |
| 5 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.1359 | 20.46 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.13 |
| 6 | Hannes Taute | Production Optics | 5.9871 | 26.39 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.38 |
| 7 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 4.9258 | 27.61 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.76 |
| 8 | Gerhard Siebert | Production | 4.0462 | 34.60 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.30 |
| 9 | Franco De Beer | Production | 3.9452 | 36.50 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.30 |
| 10 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 3.8198 | 35.08 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.81 |
| 11 | Adriaan Van Der Berg | Production | 3.6108 | 39.88 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.66 |
| 12 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 3.5100 | 29.06 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.47 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 10.6106 | 9.99 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 9.9010 | 10.10 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 9.6457 | 10.16 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.16 |
| 4 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | 9.3601 | 10.47 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 8.7459 | 12.12 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.78 |
| 6 | Hannes Taute | Production Optics | 7.8091 | 13.83 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.77 |
| 7 | Gerhard Siebert | Production | 6.5359 | 16.83 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.76 |
| 8 | Zaak Kriel | Production Optics | 5.8411 | 17.12 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 9 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | 5.8328 | 15.43 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.47 |
| 10 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 5.6117 | 17.82 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.18 |
| 11 | Deon Turton | Open | 4.9055 | 19.57 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Adriaan Van Der Berg | Production | 4.8575 | 21.41 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A13B–D0U0