Aug 22, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
VA04 USPSA Aug 22, 2020
Shooters
20
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
88
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Oniel | Open | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SinkTY49228 | PCC | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Erin Garvin | Production | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frame Roy | Revolver | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul DeelTY48498 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug Cummins | Limited | U | Minor | 422.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Barth | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 414.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SpencerL750 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 413.39 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg ZachmannTY102168 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 397.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Simon LeRayA59429 | Limited | C | Minor | 308.45 | 2 |
| 2 | John GaylorL2898 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 292.23 | 2 |
| 2 | John NelsonA104187 | Single Stack | U | Major | 253.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Williams | Limited | U | Major | 284.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry Harris | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 233.08 | 3 |
| 4 | Tracy Scheffling | Limited | U | Major | 272.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Bill Meegan | Limited | U | Minor | 244.79 | 5 |
| 6 | Sam Casey | Limited | U | Minor | 236.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Ken ClarkA40871 | Limited | C | Major | 188.53 | 7 |
| 8 | Noel Gardner | Limited | U | Major | 182.95 | 8 |
| 9 | Dean Cummins | Limited | U | Minor | 146.20 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SpencerL750 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.69 | 4.49 | 3.59 | 4.06 | 4.48 | 413.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg ZachmannTY102168 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.72 | 6.70 | 3.05 | 3.19 | 3.87 | 397.80 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Larry Harris · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.83 | 4.46 | 0.97 | 1.73 | 2.55 | 233.08 | 56.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Cummins · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.36 | 5.76 | 4.60 | 1.59 | 3.91 | 422.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon LeRayA59429 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.68 | 5.09 | 2.08 | 1.34 | 3.86 | 308.45 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Steve Williams · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.38 | 5.23 | 1.60 | 3.86 | 2.38 | 284.35 | 67.3 |
| 4 | Tracy Scheffling · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.26 | 4.67 | 0.42 | 2.91 | 3.45 | 272.87 | 64.6 |
| 5 | Bill Meegan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.40 | 4.06 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 3.63 | 244.79 | 58.0 |
| 6 | Sam Casey · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 5.01 | 1.41 | 2.47 | 2.17 | 236.13 | 55.9 |
| 7 | Ken ClarkA40871 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.35 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 188.53 | 44.6 |
| 8 | Noel Gardner · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.92 | 2.59 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 2.77 | 182.95 | 43.3 |
| 9 | Dean Cummins · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 3.46 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 146.20 | 34.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Barth · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 3.37 | 1.34 | 2.13 | 2.61 | 414.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John GaylorL2898 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.66 | 0.92 | 1.44 | 0.19 | 1.36 | 292.23 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Oniel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 1.85 | 0.99 | 0.74 | 2.60 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SinkTY49228 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.42 | 4.84 | 2.95 | 3.56 | 4.04 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erin Garvin · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 4.83 | 2.06 | 2.75 | 3.02 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frame Roy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 4.41 | 2.39 | 2.56 | 3.02 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul DeelTY48498 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.94 | 5.39 | 3.50 | 3.94 | 2.91 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John NelsonA104187 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.19 | 2.98 | 1.30 | 2.19 | 2.37 | 253.68 | 57.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Cummins | Limited | 8.3624 | 8.61 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 7.9383 | 9.07 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Greg Zachmann | Carry Optics | 7.7151 | 10.11 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Spencer | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 10.40 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.76 |
| 5 | Mike Sink | PCC | 7.4246 | 8.62 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Steve Williams | Limited | 6.3830 | 9.87 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.06 |
| 7 | Tracy Scheffling | Limited | 6.2554 | 11.67 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.84 |
| 8 | Erin Garvin | Production | 5.9950 | 12.01 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Larry Harris | Carry Optics | 5.8252 | 11.33 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 10 | Frame Roy | Revolver | 5.4545 | 14.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Bill Meegan | Limited | 5.4010 | 12.22 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.67 |
| 12 | Ken Clark | Limited | 5.3472 | 14.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Zachmann | Carry Optics | 6.7002 | 11.94 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Doug Cummins | Limited | 5.7607 | 13.54 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 5.3933 | 13.35 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Steve Williams | Limited | 5.2334 | 14.14 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.68 |
| 5 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 5.0919 | 14.14 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 6 | Sam Casey | Limited | 5.0096 | 15.57 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.57 |
| 7 | Mike Sink | PCC | 4.8448 | 13.21 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Erin Garvin | Production | 4.8267 | 16.16 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Tracy Scheffling | Limited | 4.6679 | 16.71 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.82 |
| 10 | Mike Spencer | Carry Optics | 4.4917 | 16.92 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.63 |
| 11 | Larry Harris | Carry Optics | 4.4578 | 16.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 12 | Frame Roy | Revolver | 4.4077 | 18.15 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Cummins | Limited | 4.6044 | 23.89 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Spencer | Carry Optics | 3.5928 | 33.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 3.4975 | 29.45 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Greg Zachmann | Carry Optics | 3.0477 | 27.89 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 101.79 |
| 5 | Mike Sink | PCC | 2.9476 | 36.64 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Frame Roy | Revolver | 2.3883 | 38.94 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 2.0804 | 36.05 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 54.22 |
| 8 | Erin Garvin | Production | 2.0637 | 33.92 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Steve Williams | Limited | 1.5962 | 33.83 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 41.60 |
| 10 | John Gaylor | Limited 10 | 1.4414 | 49.95 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Sam Casey | Limited | 1.4075 | 45.47 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 36.68 |
| 12 | Richard Barth | Limited 10 | 1.3375 | 50.84 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 111.35 |
4It's Not Brain SurgeryComstock · 6 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 09-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Spencer | Carry Optics | 4.0562 | 6.41 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 3.9409 | 6.09 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Steve Williams | Limited | 3.8627 | 6.99 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Mike Sink | PCC | 3.5556 | 6.75 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Greg Zachmann | Carry Optics | 3.1873 | 7.53 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.57 |
| 6 | Tracy Scheffling | Limited | 2.9095 | 9.28 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.60 |
| 7 | Erin Garvin | Production | 2.7510 | 7.27 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Frame Roy | Revolver | 2.5581 | 8.60 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Sam Casey | Limited | 2.4668 | 10.54 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.16 |
| 10 | John Nelson | Single Stack | 2.1933 | 12.31 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.70 |
| 11 | Richard Barth | Limited 10 | 2.1295 | 11.27 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Bill Meegan | Limited | 2.0814 | 10.57 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.17 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Spencer | Carry Optics | 4.4754 | 27.26 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mike Sink | PCC | 4.0388 | 25.75 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Doug Cummins | Limited | 3.9140 | 26.06 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Greg Zachmann | Carry Optics | 3.8705 | 25.32 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 112.43 |
| 5 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 3.8629 | 32.10 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.30 |
| 6 | Bill Meegan | Limited | 3.6287 | 33.07 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.52 |
| 7 | Tracy Scheffling | Limited | 3.4546 | 32.71 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.74 |
| 8 | Ken Clark | Limited | 3.2846 | 36.23 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.09 |
| 9 | Erin Garvin | Production | 3.0200 | 38.41 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Frame Roy | Revolver | 3.0158 | 41.78 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 2.9110 | 41.91 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Noel Gardner | Limited | 2.7695 | 40.44 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | It's Not Brain Surgery | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 09-07 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Roanoke Rifle and Revolver Club
- Apr 26, 2025RRRC USPSA APRIL 2025 21 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024VA04 USPSA Jul 27, 2024 41 shooters
- Oct 28, 2023VA04 USPSA Oct 28, 2023 29 shooters
- Aug 25, 2023VA04 USPSA Aug 26, 2023 21 shooters
- Jul 22, 2023VA04 USPSA Jul 22, 2023 26 shooters
- Jun 24, 2023VA04 USPSA Jun 24, 2023 20 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D7U12